Field Offices must notify the mortgagee of any income received from the property in order for the mortgagee to adjust their settlement calculations. NOTE: The instructions listed below and in Attachment 2 supersede those provided in Notice H 91-34 dated April 25, 1991, as they relate to Property Disposition's responsibility in connection with defective title, damage and reconveyance of properties. IV. 203.366 - Conveyance of Marketable Title A. HUD regulation (24 CFR 203.366) was amended to add new guidelines affecting the conveyance of properties without marketable title. However, paragraph (a) continues in effect: "The mortgagee shall tender to the Commissioner a satisfactory conveyance of title and transfer of possession of the property. The deed or other instrument of conveyance shall convey good marketable title to the property, which shall be accompanied by title evidence satisfactory to the Commissioner". B. The new paragraph (b) Conveyance of property without good marketable title, has been added which applies to mortgages insured with firm commitments issued on or after November 19, 1992, or under direct endorsement processing the credit worksheet was signed by the mortgagee's approved