PDF Grade School Report
2018-2019 CONTEST SCORE REPORT SUMMARY FOR GRADES 6, 7, AND 8
Summary of Results 6th Grade Contests Math League Top 17 Schools in League--6th Grade (32 Schools)
Rank *1 *2 3 4 5 6 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
School Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Queen City Stem School Coral Academy of LV Windmill Swanson ES Harris Road Middle School Kamehameha Schools - Maui Phoenix Country Day School Lake Tahoe School Thomas Edison Charter School Hope Chinese Charter School Margolin Hebrew Academy Cane River Middle School All Saints' Episcopal Day School Parkwood MS N.L. Dillard Middle School St. Pius X/ St. Leo All Saints Catholic School
Top 44 Students in League--6th Grade
Town Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC Henderson, NV Omaha, NE Concord, NC Pukalani, HI Paradise Valley, AZ Incline Village, NV Nibley, UT Beaverton, OR Memphis, TN Burnsville, NC Florence, SC Monroe, NC Yanceyville, NC Omaha, NE Wilmington, DE
Rank *1 *2 *2 *2 5 6 6 8 8 8 11 11 11 14 14 14 14 18 18 20 20 20 20 20 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 34 34 34
Student Sofia B Alan C Mrigank M Emily Z Phyu H Owen F Sindhu S Jonathan A Sanjan B Yogee S Oscar L Zoey T Christopher W Luke A Joephen C Jasmine H Aiden V Raina A Caleb P Amir K Sash K Saketram M Jack S Matthew T Fayadh Kader A Arnold C Emily C Isabelle G Kayden L Joe S Rick S Ezzah T Angelina W Niviritri C Ryan C Hunter K
* A suitably engraved plaque will be awarded
School Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Greater Memphis Chinese School Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Greater Memphis Chinese School Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Greater Memphis Chinese School Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Coral Academy of LV Windmill Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Queen City Stem School Greater Memphis Chinese School Hope Chinese Charter School Swanson ES Greater Memphis Chinese School Greater Memphis Chinese School St. Vincent de Paul School Lake Tahoe School Bethany Math Club Harris Road Middle School Coral Academy of LV Windmill Queen City Stem School Queen City Stem School Swanson ES Harris Road Middle School Queen City Stem School Greater Memphis Chinese School Swanson ES Coral Academy of LV Windmill Greater Memphis Chinese School Swanson ES Queen City Stem School Coral Academy of LV Windmill Greater Memphis Chinese School Bethany Math Club Coral Academy of LV Windmill Harris Road Middle School
Town Charlotte, NC Collierville, TN Charlotte, NC Collierville, TN Charlotte, NC Collierville, TN Charlotte, NC Henderson, NV Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC Collierville, TN Beaverton, OR Omaha, NE Collierville, TN Collierville, TN Rogers, AR Incline Village, NV Portland, OR Concord, NC Henderson, NV Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC Omaha, NE Concord, NC Charlotte, NC Collierville, TN Omaha, NE Henderson, NV Collierville, TN Omaha, NE Charlotte, NC Henderson, NV Collierville, TN Portland, OR Henderson, NV Concord, NC
Team Score 150 122 120 119 115 102 102 101 100 99 90 88 87 85 83 82 81
Score 32 31 31 31 30 29 29 28 28 28 27 27 27 26 26 26 26 25 25 24 24 24 24 24 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 22 22 22
Summary of Results 6th Grade Contests Math League
34
Harshith K
Bethany Math Club
Portland, OR
22
34
SaMya L
N.L. Dillard Middle School
Yanceyville, NC
22
34
Cameron R
Hope Chinese Charter School
Beaverton, OR
22
34
Siena R
Harris Road Middle School
Concord, NC
22
34
Kody S
Kamehameha Schools - Maui
Pukalani, HI
22
34
Maria S
Coral Academy of LV Windmill
Henderson, NV
22
34
Austin S
Harris Road Middle School
Concord, NC
22
34
Harry Y
Swanson ES
Omaha, NE
22
* A suitably engraved plaque will be awarded
Summary of Results 6th Grade Contests Math League Regional Standings
Arizona, Arkansas, Hawaii, Iowa, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, Oregon, Utah
Top Schools in Region
Rank
School
*1
Coral Academy of LV Windmill
2
Swanson ES
3
Kamehameha Schools - Maui
3
Phoenix Country Day School
Town
Henderson, NV Omaha, NE Pukalani, HI Paradise Valley, AZ
Top Students in Region
Rank 1 2 2 4 4
Student Jonathan A Zoey T Christopher W Jasmine H Aiden V
School Coral Academy of LV Windmill Hope Chinese Charter School Swanson ES St. Vincent de Paul School Lake Tahoe School
Town Henderson, NV Beaverton, OR Omaha, NE Rogers, AR Incline Village, NV
Delaware, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee
Top Schools in Region
Rank
School
1
Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy
2
Queen City Stem School
3
Harris Road Middle School
4
Margolin Hebrew Academy
Town
Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC Concord, NC Memphis, TN
Top Students in Region
Rank 1 2 2 2
Student Sofia B Alan C Mrigank M Emily Z
School Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Greater Memphis Chinese School Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Greater Memphis Chinese School
Town Charlotte, NC Collierville, TN Charlotte, NC Collierville, TN
Team Score 120 119 102 102
Score 28 27 27 26 26
Team Score 150 122 115 90
Score 32 31 31 31
* A suitably engraved plaque will be awarded
Summary of Results 7th Grade Contests Math League
Top 9 Schools in League--7th Grade (24 Schools)
Rank *1 *2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
School Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Thomas Edison Charter School East Middle School Phoenix Country Day School St. Pius X/ St. Leo Maeser Prep Academy Margolin Hebrew Academy Camden MS All Saints Catholic School
Top 34 Students in League--7th Grade
Town Henderson, NV Nibley, UT Tullahoma, TN Paradise Valley, AZ Omaha, NE Lindon, UT Memphis, TN Camden, NC Wilmington, DE
Rank *1 *2 3 3 5 6 6 8 8 8 11 11 13 13 13 16 16 16 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 26 26 26 26 30 30 32 32 32
Student Anay M Parth J Darren H Varun S Ekansh M Aashrith C Isacc D Ezra K John M Ethan N Ameya N Tanush S Matthew F Steven L Derek P Emily B Kavish K Harrison W Enzo A Colton E Aleena K Mason M Daphne P Alex t John W Nathaniel B Bobby N Jocee T Jonathan W Paula G Trevor T Max M Leif O Jacques S
School Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Bethany Math Club Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Bethany Math Club Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Thomas Edison Charter School Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Bethany Math Club Phoenix Country Day School Phoenix Country Day School East Middle School Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas East Middle School Maeser Prep Academy St. Pius X/ St. Leo Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas East Middle School East Middle School Thomas Edison Charter School Thomas Edison Charter School Maeser Prep Academy Thomas Edison Charter School Phoenix Country Day School Thomas Edison Charter School Phoenix Country Day School
Town Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Portland, OR Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Portland, OR Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Nibley, UT Henderson, NV Portland, OR Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ Tullahoma, TN Henderson, NV Tullahoma, TN Lindon, UT Omaha, NE Henderson, NV Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN Nibley, UT Nibley, UT Lindon, UT Nibley, UT Paradise Valley, AZ Nibley, UT Paradise Valley, AZ
Team Score 161 120 119 116 104 103 89 87 76
Score 34 33 32 32 31 30 30 29 29 29 28 28 27 27 27 26 26 26 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 24 24 24 24 23 23 22 22 22
* A suitably engraved plaque will be awarded
Summary of Results 7th Grade Contests Math League Regional Standings
Arizona, Arkansas, Hawaii, Iowa, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, Oregon, Utah
Top Schools in Region
Rank
School
1
Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
2
Thomas Edison Charter School
3
Phoenix Country Day School
4
St. Pius X/ St. Leo
Town
Henderson, NV Nibley, UT Paradise Valley, AZ Omaha, NE
Top Students in Region
Rank 1 2 3 3
Anay M Parth J Darren H Varun S
Student
School Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
Town Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Henderson, NV Henderson, NV
Delaware, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee
Top Schools in Region
Rank
School
*1
East Middle School
2
Margolin Hebrew Academy
3
Camden MS
4
All Saints Catholic School
Town
Tullahoma, TN Memphis, TN Camden, NC Wilmington, DE
Top Students in Region
Rank 1 1 3 3
Student Colton E Mason M Nathaniel B Bobby N
School East Middle School East Middle School East Middle School East Middle School
Town Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN
Team Score 161 120 116 104
Score 34 33 32 32
Team Score 119 89 87 76
Score 25 25 24 24
* A suitably engraved plaque will be awarded
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- pdf center for research in educational policy tennessee charter
- pdf 2018 national charter schools conference attendee roster
- pdf a l i c i a e d u c a t i o n
- pdf charter authorization recommendations
- pdf introduction
- pdf memphis school of excellence
- pdf district 29 millington municipal school district snapshot
- pdf grade school report
- pdf special education in tennessee public charter schools
- pdf district 98
Related searches
- south dakota school report card
- state school report card
- kentucky school report cards
- wisconsin state school report cards
- texas school report cards
- tn school report card 2018
- washington state school report cards
- oregon school report cards
- ohio school report cards 2019
- tennessee public school report card
- texas public school report cards
- texas school report card 2019