County Veteran Service Officers

  • Pdf File 369.13KByte

´╗┐County Veteran Service Officers

ALACHUA (1) James W. Lynch, Director Mary Jane Deedrick, Sr Counselor Sheryl Miller, Counselor 218 SE 24th St., Gainesville , FL 32641 Phone: (352) 2646740 SUNCOM: 6256740 Fax: (352) 2646703 E mail: JLynch@alachuacounty.us

BAKER (2) Herbert O. Hicks, Director (Mon., Tues. & Wed.) 55 N. 3rd Street A6 Center Office MacClenney, FL 32063 Phone: (904) 2592516 Fax: (904) 2957610 E mail: vet@

BAY (3) Ray Carroll, CVSO Director Don Powers, Claims Officer Brenda Davis, Claims Officer John Beckmann, Claims Officer Vicki McClung, Secretary 647 Jenks Ave. Panama City , FL 32401 Phone: (850) 7844044/4078 SUNCOM: 7774044 Fax: (850) 7846181 E mail: rcarroll@co.bay.fl.us

BREVARD (5) Glenn A. McGuffie Cary Salter, Assistant CSO Bruce Waters, Assistant CSO Judith VanOrman, Secretary 2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Viera, FL 32940 Phone: (321) 6332012 SUNCOM: 3221706 Fax: (321) 6375432 E mail: glenn.mcguffie@brevardcounty.us

BROWARD (6) Floyd D. White, Manager, CVSO Owen Walker, Kenneth Morris, VSOs Tonja Odomes, Office Support Spec. 2995 N. Dixie Highway Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33334 Phone: (954) 5372936, Fax: (954) 5372914 E mail: fwhite@

Richard Garza, Vito Rao, VSOs Flor Robles, Office Support Spec. 3550 Hollywood Blvd., Room 190 Hollywood, FL 33021 Phone: (954) 8310420, Fax: (954) 8310422 E mail: rgarza@

Marie Lerouge, Jim Brown, VSOs Ann Spitzer, Office Support Spec. 1600 W. Hillsboro Blvd., Room 200 Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 Phone: (954) 8311230 Fax: (954) 8311244 E mail: mlerouge@

BRADFORD (4) Nathan Hines (Mon. and Wed. Only, 85) Bradford County Courthouse PO Drawer B, Starke, FL 32091 Ph: (904) 9666385 SUNCOM: 8380111 Toll: 18002809262 Fax: (904) 9666386

Email: nathan_hines@

CALHOUN (7) Tammy Rushing (Tuesday & Wednesday, 8:00am4:00pm) Calhoun County Courthouse 20859 SE Central Ave. E.Room 4 Blountstown, FL 32424 Office: (850) 6748305 Fax: use office #, call ahead to fax E mail: CalhounVSO@

CHARLOTTE (8) James A. Barrett, Director David W. Donohew, Ass't Donald T. Vecoli, Ass't Sandy Campbell, Secretary 2280 Aaron St., Cultural Center Port Charlotte, FL 33952 Phone: (941) 6254422 Fax: (941) 6250561 E mail: James.Barrett@

DADE (13) Edward C. Van Loan, Jr. William Strickland, Assistant Eileen Ciardetti, Assistant Woodrow Wilson, Assistant 150 NW 79th St., Room 503 Miami, FL 33150 Phone:(305) 7951511 Fax:(305) 7951542

E mail: dadevet@

CITRUS (9) John J. Kenney ? CSO Sam Dininno, Assistant VSO William "Mike" King, Assistant VSO Virginia Lorenzi, Secretary 2804 W. Marc Knighton Ct.Suite B140 Lecanto, FL 344618334 Phone: (352) 5275915 Fax: (352) 5275908 E mail: john.kenney@bocc.citrus.fl.us

DESOTO (14) Paul M. Erickson VACANT, Assistant 201 E. Oak Street, Suite #202 Arcadia, FL 34266 Phone: (863) 9934858, SUNCOM: 7404858 Fax: (863) 9934857

E mail: paul@co.desoto.fl.us

CLAY (10) Madelyn Proctor, CVSO Johnny Framob, VSO Sr. P0 Box 1366 Green Cove Springs, Fl 32043 Phone: (904) 2696326 SUNCOM: 8271326 Fax: (904) 2846346 E mail: Madelyn.Proctor@co.cly.fl.us

COLLIER (11) Peter P. Kraley, Director Heriberto Hartnack, VSO Jane McDonald, Admin. Assistant Joanne Dalbey, Trans. Coordinator Collier County Government Center, 3301 Tamiami Trail E. Bldg. H , Suite 212 Naples, FL 34112 Phone: (239) 7748448 SUNCOM: 7518448 Fax: (239) 7741667 E mail: veteranservices@

DIXIE (15) Jerry Prater (Tue., Wed., & Thurs. only, 8:00am 5:00pm) 405 SE 22nd Ave. mail: PO Box 1119, Cross City, FL 32628 Phone: (352) 4981246, Fax: (352) 4981286 E mail: dixievet@

DUVAL (16) Dan McCarthy Chief, Military Affairs/Veteran Svs. Herschel Allen, VSO Supervisor/CVSO Digno R. Sabio, VSO Sr. Jesus F. Garcia, VSO Sr. Jones Peterson, VSO VACANT, VSO Sr. Tyrinda Dixon, Soc Svc., Edward Palmer, Soc Svc., Travis Sims, Soc Svc 117 West Duval St # 175, Jacksonville, FL 32202 Phone: (904) 6303680 SUNCOM: 9863680 Fax: (904) 6303422 E mail: hallen@

COLUMBIA (12) Robert (Bob) Little, CVSO Susan Melton, Counselor VACANT, Secretary 264 NE Hernando Ave. Suite 101 Lake City, FL 32055 Phone: (386) 7581013/1012/1106 Fax: (386) 7582184 E mail: robert_little@

ESCAMBIA (17) *DAV Contracted Operation (MondayWednesday, 8:00am 4:30pm) Jerry White 150 W Maxwell St. Room 2 Pensacola, FL 32501 Phone: (850) 4717754 (No E mail)

FLAGLER (18) Salvatore Rutigliano VSO Susanna Dobsa, Assistant Veterans' Counselor Office: 206 E. Moody Blvd. Mail: 1200 E. Moody Blvd #10 Bunnell, Fl 32110 Ph: (386) 5862120 Fax: (386) 5862135

E mail: srutigliano@

HAMILTON (24) Herbert Lumpkin, VSO Sandy Hurst, Assistant 1153 US Hwy 41, Suite 4 Jasper, FL 32052 Ph: (386) 7921272 Fax: (386) 7926896 E mail: veteranserviceoffice@

FRANKLIN (19) William E. Scott (Mon, Tue, Wed, & Fri ONLY--8:30 ? 4:30) Franklin County Courthouse Apalachicola, FL 32320 Office: (850) 6538096 Fax: (850) 6534139 Home: (850) 6538665 E mail: franklinvets@

GADSDEN (20) Wess Hinson J. Cindy Moore, Assistant Office: 5B East Jefferson Street Mail: PO Box 1799, Quincy, FL 323515799 Ph: (850) 8758661, Fax: (850) 8758792 Email: hinson@

GILCHRIST (21) Major L. Stroupe, CVSO Tue, Wed, Thur only Office: 105 NE 1 st Street Mail: Trenton, FL 32693 Phone: (352) 4633188, (800) 2361739 SUNCOM: 6403188, Fax: (352) 4633188 Email: cvso@gilchrist.fl.us

GLADES (22) Jim Herrington, CVSO (Tues & Wed, 812) PO Box 1018, Moore Haven, FL 334711018 Ph: (863) 9461281, fax: (863) 9462860 Email: gcvso@ GULF (23) James (Jim) C. Kennedy 1000 Cecil G. Costin Sr. Blvd. Port St. Joe, FL 324561647 Monday Phone: (850) 6393019 TuesdayThursday Phone: (850) 2296125 Fax: (850) 2297180 E mail: vsgulfco@ HILLSBOROUGH (29) Tom Fletcher, Manager John Colbert, VSO Reggie Washington, VSO Tom Meattey, VSO Ivo Kisic, VSO Judy Hayes, Senior Secretary D. Robinson, Receptionist 1101 E. 139th Ave.,Tampa, FL 33613 Ph:(813) 9752181, Suncom: 5412181 Fax: (813) 9752187 Email: fletchert@

HARDEE (25) VACANT 320 N. 7th Avenue Wauchula, FL 338732606 Ph: (863) 7739853 Fax: (863) 7733561 Email: ????@

HENDRY (26) Richard Marquith CVSO (Mon,Wed, Fri) Courthouse Complex, Labelle Mail: PO Box 2418 Labelle, FL 33975 Ph: (863) 6755250 Fax: (863) 6755317 (Tues & Thur) 100 E. El Paso Avenue, Clewiston Phone: (863) 9831491 E mail: rmarquith@ HERNANDO (27) Larry Davis, Director Debra GouldAvery, VSO Bonnie Reilly, VSO Ruth DiRienzo, Secretary

Airport Industrial Park 16110 Aviation Loop Drive Brooksville, FL 346046803 Ph: (352) 7544033, SUNCOM: 6694033 Fax: (352) 7544094 Email: ldavis@co.hernando.fl.us HIGHLANDS (28) Joseph Dionne, CVSO Denise D. Williams, Assistant Mary Margaret Staik, Adm. Assistant Office: 7205 S. George Blvd Mail: PO Box 1926 , Sebring, FL 338711926 Phone: (863) 4026623 Fax: (863) 4026796 Email: JDionne@bcc.co.highlands.fl.us

JACKSON (32) John H. F. Turner, Jr., CVSO Julie Warren, Assistant 2851 Jefferson Street Marianna, FL 32448 Ph: (850) 7180003/4 SUNCOM: 7890003 Fax: (850) 4829987 E mail: turner_jcvso@

201 14th Avenue SE, Ruskin 2nd Tues. By appoint: Noon 4:30 p.m.

East Tampa Veterans Memorial Museum & Park 3602 N Highway 301, Tampa, 33619 (813)7445588 Tues only.: 8:00am ? 4:30

3402 N. 22nd St. (Thurs.) 8:00am ? Noon

2103 N. Rome Ave. (Wed.) 8 noon

307 N. Michigan Ave., Plant City 33563 Thursday Only: 8:00am NOON HOLMES (30) Joey Marsh (Mon Thur: 8:00am4:00pm) 812B S. Waukesha Street Bonifay, FL 32425 Ph: (850) 5472897, Fax: (850) 5479252 E mail: vetsrmyjob@ INDIAN RIVER (31) Ronald L. Tesnow, Director Joel V. Herman, Assistant Cathy Bell, Secretary Office: 1900 27th Street, Rm 147 Mail: County Administration Bldg 1840 25th Street, Vero Beach, Fl 32960 (8:30am12:00pm, 1:00pm5:00pm) Ph: (772) 5678000, Ext. 1499 SUNCOM: 2685035 x: (772) 7705038 E mail: rtesnow@

Sebastian Square Mall Rebecca L. Mitchell, Assistant 11602 U.S. Hwy # 1 Sebastian, FL 32958 (8:30am12:00pm,1:00pm5:00pm) Ph: (772) 5896597, Fax: (772) 5814988 Email: bmitchell@

LEON (37) De'Lean "DJ" Johnson, Director Mike Matulis, Veteran Services Counselor Kim Tober, Administrative Associate Mattie Carney, Administrative Associate Office: 918 Railroad Avenue, Tallahassee, 32310 Mail: Leon County Courthouse

301 S. Monroe St., Tallahassee, FL 32301 Ph: (850) 6061940 Fax: (850) 6061941 E mail: JohnsonDL@

JEFFERSON (33) Carol Ellerbe Michael Bishop, Assistant Robert Harrell, Admin. Assistant PO Box 45, Monticello, FL 32345 Ph: (850) 3420211 Fax: (850) 3420214 E mail: carolellerbe@

LAFAYETTE (34) Carlton Black, Manager (Wednesday Only) LaFayette County Courthouse PO Box 294, Mayo, FL 32066 Phone: (386) 2945010 Fax: (386) 2944231 E mail: lafvso@ LAKE (35) Tom Osebold, CVSO Jose Bermudez, Supervisor Brenda Reynolds, Veteran Service Specialist Anne Lanier, Office Associate III Office: 1300 Duncan Dr., Bldg. B Mail: PO Box 7800 Tavares, FL 327787800 Phone: (352) 7426585/ Fax: (352) 7426588 E mail: tosebold@co.lake.fl.us

LEE (36) John Ebling, Director David Lockhart, Assistant VACANT, Assistant Susan Leverone, Secretary 2072 Victoria Ave., Ft. Myers FL 33901 PO Box 398, Ft Myers, FL 33902 Ph: (239) 9381100, Fax: (239) 9381101 E mail: leo911@ MARION (42) Jeffrey Askew, Director Daisy Diaz, Veterans Services Supervisor Steve Jacobs, Veterans Services Officer Todd L. Haider, Veterans Services Officer Nancy Patton, Veterans Services Specialist Roxy Sims, Veterans Services Specialist Tahneesha L. Smith, Staff Assistant 2528 E. Silver Springs Blvd, Ocala, FL 344707010 Ph: (352) 6718422/23 Fax: (352) 6718424 E mail: Jeffrey.Askew@

LEVY (38) George Hermansen, Veteran Service Officer Michael Engel, Assistant VSO Christine Hartter, Administrative Assistant Office: 353 South Court St. Mail: PO Box 310, Bronson, FL 32621 Phone: (352) 4865210, (800) 7335389 SUNCOM: 6455210, Fax: (352) 4863329 E mail: levyvets@

LIBERTY (39) John B. Eubanks PO Box 454, Bristol, FL 32321 Ph: (850) 6435960, Fax: (850) 6433334 E mail: jbe@

MADISON (40) Oliver J. Bradley Office: County Courthouse AnnexRoom 215 Mail: PO Box 237, Madison, FL 32341 Ph: (850) 9733208 Fax: (850) 9732923 E mail: madcovets@

MANATEE (41) A.Dale Keen, CSO Harold "Hal" Willis, Jr., Sr. VSO Chris Wenzel, VSO Kathy Hoggard, Office Assistant Office: Manatee County Government Center 1112 Manatee Ave. W., #300 PO Box 1000, Bradenton, FL 342061000 Ph: (941) 7493030 Fax: (941) 7453796 E mail: dale.keen@co.manatee.fl.us OKALOOSA (46) Beatrice LoveMoore Director Mary Chestnut, Veterans Counselor 601A N. Pearl St., Suite 100 Crestview, FL 32536 MF: 8:00am12:00pm, 1:00pm5:00pm Phone:(850) 6895922 SUNCOM: 6995922 Fax:(850) 6895566 E mail: blovemoore@co.okaloosa.fl.us

Gail Hull, Veterans Counselor James Whitner, Officer Aide

MARTIN (43) John L. Haddox, CSO Anthony Reese, Assistant VSO Chris Teegardin, Admin. Assistant 2401 SE Monterey Road Stuart, FL 34996 Ph: (772) 2885448 SUNCOM: 2395449 Fax: (772) 2212312 E mail: jhaddox@martin.fl.us

MONROE (44) Charles L. Ingraham, Director / CSO James R. Timony, Deputy Director/Assistant CSO George R. Brentnall, Counselor Trish Barker, Office Manager Harvey Government Center 1200 Truman Blvd. # 204, Key West, FL 33040 Ph: (305) 2955150, SUNCOM: 4724540 Fax: (305) 2955175 E mail: IngrahamCharles@

Peggy Ricciuto, Counselor Kellye Paros, Transp. Coord/Counselors' Ass't 490 63rd Street (Ocean), Suite 100 Marathon, FL 33050 Ph: (305) 2896009 E mail: RicciutoPeggy@

Gary E. Johnson, Assistant CSO Angela Michal, Counselor 88820 Overseas Highway, Tavernier, FL 33070 Ph: (305) 8527104

NASSAU (45) John Martin Mon. thru Thurs.: 8:30am4:00pm, Fri 8:3012:30 76347 Veteran's Way Yulee, FL 32097 Ph: (904) 5484670 Fax: (904) 5484539 E mail: jmartin@

OSCEOLA (49) Julio C. Cruz, Director Annabell Santa, Veteran Counselor 108 Park Place Blvd., Bldg C Kissimmee, FL 34741 Ph: (407) 8702019 Fax: (407) 8702950 (Wednesday Only) 1322 10th St. St. Cloud, FL 34769,Ph: (407) 8924146 E mail: jcru2@

................
................

In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.

Google Online Preview   Download