2020 in-person chfa homebuyer education class schedule

  • Pdf File 46.42KByte

2020 in-person chfa homebuyer education class schedule

To RSVP for a class, or for additional information such as time and location, contact one of the agencies listed below. You may attend any class regardless of where you will be purchasing. For additional information, see the CHFA website at: ? These classes are offered at facilities accessible for persons with disabilities.

agency and counties served

Boulder County Housing Authority ? Statewide

Brothers Redevelopment, Inc. ? Statewide Classes start at 9:00 am

Central Colorado Housing ? Counties of: Chaffee, Lake, Fremont, and Custer/Class starts at 9:00am CHAC ? Statewide Saturday classes start at 9:00 am & week days at 4:30 pm

City of Aurora ? Aurora/Denver Metro / Class starts at 10:00 am Community Resources & Housing Development Corp. ? Denver Metro and Counties of: El Paso, Saguache, Mineral, Rio Grande, Alamosa, Conejos, Costilla /Class starts at 9:00 am Del Norte ?

City and County of Denver Denver Housing Authority ? Statewide - Contact DHA for in-person class details and/or via hyperlink for each class date (times can vary)

Douglas County Housing Partnership ? Statewide / Class starts at 9:00

contact(s)

Community Learning & Empowerment

Cyndi Goodman

phone

720.564.2279 or register online

303.685.4205 or register online

Laura Yost

719.269.7687

march

March 21 - Longmont March 21 - Longmont (Espa?ol)

March 6 - Colorado Springs March 7 - Denver (Espa?ol) March 13 - Denver March 28 - Denver

March 21 - Ca?on City

Front Desk

Front Desk Ernie Mestas Roberto Villagomez Bianey Castro Brittany Garcia

Tony Ormsby

303.572.9445 x 10 or register online

March 7 - Denver March 11 - Englewood March 19 - Denver March 25 - Denver

303.739.7966 AuroraED@ 303.428.1448 or register online 719.589. 1680 303.477.4774 x26

March 14 - Aurora March 28 - Aurora (Espa?ol) March 28 - Thornton

March 7 - Alamosa March 7 - Denver (Espa?ol) March 21 - Denver (Espa?ol)

720.956.3801 303.784.7856

March 4 - Denver March 14 - Denver March 18 - (go-to-webinar) March 28 - Denver March 14 - Lone Tree (Vietnamese) March 21 - Lone Tree

april

April 25 - Boulder April 25 - Boulder (Espa?ol)

April 3 - Colorado Springs April 4 - Denver (Espa?ol) April 10 - Denver April 25 - Denver

April 18 - Westcliffe

April 4 - Denver April 8 - Lakewood April 16 - Denver April 29 - Denver

April 4 - Aurora April 18 - Aurora (Espa?ol) April 4 - Thornton

April 4 - Alamosa April 4 - Denver (Espa?ol) April 15 - Denver (Espa?ol) April 25 - Denver (Espa?ol) April 1 - Denver April 11 - Denver April 22 - (go-to-webinar) April 25 - Denver April 18 - Lone Tree

1

Document 03.03.2020.Template: 02/15.v1

Grand Junction Housing Authority ? Mesa County

Jane Hart

Homes Fund ? Counties of: La Plata, San Juan, Montezuma and Archuleta / Saturday class starts at 8:30 am

Housing Authority of the City of Greeley ? Weld County / Class starts at 6:00 pm

Matt Morishige Tom Teixeira

Housing Resources of Western Colorado ? Mesa, Delta, Montrose Counties / Class starts at 9:00 am

Deb Hoffman

Neighbor to Neighbor ? Statewide/ Class starts at 9:00 am

Alea Rodriguez

NeighborWorks Southern Colorado ? Statewide / Class in Pueblo and Colorado Springs starts at 9:00 am and class in Walsenburg starts at 10:30 am NEWSED ? Denver Metro / Saturday class starts at 9:00 am & weekdays at 4:00 pm

Cynthia Johnson Anaihs Espinoza

Northeast Colorado Housing ? Counties of: Logan, Morgan Sedgewick, Phillips, Yuma, Washington Class starts at 5:30 pm Northeast Denver Housing Center ? City and County of Denver/Class starts at 10:00 am Rocky Mountain Community Land Trust ? El Paso County Saturday class starts at 9:00 am Southwest Improvement Council ? Denver Metro Summit Combined Housing Authority ? Summit County Class starts at 8:30am Total Concept ? Statewide/Class starts at 9:00am

Sharon Helms Helen Taylor Randi Davis Lance Guanella Jesse Shoemaker Jennifer Pfeiff

970.208.9556

March 21 - Grand Junction

970.259.1418 or register online

970.353.7437 x 1003

970.241.2871 or register online

970.488.2382 or register online

719.544.8078 or register online

303.534.8342 x 108 or register online

March 14 - Durango

March 17 - Part 1 - Greeley March 19 - Part 2 - Greeley

March 7 - Grand Junction March 28 - Montrose

March 7 - Fort Collins March 28 - Fort Collins

March 7 - Pueblo March 14 - Colorado Springs March 19 - Walsenburg March 7 - Denver March 21 - Denver

970.542.1221

March 18 - Fort Morgan

303.377.3334 or register online 719.447.9300 x5 or register online

303.934.0923 or register online 970.668.4175 or register online

719.263.5168

March 28 - Denver March 14 - Colorado Springs March 28 - Colorado Springs March 14 - Denver March 18 - Frisco

March 3 - Trinidad

April 25 - Grand Junction

April 4 - Pagosa Springs April 18 - Durango April 21 - Part 1 - Greeley April 23 - Part 2 - Greeley April 4 - Grand Junction

April 18 - Fort Collins

April 4 - Pueblo April 18 - Colorado Springs April 23 - Walsenburg April 1 - Denver - (Espa?ol) April 4 - Denver April 18 - Denver April 15 - Fort Morgan

April 25 - Denver April 18 - Colorado Springs April 25 - Colorado Springs April 11 - Denver April 16 - Frisco

April 7 - La Junta

2

Document 03.03.2020.Template: 02/15.v1

3

Document 03.03.2020.Template: 02/15.v1

4

Document 03.03.2020.Template: 02/15.v1

................
................

Online Preview   Download