RCW 9 . 94A CHAPTER
[…] [2000 c 28 § 41. Prior: 1999 c 352 § 1; 1999 c 196 § 3; prior: 1997 c 365 § 2; 1997 c 338 § 3; 1996 c 232 § 1; 1995 c 269 § 303; 1994 c 87 § 1; 1986 c 257 § 18; 1982 c 192 § 2; 1981 c 137 § 4. Formerly RCW 9.94A.040.]

NOTES:

     Reviser's note: * This RCW reference has been corrected to reflect the reorganization of chapter 9.94A RCW by 2001 c 10 § 6.

     Technical correction bill -- 2000 c 28: See note following RCW 9.94A.015.

     Construction -- Short title -- 1999 c 196: See RCW 72.09.904 and 72.09.905.

     Severability -- 1999 c 196: See note following RCW 9.94A.010.

     Finding -- Evaluation -- Report -- 1997 c 338: See note following RCW 13.40.0357.

     Severability -- Effective dates -- 1997 c 338: See notes following RCW 5.60.060.

     Effective dates -- 1996 c 232: "(1) Sections 1 through 8 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect immediately [March 28, 1996].

     (2) Section 9 of this act takes effect July 1, 1996." [1996 c 232 § 12.]