RCW 9 . 94A CHAPTER
[…] (5) The members of the commission shall be reimbursed for travel expenses as provided in RCW 43.03.050 and 43.03.060. Legislative members shall be reimbursed by their respective houses as provided under RCW 44.04.120. Members shall be compensated in accordance with RCW 43.03.250.

[2001 2nd sp.s. c 12 § 311; 1996 c 232 § 3; 1993 c 11 § 1; 1988 c 157 § 2; 1984 c 287 § 10; 1981 c 137 § 6. Formerly RCW 9.94A.060.]

NOTES:

     Intent -- Severability -- Effective dates -- 2001 2nd sp.s. c 12: See notes following RCW 71.09.250.

     Application -- 2001 2nd sp.s. c 12 §§ 301-363: See note following RCW 9.94A.030.

     Effective dates -- 1996 c 232: See note following RCW 9.94A.850.

     Effective date -- 1993 c 11: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [April 12, 1993]." [1993 c 11 § 2.]

     Application -- 1988 c 157: See note following RCW 9.94A.030.

     Legislative findings -- Severability -- Effective date -- 1984 c 287: See notes following RCW 43.03.220.

RCW 9.94A.865