Western Double Features

  • Doc File 2,424.50KByte



THE FOLLOWING PAGES CONTAIN THESE LISTS:-

BRITISH (and Commonwealth) MINI-SERIES AND ONE-OFF DRAMAS

(US mini-series remain on the main TV list and US TV movies are included in the Movie Miscellany list)

TELEVISED THEATRE PRODUCTIONS

LIGHT ENTERTAINMENT AND MUSICAL SHOWS

|British mini-series and one-off dramas | | |

| |Parts |Discs |

| | | |

|THE ABC MURDERS (John Malkovich) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|ABOVE AND BEYOND (Liane Balaban, Joss Ackland, Richard E Grant) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|ACCIDENT (Michelle Newell, Jane Collins, Daniel Hill) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|THE ACCIDENT (Sarah Lancashire) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|ACCIDENTAL DEATH OF AN ANARCHIST (Gavin Richards, Clive Russell) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ADULT MATERIAL (Hayley Squires, Rupert Everett) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|AN ADVENTURE IN SPACE AND TIME (David Bradley, Jessica Raine, Brian Cox) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AN AFFAIR IN MIND (Amanda Donohoe, Stephen Dillon) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AFTER JULIUS (Faith Brook, John Carson, Cyd Hayman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AFTER THE WAR (Patrick Malahide, Haydn Gwynne, Susannah York) |10 |2 |

| | | |

|AGATHA AND THE CURSE OF ISHTAR (Lyndsey Marshal) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AGATHA AND THE MIDNIGHT MURDERS (Helen Baxendale) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AGATHA AND THE TRUTH OF MURDER (Ruth Bradley) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AGES OF MAN (John Gielgud) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AHEAD OF THE CLASS (Julie Walters, Inday Ba, Reece Dinsdale) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ (Jerome Flynn, Robson Green, Jim Carter, Jane Lapotaire) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|A IS FOR ACID (Martin Clunes, Keeley Hawes, Celia Imrie) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE ALAN CLARK DIARIES (John Hurt, Jenny Agutter) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|ALICE IN WONDERLAND (John Gielgud, Peter Sellers, Peter Cook, Alan Bennett) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ALL IN THE GAME (Ray Winstone, Roy Marsden, Danny Dyer, Idris Elba) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ALL PASSION SPENT (Wendy Hiller, Harry Andrews, Maurice Denham) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|AMNESIA (John Hannah, Jemma Redgrave) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE ANATOMIST (Alastair Sim, George Cole, Adrienne Corri) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AND THE BEAT GOES ON (Jenny Agutter, Stephen Moore) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|ANGELS (Alfred Molina, Tom Bell, Cathy Tyson, Warren Clarke) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ANGLO SAXON ATTITUDES (Richard Johnson, Douglas Hodge, Dorothy Tutin) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|ANNA KARENINA (Claire Bloom, Sean Connery) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ANNA KARENINA (Francesca Annis) |10 |2 |

| | | |

|ANZACS (Andrew Clarke, Paul Hogan) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE APHRODITE INHERITANCE (Peter McEnery, Alexandra Bastedo) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|APPARITIONS (Martin Shaw) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|APPLE TREE YARD (Emily Watson) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|APPROPRIATE ADULT (Emily Watson, Dominic West) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|ARCHANGEL (Daniel Craig) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE ASSASSINATION RUN (Malcolm Stoddard, Mary Tamm) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|BAAL (David Bowie) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BADGER BY OWL-LIGHT (Cavan Kendall, Heather Wright, Bernard Horsfall) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|BAGHDAD CENTRAL (Waleed Zuaiter, Corey Stoll, Bertie Carvel) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BAGTHORPE SAGA (Edward Hardwicke, Angela Thorne) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BALLET SHOES (Angela Thorne) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BANCROFT (Sarah Parish) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|BANGKOK HILTON (Nicole Kidman, Denholm Elliott, Hugo Weaving) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|BANISHED (Orla Brady, Ewen Bremner, MyAnna Buring, Russell Tovey) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|BAPTISTE (Tcheky Karyo, Tom Hollander, Jessica Raine) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|BARLOW AND WATT INVESTIGATE JACK THE RIPPER (Stratford Johns) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE BASS PLAYER AND THE BLONDE (Edward Woodward, Jane Wymark) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|BEATEN (Robson Green, Saira Todd) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BEGGAR BRIDE (Keeley Hawes, Nicholas Jones, Joe Duttine) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BEIDERBECKE AFFAIR (James Bolam, Barbara Flynn) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BEIDERBECKE CONNECTION (James Bolam, Barbara Flynn) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BEIDERBECKE TAPES(James Bolam, Barbara Flynn) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|BENEATH THE SKIN (Stephanie, Leonidas, Emma Fielding, Rebecca Palmer) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|BEN HUR (Joseph Morgan, Stephen Campbell-Moore, Alex Kimgston, Marc Warren) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BEST MAN (Richard Coyle, Keeley Hawes, Toby Stephens) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|BEST OF FRIENDS (John Gielgud, Patrick McGoohan, Wendy Hiller) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BETWEEN THE SHEETS (Brenda Blethyn, Alun Armstrong, Julie Graham) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|BLACKEYES (Michael Gough, Gina Bellman) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|BLACK HEARTS IN BATTERSEA (Stephen Moore, Tilly Vosburgh, Annette Badland) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BLACKHEATH POISONINGS (James Faulkner, Ian McNeice, Zoe Wanamaker) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|BLACKOUT (Christopher Eccleston, Dervla Kirwan) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|BLACKPOOL (Davis Morrissey, Sarah Parish, David Tennant) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|BLACK WORK (Sheridan Smith, Matthew McNulty) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BLAIR YEARS - BBC documentary |3 |1 |

| | | |

|BLEAK HOUSE (Diana Fairfax, Andrew Cruickshank, Elizabeth Shepherd) |11 |2 |

| | | |

|BLONDE BOMBSHELL: The Diana Dors Story (Keeley Hawes, Amanda Redman) |2 |2 |

| | | |

|BLOODLANDS (James Nesbitt) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|BLOODLINES (Emma Pierson, Kevin McNally, Robert Pugh, Max Beesley) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|BLOOD MONEY (Bernard Hepton, Michael Denison, Juliet Hammond-Hill) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|BLOTT ON THE LANDSCAPE (George Cole, Geraldine James, David Suchet) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|BLUEBELL (Carolyn Pickles) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|BOB AND ROSE (Alan Davies, Lesley Sharp) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|BODYGUARD (Richard Madden, Keeley Hawes) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|BODYLINE (Hugo Weaving, Gary Sweet, Jim Holt) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|THE BOGIE MAN (Robbie Coltrane, Jean Anderson, Fiona Fullerton) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BOMBMAKER (Brendan Coyle, Marc Warren) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|BONDMAKER (Ben Daniels) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BON VOYAGE (Fay Ripley, Ben Miles) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BOOZE CRUISE (Martin Clunes, Neil Pearson, Mark Benton, Brian Murphy) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BORGIAS (Oliver Cotton, Adolfo Celi) |10 |2 |

| | | |

|BORN TO RUN (Billie Whitelaw, Keith Allen) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE BORROWERS (Christopher Eccleston, Stephen Fry, Victoria Wood) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BOUDICA (Alex Kingston, Stephen Waddington, Emily Blunt) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BOUQUET OF BARBED WIRE – the 1976 version with Frank Finlay |7 |2 |

| | | |

|BOUQUET OF BARBED WIRE – the 2010 version with Trevor Eve |3 |1 |

| | | |

|BRAND (Patrick McGoohan, Patrick Wymark, James Maxwell) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BRAT FARRAR (Mark Greenstreet, Angela Browne) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|BREAKING THE CODE (Derek Jacobi, Alun Armstrong) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BRIDESHEAD REVISITED (Jeremy Irons, Anthony Andrews, John Gielgud) |11 |2 |

| | | |

|THE BRIDES IN THE BATH (Martin Kemp, Richard Griffiths) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|BRITZ (Riz Ahmed, Manjinder Virk, Mary Stockley) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE BRONTES OF HAWORTH (Alfred Burke, Michael Kitchen, Vickery Turner) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|BURTON AND TAYLOR (Dominic West, Helena Bonham Carter) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|CALLING THE SHOTS (Lynn Redgrave, Jack Shepherd) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|CAMBRIDGE SPIES (Tom Hollander, Toby Stephens, Rupert Penry-Jones) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|THE CANTERVILLE GHOST (David Niven, James Whitmore, Lynne Frederick) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CAPONE INVESTMENT (Glyn Owen, Peter Sallis, John Thaw) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CAPTURE (Holliday Grainger, Ben Miles, Callum Turner, Famke Janssen) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|CAPTURING MARY (Maggie Smith, David Walliams, Ruth Wilson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CARRIE’S WAR (Juliet Waley, Andrew Tinney, Tim Coward) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|CASTLE OF ADVENTURE – Susan George & Gareth Hunt |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CASUAL VACANCY (Michael Gambon, Keeley Hawes, Rory Kinnear) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CATER STREET HANGMAN (Eoin McCarthy, Keeley Hawes, Peter Egan) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CAUGHT ON A TRAIN (Peggy Ashcroft, Michael Kitchen) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CAUSE CELEBRE (Helen Mirren, Harry Andrews, David Morrisssey, David Suchet) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CHANGELING (Helen Mirren, Stanley Baker, Brian Cox) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CHARLES II: THE POWER AND THE PASSION (Rufus Sewell) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|CHARLIE (David Warner, Frank Windsor) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|CHEAT (Katherine Kelly, Molly Windsor) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|CHELWORTH (Peter Jeffrey, Gemma Jones, Angela Browne) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|CHERNOBYL (Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CHERRY ORCHARD (Judi Dench, Bill Paterson, Anton Lesser) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A CHRISTMAS CAROL (Guy Pearce, Andy Serkis) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|CHRISTMAS SPIRITS (Elaine Stritch, Ben Aris, Stephanie Cole) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CHURCHILL AND THE GENERALS (Timothy West, Eric Porter, Joseph Cotten) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CIDER WITH ROSIE (Juliet Stevenson, Dashiell Reece, Joe Roberts) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CLARISSA (Saskia Wickham, Lynsey Baxter, Hermione Norris) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|A CLASS APART (Jessie Wallace, Nathanial Parker, Roger Allam) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CLASS OF ’76 (Robert Carlyle, Daniel Mays) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|CLICK & COLLECT – Stephen Merchant & Asim Chaudhry |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CLIFTON HOUSE MYSTERY (Sebastian Breaks, Ingrid Hafner) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|CLOCHEMERLE (Peter Ustinov, Roy Dotrice, Wendy Hiller) |9 |2 |

| | | |

|THE CLONING OF JOANNA MAY (Patricia Hodge, Brian Cox, Billie Whitelaw) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CLOSE RELATIONS (Keith Barron, Sheila Hancock, Alice Krige, Amanda Redman) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|CODEBREAKER (Ed Stoppard) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CODENAME KYRIL (Edward Woodward, Richard E Grant) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|CODE OF A KILLER (John Simm, David Threlfall) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|COLD CALL (Sally Lindsay, Daniel Ryan, Paul Higgins) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|COLD COMFORT FARM (Alastair Sim, Fay Compton, Brian Blessed) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|COLDITZ (Damian Lewis, Sophia Myles) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|COLLATERAL (Carey Mulligan, John Simm, Nicola Walker, Billie Piper) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE COLOUR OF MAGIC (David Jason) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|COMICS (Tim Guinee, Danny Webb, Michelle Fairley, Lennie James) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|COMING DOWN THE MOUNTAIN (Nicholas Hoult, Tommy Jessop, Neil Dudgeon) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|COMING HOME (Peter O’Toole, Joanna Lumley, Susan Hampshire) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|COMMON (Jodhi May, Daniel Mays, Michael Gambon) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A CONFESSION (Martin freeman, Siobhan Finneran, Imelda Staunton) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CONTRACT (Kevin McNally, Bernard Hepton, James Faulkner) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|COR BLIMEY! (Geoffrey Hutchings, Samantha Spiro, Adam Godley) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CORN IS GREEN (Katharine Hepburn) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|COUNT DRACULA (Louis Jourdan, Frank Finlay) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO (Alan Badel, Natasha Parry) |12 |2 |

| | | |

|C.Q. (Michael Elphick, Marjorie Yates, Richard Vernon) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CRANFORD (Judi Dench) |5 |2 |

| | | |

|CRIMINAL JUSTICE (Ben Whishaw, Maxine Peake, Pete Postlethwaite) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|THE CROOKED MAN (Ross Kemp, Liam Cunningham) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CROSSFIRE (Eamon Boland, Sean Caffrey, Emer Gillespie) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CROSSFIRE (Eric Portman, Ian Hendry, Peter Wyngarde, Jeannette Sterke) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CRY (Jenna Coleman, Ewen Leslie) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CURE (Sian Brooke, Sue Johnston) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE CURSE OF STEPTOE (Jason Isaacs, Phil Davis) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|CYRANO DE BERGERAC (Derek Jacobi, Sinead Cusack, Pete Postlethwaite) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DAD (Richard Briers, Sinead Cusack, Jean Heywood, Kevin Whately) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DANCE OF THE SEVEN VEILS (Christopher Gable, Kenneth Colley, Judith Paris) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DANDELION DEAD (Michael Kitchen, Sarah Miles, Robert Stephens) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|DANGEROUS DAVIES, THE LAST DETECTIVE (Bernard Cribbins) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DANGEROUS LADY (Sheila Hancock, Jason Isaacs, Susan Lynch) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|DANTE’S INFERNO ( Oliver Reed directed by Ken Russell) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DARE I WEEP, DARE I MOURN (James Mason, Hugh Griffith, Jill Bennett) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DARK ANGEL (Joanne Froggatt, Alun Armstrong) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DARK NUMBER (Patrick Allen) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DARK ROOM (Dervla Kirwan, James Wilby, Paul Freeman) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DARK SIDE OF THE SUN (Peter Egan, Patrick Mower) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|DAVID COPPERFIELD (Daniel Radcliffe, Maggie Smith, Alun Armstrong) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|A DAY IN SUMMER (Peter Egan, Jack Shepherd, John Sessions) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DAY OF THE ROSES (John Bach, Chris Betts) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DAY OF THE TRIFFIDS (John Duttine, Emma Relph) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DAY OF THE TRIFFIDS (Dougray Scott, Joely Richardson, Eddie Izzard) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|DEACON BRODIE (Billy Connolly, Patrick Malahide, Catherine McCormack) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DEAD HEAD (Denis Lawson, George Baker, Lindsay Duncan, Simon Callow) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|DEADWATER FELL (David Tennant, Cush Jumbo, Matthew McNulty) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DEAL (Michael Sheen, David Morrissey) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DEATH BY PRESCRIPTION (Timothy West, Jean Anderson, Nigel Davenport) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DEATH COMES TO PEMBERLEY (Matthew Rhys, Anna Maxwell Martin) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|DEATH IS A GOOD LIVING (Leonard Rossiter) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|DEATH OF A PRINCESS (Sawsan Badr, Judy Parfitt, Paul Freeman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DEATH ON THE TYNE (Johnny Vegas, Sian Gibson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DEBT (Warren Clarke, Hugo Speer) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DECEIT (Niamh Algar, Eddie Marsan) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DECEMBER ROSE (Courtney Roper-Knight, Tony Haygarth) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DEEP WATER (Anna Friel, Rosalind Eleazar, Sinead Keenan) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|DELICIOUS (Dawn French, Emilia Fox, Iain Glen) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DEPUTY (Warren Clarke, Jack Dee, David Tennant, Dervla Kirwan) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DES (David Tennant, Daniel Mays) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DETECTIVE (Tom Bell, Mark Eden) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DEVIL’S WHORE (John Simm, Andrea Riseborough, Dominic West) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|DIAL M FOR MIDDLESBROUGH (Johnny Vegas, Sian Gibson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DIAMONDS (James Purefoy, Derek Jacobi, Joanne Kelly) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|DIANA (Jenny Seagrove) |10 |2 |

| | | |

|DIANE (Janine Duvitski) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK (Iain Glen, Tamsin Greig) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DICKENS OF LONDON (Roy Dotrice, Diana Coupland) |13 |4 |

| | | |

|DISAPPEARED ( Ray Winstone, Lindsey Coulson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DIVORCE HIS – DIVORCE HERS (Richard Burton, Elizabeth Taylor) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|DOCTOR ZHIVAGO (Hans Mathieson, Keira Knightly, Sam Neill, Kris Marshall) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DOG IT WAS THAT DIED (Alan Bates, Alan Howard) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DONATI CONSPIRACY (Michael Aldridge, Anthony Valentine) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|DONOVAN (Tom Conti, Samantha Bond) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|DOOMWATCH: WINTER ANGEL (Trevor Eve, Amanda Ooms, Philip Stone) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DRACULA (Marc Warren, David Suchet) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DRACULA (Claes Bang, Dolly Wells, Mark Gatiss) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DRIVER (David Morrissey, Ian Hart, Colm Meany, Claudie Blakley) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE DROWNING (Jill Halfpenny, Rupert Penry-Jones) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|DUBLIN MURDERS (Sarah Greene, Killian Scott) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|DUNKIRK (Benedict Cumberbatch, Simon Russell Beale) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|DUTCH GIRLS (Bill Paterson, Colin Firth, Timothy Spall) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE EAGLE OF THE NINTH (Anthony Higgins, Christian Rodska) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE ECHO (Clive Owen, Joely Richardson, Anton Lesser) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|EDGE OF DARKNESS (Bob Peck, Joe Don Baker) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|EINSTEIN AND EDDINGTON (David Tennant, Andy Serkis, Rebecca Hall) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ELEVEN MEN AGAINST ELEVEN (Timothy West, James Bolam) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ELIZABETH I (Helen Mirren, Jeremy Irons, Toby Jones) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|ELIZABETH IS MISSING (Glenda Jackson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|EMMA (1972 version – Doran Godwin, John Carson) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|EMMA (2009 version – Romola Garai, Jonny Lee Miller) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|EMPATHY (Stephen Moyer, Heather Peace, Mark Womack) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ENDGAME (Stephen Rea, Norman Beaton, Charlie Drake) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ENDING UP (John Mills, Wendy Hiller, Michael Hordern) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE ENFIELD HAUNTING (Timothy Spall, Matthew MacFadyen, Juliet Stevenson) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|AN ENGLISHMAN ABROAD (Alan Bates, Coral Browne, Charles Gray) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AN ENGLISHMAN’S CASTLE (Kenneth More) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|ENID (Helena Bonham Carter, Matthew MacFadyen) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE ESCAPE ARTIST (David Tennant, Toby Kebbell, Sophie Okonedo) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|ESCAPE INTO NIGHT (Vikki Chambers, Patricia Maynard) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|ESIO TROT (Judi Dench, Dustin Hoffman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ETHEL AND ERNEST (Animation with Jim Broadbent, Brenda Blethyn) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|AN EVENING WITH GARY LINEKER (Paul Merton, Clive Owen, Martin Clunes) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|EXILE (John Simm, Jim Broadbent, Olivia Colman) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|EXTREMELY DANGEROUS (Juliet Aubrey, Sean Bean) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|EYELESS IN GAZA (Michael Gambon, Ian Richardson) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|FAITH (Michael Gambon, John Hannah) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|FALLEN ANGEL (Charles Dance, Emilia Fox, Clare Holman, Mark Benton) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|FALLING FOR A DANCER (Elisabeth Dermot Walsh, Dermot Crowley) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|FAMILY (Martin Kemp, Jamie Foreman, David Calder) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE FAMILY MAN (Trevor Eve, Michelle Collins) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|FANNY HILL (Rebecca Night, Alison Steadman, Hugo Speer) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|FANTABULOSA! (Michael Sheen, Cheryl Campbell) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A FATAL INVERSION (Douglas Hodge, Jeremy Northam) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE FEAR (Iain Glen, Susannah Harker, Jesse Birdsall) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|FEARLESS (Helen McCrory, Michael Gambon) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|FEAR OF FANNY (Julia Davis, Mark Gatiss) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|FIELDS OF FIRE (Todd Boyce, Melinda Docker) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|FIELDS OF GOLD (Anna Friel, Phil Davis, Max Beesley) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|15 DAYS (Catherine Tyldesley, Geraint Morgan, David Caves) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|FILTH: THE MARY WHITEHOUSE STORY (Julie Walters, Alun Armstrong) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE FINAL CUT – 3rd part of House Of Cards trilogy (Ian Richardson) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|FINAL DEMAND (Tamzin Outhwaite, Liam Cunningham, Simon Pegg)` |2 |1 |

| | | |

|FINDING ALICE (Keeley Hawes, Nigel Havers, Joanna Lumley) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|FIRST AMONG EQUALS (Jane Booker, Jeremy Child, Joanna David, Tom Wilkinson) |10 |3 |

| | | |

|FIRST AND LAST (Joss Ackland, Patricia Routledge) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|FIRST BORN (Charles Dance, Philip Madoc) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE FIRST CHURCHILLS (John Neville, Susan Hampshire) |12 |2 |

| | | |

|FIVE DAYS – SERIES 1 (Hugh Bonneville, Rory Kinnear, Sarah Smart) |5 |2 |

| | | |

|FIVE DAYS – SERIES 2 (Bernard Hill, David Morrissey, Suranne Jones, Anne Reid) |5 |2 |

| | | |

|FLEMING (Dominic Cooper) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|FLICKERS (Bob Hoskins, Frances De La Tour) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|FLOOD ( Robert Carlyle, Tom Courtenay, Joanne Whalley, David Suchet) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|FLOODTIDE (John Benfield, Philip Sayer) |13 |2 |

| | | |

|THE FLYING DOCTORS (Andrew McFarlane, Lorna Patterson) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|FOOL’S GOLD: THE BRINKS-MAT ROBBERY (Sean Bean, Larry Lamb) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|FOR THE GREATER GOOD (Martin Shaw, Roy Dotrice) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE FORTUNES AND MISFORTUNES OF MOLL FLANDERS (Alex Kingston) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|FRAMED (Timothy Dalton, Timothy West, David Morrissey) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|FRAMED (Trevor Eve, Eve Myles, Robert Pugh) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|FRANCES TUESDAY (Tamzin Outhwaite, Douglas Henshall, Lennie James) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE FRANCHISE AFFAIR (Patrick Malahide, Joanna McCallum) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|FRANKENSTEIN (Robert Powell, Carrie Fisher, David Warner, John Gielgud) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|FRANKENSTEIN (Luke Goss, William Hurt, Donald Sutherland) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|FRANKIE HOWERD: RATHER YOU THAN ME (David Walliams, Rafe Spall) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|FREEFALL (Dominic Cooper, Laura Ainsworth, Aidan Gillen) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|FROM DARKNESS (Ann-Marie Duff, Johnny Harris, Lindsay Marshal) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GAME (Tom Hughes, Jonathan Aris, Victoria Hamilton, Brian Cox) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE GAMECHANGERS (Daniel Radcliffe, Bill Paxton) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A GAME OF MURDER (Gerald Harper, David Burke, June Barry, Conrad Phillips) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|G.B.H. (Robert Lindsay, Michael Palin, Lindsay Duncan, Julie Walters) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|THE GENTLEMAN THIEF (Nigel Havers) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|GENTLEMEN’S RELISH (Billy Connolly, Sarah Lancashire, Douglas Henshall) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|GENTRY (Roger Daltrey, Phoebe Nicholls, Duncan Preston) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|GET LOST! (Bridget Turner, Alun Armstrong) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|GHOSTBOAT (David Jason) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|GIFTED (Claire Goose, Christine Tremarco, Kenny Doughty) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|GIRI/HAJI (Takehiro Hira, Sophia Brown) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|THE GIRL (Toby Jones as Hitchcock, Sienna Miller) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|GLASS (John Thaw, Sarah Lancashire, Joe McFadden) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GLITTERING PRIZES (Tom Conti) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|GOING GENTLY (Norman Wisdom, Judi Dench, Stephanie Cole) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|GOLD DIGGER (Julia Ormond) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|GOLDENEYE (Charles Dance) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|GOLDEN FIDDLES (Kate Nelligan, John Bach) |2 |2 |

| | | |

|THE GOLDEN HOUR (Richard Armitage, Navin Chowdhry, Zoe Telford) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|GONE TO THE DOGS(Alison Steadman,Jim Broadbent, Harry Enfield, Warren Clarke) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|GOOD AND BAD AT GAMES (Martyn Stanbridge, Anton Lesser, Laura Davenport) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|GOODBYE MR CHIPS (Martin Clunes) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A GOOD MURDER (Juliet Aubrey, Anna Massey, Miroslav Simunek) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|GOODNIGHT MISTER TOM (John Thaw) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|GORMENGHAST (Celia Imrie, Christopher Lee, Warren Mitchell) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|GOVAN GHOST STORY (Tom Watson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR (Tony Hancock, Wilfrid Brambell) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR (Mark Rylance) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GRAVY TRAIN (Ian Richardson, Christoph Waltz) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GRAVY TRAIN GOES EAST (Francesa Annis, Ian Richardson) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GREATEST STORE IN THE WORLD (Dervla Kirwan, Peter Capaldi) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|GREAT EXPECTATIONS (Anthony Hopkins, Jean Simmons) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|GREAT EXPECTATIONS (Ioan Gruffud, Charlotte Rampling) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GREAT TRAIN ROBBERY (Luke Evans, Jim Broadbent, Robert Glenister) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GREEN MAN (Albert Finney) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GRID (Dylan McDermott, Julianna Margulies, Bernard Hill, Tom Skerritt) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|GUILT (Moyo Akandé, Gregor Firth, Noof McEwan) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GUILTY (Michael Kitchen, Caroline Catz) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE GUILTY (Tamsin Greig, Darren Boyd) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|GUNPOWDER (Kit Harington, Liv Tyler, Mark Gatiss) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|GUNPOWDER, TREASON & PLOT (Clemence Peosy, Kevin McKidd) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE HALCYON (Stephen Mackintosh, Olivia Williams) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|HALF BROKEN THINGS (Penelope Wilton, Daniel Mays) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HAMLET (Richard Chamberlain) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HAMLET AT ELSINORE (Christopher Plummer, Robert Shaw & Michael Caine (1964) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HANCOCK AND JOAN (Ken Stott, Maxine Peake) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN: My Life As A Fairytale (Kieran Bew, James Fox) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHAKESPEARE (Neil Morrissey, Dervla Kirwan) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE HAPPY VALLEY (Denholm Elliott, Holly Aird) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HARD SUN (Jim Sturgess, Agyness Deyn) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|HARRY’S GAME (Ray Lonnen, Derek Thompson) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|HATTIE (Ruth Jones, Robert Bathurst) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HATTON GARDEN (Timothy Spall) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE HAUNTED AIRMAN (Julian Sands, Rachael Stirling, Robert Pattinson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HEARTLESS (Angus Deayton, Simone Lahbib) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE HEAT OF THE DAY (Peggy Ashcroft, Michael Gambon, Michael York) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HEAVY WEATHER (Peter O’Toole, Richard Briers, Judy Parfitt, Richard Johnson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HE KILLS COPPERS (Rafe Spall, Mel Raido, Kelly Reilly, Maureen Lipman) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|HE KNEW HE WAS RIGHT (Oliver Dimsdale, Anna Massey, Laura Fraser) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE HEROES (Paul Rhys, John Bach, John Hargreaves) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HIDDEN (Philip Glenister, Thekla Reuten, Anna Chancellor) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|HIM (Fionn Whitehead, James Murray, Katherine Kelly) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|HOGFATHER (David Jason) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|HONOUR (Keeley Hawes) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|A HORSEMAN RIDING BY (Nigel Havers) |13 |3 |

| | | |

|HOTEL! (Peter Capaldi, Lysette Anthony, Jay Benedict) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE HOTHOUSE (Kip Chapman, Ioelu Fili, Hannah Gould) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|HOT MONEY (Caroline Quentin, Melanie Hill, Georgia Mackenzie) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES (Tom Baker, Terence Rigby) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|HOUSE OF CARDS (Ian Richardson) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|HOUSE OF SADDAM (Yigal Naor) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|HOUSEWIFE, 49 (Victoria Wood, David Threlfall, Stephanie Cole) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HOW GREEN WAS MY VALLEY (Stanley Baker, Siân Phillips, Nerys Hughes) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE HUMAN VOICE (Ingrid Bergman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|HUNTER (Hugh Bonneville, Janet McTeer, Claire Holman) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE ICE CREAM GIRLS (Jodhi May, Lorraine Burroughes) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE ICE HOUSE (Daniel Craig, Corin Redgrave, Kitty Aldridge, Frances Barber) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|IF I HAD YOU (Sarah Parish, Paul McGann, Mark Benton) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|IF YOU GO DOWN IN THE WOODS TODAY (Eric Sykes, Robin Bailey) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING OSCAR (Nichols Rowe, Ed Stoppard, Freddie Fox) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE INCREDIBLE JOURNEY OF MARY BRYANT (Romola Garai, Jack Davenport) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|IN DENIAL OF MURDER (Stephen Tomkinson, Caroline Catz) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|INJUSTICE (James Purefoy, Dervla Kirwan, Nathaniel Parker) |5 |2 |

| | | |

|INNOCENT – series 1 (Lee Ingleby, Daniel Ryan, Hermione Norris) |4 |1 |

|INNOCENT – series 2 (Katherine Kelly) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE INNOCENT (Caroline Quentin, Paul Rhys, Clare Holman) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|IN PLAIN SIGHT (Douglas Henshall) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|INSIDE MEN (Steven Mackintosh, Warren Brown, Nicola Walker, Ashley Walters) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|AN INSPECTOR CALLS (Bernard Hepton, Nigel Davenport) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|IN THE RED (Warren Clarke, Alun Armstrong, Stephen Fry) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|IN THIS HOUSE OF BREDE (Diana Rigg, Pamela Brown, Judi Bowker) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|INTO THE STORM (Brendan Gleeson, Clive Mantle) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|INTRUDER (Elaine Cassidy, Tom Meeten) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|I REMEMBER NELSON (Kenneth Colley, Tim Pigott-Smith, Geraldine James) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|ISADORA DUNCAN, THE BIGGEST DANCER IN THE WORLD (Vivian Pickles) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|IT IS MIDNIGHT DR SCHWEITZER (Andre Morell, Greta Gynt, Tom Fleming) |1 |1 |

|The earliest remaining example of a British TV play - 1953 | | |

| | | |

|IT’S A SIN (Olly Alexander, Nathaniel Curtis, Shaun Dooley) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|IVANHOE (Steven Waddington) |7 |1 |

| | | |

|JACK AND SARAH (Samantha Mathis, Richard E Greant, Judi Dench) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|JANE EYRE (Zelah Clarke, Timothy Dalton, Carol Gillies) |11 |2 |

| | | |

|JAZZ DETECTIVE (Danny Webb, Marella Oppenheim) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|JEKYLL (James Nesbitt) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|JEKYLL AND HYDE (Tom Bateman, Donald Sumpter, Richard E Grant) |10 |2 |

| | | |

|JENNIE: LADY RANDOLPH CHURCHILL (Lee Remick, Barbara Parkins) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|THE JEWEL IN THE CROWN (Tim Pigott-Smith, Peggy Ashcroft) |13 |3 |

| | | |

|JILLY COOPER’S RIDERS (Marcus Gilbert, Michael Praed, Stephanie Beacham) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|JOE’S PALACE (Michael Gambon, Rupert Penry-Jones) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|JOHN DIAMOND (Tom Hollander, Christopher Guard, Patrick Troughton) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|JOHNNY AND THE DEAD (George Baker, Brian Blessed) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE JURY (Gerard Butler, Derek Jacobi, Sylvia Syms, Antony Sher) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE JURY (Julie Walters, Roger Allam) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|JUTE CITY (David O’Hara, Clive Russell, Phyllis Calvert) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|KARAOKE (Albert Finney) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|KEN RUSSELL’S ELGAR |1 |1 |

| | | |

|KEN RUSSELL’S SONG OF SUMMER (Max Adrian, Christopher Gable) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|KEN RUSSELL’S TREASURE ISLAND (Hetty Baynes, Michael Elphick) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|KIDNAPPED (David McCallum, Bill Simpson, Frank Windsor) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|KILLER CONTRACT (Edward Woodward, Kate Harper, Wanda Ventham) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|KILLER EXPOSED (Anthony Valentine) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|KILLER NET (Tam Williams, Paul Bettany, Emily Woof, Zoe Lucker) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|KILLER WAITING (John Thaw, Diane Keen) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE KINDNESS OF STRANGERS (Julie Graham, Hermione Norris, Neil Pearson) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|A KIND OF LOVING (Clive Wood, Joanne Whalley) |10 |2 |

| | | |

|KING CHARLES III (Tim Pigott-Smith) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|KING LEAR (Patrick Magee, Ann Bell, Patrick Mower) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|KING LEAR (Laurence Olivier, John Hurt, Diana Rigg, Colin Blakely, Robert Lindsay) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|KING LEAR (Ian Holm, Amanda Redman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|KIRI (Sarah Lancashire, Lia Williams, Lucian Msamati) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|KNIGHTS OF GOD (Patrick Troughton, Gareth Thomas, John Woodvine) |13 |2 |

| | | |

|THE KNOWLEDGE (Nigel Hawthorne, Mick Ford, Maureen Lipman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LADY’S NOT FOR BURNING (Kenneth Branagh, Cherie Lunghi) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LANGRISHE GO DOWN (Judi Dench, Jeremy Irons) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LAST CHRISTMAS (Pauline Quirke, Ray Winstone) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LAST ENEMY (Benedict Cumberbatch, Max Beesley, Geraldine James) |5 |2 |

| | | |

|THE LAST OF THE MOHICANS (John Abineri, Philip Madoc) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|THE LAST PANTHERS (Samantha Morton, John Hurt) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE LAVENDER LIST (Kenneth Cranham, Gina McKee, Celia Imrie) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LAWLESS (Trevor Eve, Orla Brady, David Calder) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|LEGACY (Andrew Scott, Geraldine James, Charlie Cox) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LENNY BLUE (Ray Winstone, David Hemmings) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LEVEL (Lindsey Coulson) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|LIE WITH ME (Andrew Lincoln, Eve Best, Paul McGann, Bill Paterson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LIFE AFTER LIFE (Renee Asherson, Gudrun Ure, Leslie Phillips) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LIFE AND LOVES OF A SHE-DEVIL (Julie T Wallace, Dennis Waterman) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LIFE AND CRIMES OF WILLIAM PALMER (Keith Allen) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LIFE AND TIMES OF DAVID LLOYD GEORGE (Philip Madoc) |9 |2 |

| | | |

|THE LIFE AND TIMES OF HENRY PRATT (Jack Deam, Alun Armstrong) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|LIFE LINE (Ray Stevenson, Joanne Whalley) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON (Jemma Redgrave, Robson Green, Tara Fitzgerald) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LILIES (Brian McCardie, Catherine Tyldesley) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|LILYHAMMER (Steven Van Zandt, ) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|LIPSTICK ON YOUR COLLAR (Giles Thomas, Ewan McGregor, Louise Germaine) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL (Alexander Skarsgård, Michael Shannon, Florence Pugh) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL (Twiggy, Roger Daltry, Paul Daneman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LOCH (Laura Fraser, Siobhan Finneran) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE LOCKSMITH (Warren Clarke, Chris Gascoyne, John Simm) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE LONG FIRM (Mark Strong, George Costigan, Derek Jacobi) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|LONGITUDE (Michael Gambon, Jeremy Irons) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LONG NIGHT AT BLACKSTONE (Lorraine McIntosh, Frankie Boyle, John Michie) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LOOK BACK IN ANGER (Kenneth Branagh, Emma Thompson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LOOKING FOR CLANCY (Robert Powell, Catherine Schell) |5 |3 |

| | | |

|LOOT (Jason Donovan) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LORD MOUNTBATTEN: THE LAST VICEROY (Nicol Williamson, Janet Suzman) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE LOST PRINCE (Miranda Richardson, Gina Mckee, Bill Nighy) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LOST WORLD (Bob Hoskins, James Fox, Tom Ward, Elaine Cassidy, Peter Falk) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LOVE FOR LYDIA (Mel Martin, Christopher Blake, Beatrix Lehman, Jeremy Irons) |13 |2 |

| | | |

|LOVE LIES BLEEDING (Martin Kemp, Hugo Speer, Claire Goose) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|LOVE ON A BRANCH LINE (Michael Maloney, Leslie Phillips, Maria Aitken) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE LOVER (Alan Badel, Vivien Merchant) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|LUCAN (Rory Kinnear, Catherine McCormack, Christopher Eccleston) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|LUSITANIA: MURDER ON THE ATLANTIC (John Hannah, Michael Feast) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MACHINEGUNNER (Leonard Rossiter, Colin Welland, Kate O'Mara) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MADAME BOVARY (Frances O’Connor, Hugh Bonneville, Greg Wise) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE MAD DEATH (Richard Heffer, Barbara Kellerman, Richard Morant) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MADSON (Ian McShane, Joanna Kanska) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|MAELSTROM (Tusse Silberg, David Beames, Susan Gilmore, Ann Todd) |6 |3 |

| | | |

|THE MAGICIAN (JayJay Acovone, Clive Owen, Jeremy Kemp) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MAHLER (Robert Powell, Georgina Hale) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MAIGRET (Richard Harris, Patrick O’Neal, Ian Ogilvy, Barbara Shelley) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MALE OF THE SPECIES (Sean Connery, Michael Caine, Paul Scofield) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MALICE AFORETHOUGHT (Hywel Bennett, Cheryl Campbell) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|MALICE AFORETHOUGHT (Ben Miller, Barbara Flynn) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MANHUNT – Martin Clunes |3 |1 |

| | | |

|MARGARET THATCHER – The Long Walk To Finchley (Andrea Riseborough) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MARIAN, AGAIN (Stephen Tompkinson, Owen Teale, Samantha Beckinsale) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE MARK OF CAIN (Gerard Kearns, Matthew McNulty) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE MARKSMAN (David Threlfall, Richard Griffiths) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|A MARRIED MAN (Anthony Hopkins) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|MARTIN CHUZZLEWIT (Paul Scofield, Tom Wilkinson) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE MASTER BUILDER (Leo McKern, Jane Lapotaire, Miranda Richardson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MAXWELL (David Suchet, Patricia Hodge) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MAYDAY (Peter Firth, Lesley Manville, Aiden Gillen) |5 |2 |

| | | |

|MAY WE BORROW YOUR HUSBAND? (Dirk Bogarde) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|McMAFIA (James Norton) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|MELISSA (Jennifer Ehle, Tim Dutton, Adrian Dunbar, Julie Walters) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MENACE UNSEEN (Ian Ogilvy, Judi Bowker, John Sessions, Clarke Peters) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE MEN’S ROOM (Harriet Walter, Bill Nighy) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|METAMORPHOSIS (Steven Berkoff, Linda Marlowe, Gary Olsen, Tim Roth) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MILNER (Mel Smith, Ronald Pickup, John Hannah) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MINE ALL MINE (Griff Rhys-Jones) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|MISS AUSTEN REGRETS (Olivia Williams, Imogen Poots, Hugh Bonneville) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE MISSING (James Nesbitt, Frances O’Connor) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|THE MISSING POSTMAN (James Bolam, Alison Steadman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MISS MORISON’S GHOSTS (Wendy Hiller, Hannah Gordon) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|MISTER CORBETT’S GHOST (Paul Scofield, John Huston) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MOBILE (Julie Graham, John Thomson, Neil Fitzmaurice, Michael Kitchen) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE MONOCLED MUTINEER (Paul McGann) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|MONROE CLASS OF ’76 (Robert Carlyle, Daniel Mays, Claire Skinner) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|MONSIEUR QUIXOTE (Alec Guinness, Leo McKern) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MOONDIAL (Siri Neal, Joanna Dunham, Jacqueline Pearce) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MOONFLEET (Ray Winstone) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|MORRIS: A LIFE WITH BELLS ON (Lucy Akhurst, Derek Jacobi) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MOSLEY (Jonathan Cake, Jemma Redgrave, Hugh Bonneville) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|MOST SINCERELY, HUGHIE GREEN (Trevor Eve) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MOTHERFATHERSON (Richard Gere, Helen McCrory) |8 |1 |

| | | |

|MOTHER LOVE (Diana Rigg, James Wilby, David McCallum, Fiona Gillies) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|A MOTHER’S SON (Hermione Norris, Martin Clunes, Paul McGann) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|MR HALPERN & MR JOHNSON (Laurence Olivier, Jackie Gleason) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MR PYE (Derek Jacobi, Judy Parfitt, Richard O’Callaghan) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|MR WHITE GOES TO WESTMINSTER (Bill Paterson, Samantha Bond, Celia Imrie) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MURDER BY THE BOOK (Peggy Ashcroft, Ian Holm) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MURDER IN EDEN (Peter Firth, Ian Bannen, Alun Armstrong) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|MURDER IN THE OUTBACK (Joanne Froggatt, Bryan Brown) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A MURDER OF QUALITY (Denholm Elliott, Joss Ackland, Glenda Jackson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MURDER ON THE BLACKPOOL EXPRESS (Johnny Vegas, Sian Gibson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS (Alfred Molina, Leslie Caron, Peter Strauss) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|MY BROTHER JONATHAN (Daniel Day-Lewis, Barbara Kellerman) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|MY COUSIN RACHEL (Geraldine Chaplin, Dominic Guard) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE NAKED CIVIL SERVANT (John Hurt) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|NANCHERROW (Joanna Lumley, Christian Kohlund, Katie Ryder-Richardson) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|NANCY WAKE (Noni Hazlehurst, John Waters) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|NATIONAL TREASURE (Robbie Coltrane, Julie Walters) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE NEST (Fiona Bell, Christine Bottomley, Martin Compston) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|NEVER COME BACK (Nathaniel Parker, James Fox, Suzanna Hamilton) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|NEVILLE’S ISLAND (Martin Clunes, Timothy Spall) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|NEVERLAND (Keira Knightley, Charles Dance, Anna Friel, Bob Hoskins) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|NEXT OF KIN (Archie Panjabi, Jack Davenport) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|NICE WORK (Warren Clarke, Haydn Gwynne) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|NIGHT FLIGHT (Christopher Plummer, Edward Woodward, Kenneth Cranham) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|NIGHTINGALE’S BOYS (Derek Farr) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|THE NIGHT MANAGER (Tom Hiddleston, Hugh Laurie, Olivia Colman) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE NIGHTMARE MAN (James Warwick, Celia Imrie, Maurice Roeves) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|NINETEEN EIGHTY-FOUR (Peter Cushing) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|NONA (Jim Broadbent, Les Dawson, Jane Horrocks, Timothy Spall) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE OLD DEVILS ( John Stride, Ray Smith, Bernard Hepton) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|OLIVER’S TRAVELS (Alan Bates, Sinead Cusack) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|THE ONE AND ONLY PHYLLIS DIXEY (Lesley-Anne Down, Michael Elphick) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ONE FINE DAY (Dave Allen, Robert Stephens) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ON YOUR WAY RILEY! (Brian Murphy, Maureen Lipman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|OPENING NIGHT (George Baker) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|OPERATION JULIE (Colin Blakely) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ORANGES ARE NOT THE ONLY FRUIT (Geraldine McEwan) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|ORDEAL BY INNOCENCE (Bill Nighy, Anna Chancellor) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|ORDE WINGATE (Barry Foster, James Cosmo, Arnold Diamond) |3 |2 |

| | | |

|OUR DAY OUT (Alun Armstrong) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|OUR MUTUAL FRIEND (Lesley Dunlop, John McEnery, Jane Seymour) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|OUT OF CONTROL (Mark Benton) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|OUTSIDE EDGE (Paul Eddington, Prunella Scales, Maureen Lipman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|OVER HERE (Samuel West, Geraldine James, Martin Clunes, Timothy West) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE PACT (Laura Fraser, Jason Hughes, Julie Hesmondhalgh) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|PAGE EIGHT (Bill Nighy as spy Johnny Worricker) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE PALE HORSE (Rufus Sewell) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|PALMER (Ray Winstone, Gerard Horan, Dora Bryan) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|PARADE’S END (Judi Dench, Ronald Hines) |3 |2 |

| | | |

|PARADE’S END (Benedict Cumberbatch, Rebecca Hall, Roger Allam) |5 |2 |

| | | |

|PARADISE POSTPONED (David Threlfall, Michael Hordern, Annette Crosbie) |11 |4 |

| | | |

|PARANOID (Indira Varma, Robert Glenister) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|PASSER BY (James Nesbitt, Siobhan Fenneran, Emily Bruni) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|PAST CARING (Denholm Elliott) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|PAULA (Denise Gough, Tom Hughes) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE PEMBROKESHIRE MURDERS (Luke Evans, Keith Allen) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|PENANCE (Julie Graham, Neil Morrissey, Nico Mirallegro) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|A PERFECT HERO (Nigel Havers, James Fox) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|A PERFECT SPY (Peter Egan, Ray McAnally) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|PERFECT STRANGERS (Michael Gambon, Lindsay Duncan, Matthew Macfadyen) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|PERSUASION (Ann Firbank, Bryan Marshall) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|PHILBY , BURGESS & MACLEAN (Anthony Bate, Derek Jacobi, Michael Culver) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|PIECE OF CAKE (Tom Burlinson, Neil Dudgeon, Nathaniel Parker) |6 |3 |

| | | |

|PIED PIPER (Peter O’Toole, Mare Winningham, Michael Kitchen) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|PIERREPOINT (Timothy Spall, Juliet Stevenson, Eddie Marsan, James Corden) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A PINCH OF SNUFF (Gareth Hale, Norman Pace, Christopher Fairbank, Freddie Jones) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|A PIN TO SEE THE PEEP SHOW (Francesca Annis, Bernard Hepton) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|PLACE OF EXECUTION (Juliet Stephenson, Lee Ingleby, Greg Wise) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE PLANMAN (Robbie Coltrane, Celia Imrie, Neil Dudgeon) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|PLASTIC MAN (John Thaw, Sorcha Cusack, Frances Barber) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|PLOTLANDS (Rebecca Callard, Amanda Abbington, Saskia Reeves) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE POISON TREE (MyAnna Buring, Matthew Goode) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|POLDARK (John Bowe, Mel Martin) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE POLITICIAN’S HUSBAND (David Tennant, Emily Watson) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE POLITICIAN’S WIFE (Juliet Stevenson, Trevor Eve) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE PORTRAIT OF A LADY (Richard Chamberlain, Suzanne Neve, Edward Fox) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|PRECIOUS BANE (John Bowe, Janet McTeer, Clive Owen) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|PRESENT LAUGHTER (Donald Sinden, Dinah Sheridan, Gwen Watford) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|PREY (John Simm, Rosie Cavaliero, Adrian Edmondson) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (Colin Firth, Jennifer Ehle, Susannah Harker) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE (Geraldine McEwan, John Castle) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE PRODIGAL DAUGHTER (Alastair Sim, Jeremy Brett, Carolyn Seymour) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|PUBLIC ENEMIES (Daniel Mays, Anna Friel) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|PURE WICKEDNESS (David Morrissey, Lesley Dunlop, Kevin Whately, Orla Brady) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE PURSUIT OF LOVE (Lily James) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|PYGMALION ( Robert Powell, Twiggy) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|QUAY SOUTH (Roger Livesey, Miriam Karlin) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|QUINCY’S QUEST (Tommy Steele) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|QUITE UGLY ONE MORNING (James Nesbitt, Annette Crosbie) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|QUIZ (Matthew Macfadyen, Michael Sheen) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|RANDOM QUEST (Samuel West, Kate Ashfield) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|REAL MEN (Ben Daniels, Charles Dale, Caroline Catz) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|REBECCA (James Mason, Joan Hackett, Nina Foch) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|REBECCA (Jeremy Brett, Joanna David, Anna Massey) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|RED RIDING (Andrew Garfield, Sean Bean, Rebecca Hall, Warren Clarke) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|RELATIVELY SPEAKING (Nigel Hawthorne, Imogen Stubbs) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A RELATIVE STRANGER (Jason Isaacs, Siobhan Redmond, Suzanna Hamilton) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|REMEMBER ME (Michael Palin, Mark Addy, Jody Comer) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|REQUIEM ( Lydia Wilson, Brendan Coyle) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE RESISTIBLE RISE OF ARTURO UI (Nicol Williamson, Sam Wanamaker) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|RESPONSIBLE CHILD (Michelle Fairley, Tom Burke, Stephen Campbell Moore) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|RESTLESS (Hayley Atwell, Rufus Sewell, Charlotte Rampling) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|RILLINGTON PLACE (Tim Roth, Samantha Morton) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|RIVER (Stellan Skarsgard, Nicola Walker) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|ROALD & BEATRIX (Dawn French) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ROB ROY (Andrew Faulds, Jane Wymark) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|ROCKET MAN (Robson Green) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|ROOM AT THE TOP (Matthew McNulty, Maxine Peak) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|A ROOM WITH A VIEW (Elaine Cassidy, Rafe Spall) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|ROOT INTO EUROPE (George Cole) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|ROYAL WIVES AT WAR (Gina McKee, Emma Davies) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|RUNNING BLIND (Stuart Wilson, George Sewell) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SAFE HOUSE (Christopher Eccleston, Paterson Joseph) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SALISBURY POISONINGS (Rafe Spall, Anne-Marie Duff, Myanna Buring) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|SALTING THE BATTLEFIELD (Bill Nighy as spy Johnny Worricker) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SCALES OF JUSTICE (John Hargreaves, Bill Hunter, Isabelle Anderson) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SCARLET PIMPERNEL (Anthony Andrews, Jane Seymour, Ian McKellen) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SCATTERING (Neil Pearson, Mark Benton, Brian Murphy) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SCHOOLGIRL CHUMS & ST URSULA’S IN DANGER! – schoolgirl adventures |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SCOLD’S BRIDLE (Miranda Richardson, Douglas Hodge, Bob Peck) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|SCORCHED (Cameron Daddo, Rachael Carpani, Georgie Parker) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SEASON’S GREETINGS ( Peter Vaughan, Geoffrey Palmer, Barbara Flynn) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SECOND COMING (Christopher Eccleston, Lesley Sharp) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SECRET (Haydn Gwynne, Stella Gonet, Robert Bathurst, Nerys Hughes) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SECRET (James Nesbitt) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SECRET AGENT (David Suchet, Peter Capaldi) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SECRET GARDEN (Sarah Hollis Andrews) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SECRET SMILE (Kate Ashfield, David Tennant, Claire Goose) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SECRET SERVANT (Charles Dance, Harvey Ashby, Jill Meager) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|SEEKERS (Brenda Fricker, Josette Simon) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|SEE NO EVIL: THE MOORS MURDERS (Maxine Peake, Sean Harris) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SEESAW (David Suchet, Geraldine James) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|A SENSE OF GUILT (Trevor Eve, Lisa Harrow, Jim Carter) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|SERJEANT MUSGRAVE’S DANCE (Patrick McGoohan, John Thaw) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SERPENT (Tahar Rahim, Billy Howle, Jenna Coleman) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|SEVEN DIALS MYSTERY (John Gielgud, Harry Andrews, Cheryl Campbell) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SEX, CHIPS AND ROCK N’ROLL (Sue Johnston, David Threlfall, Phil Daniels) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|SEX’N’DEATH (Martin Clunes) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SEXTON BLAKE & THE DEMON GOD (Jeremy Clyde) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|SEX TRAFFIC (Wendy Crewson, John Simm) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SHADOWLANDS (Joss Ackland, Claire Bloom) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SHADOW LINE (Chiwetol Ejiofor, Christopher Eccleston) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|SHERLOCK HOLMES & THE BAKER STREET IRREGULARS (Jonathan Pryce) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|SHERLOCK HOLMES & THE CASE OF THE SILK STOCKING (Rupert Everett) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SHIPMAN (James Bolam) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SHIRLEY (Ruth Negga, Lesley Sharp) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SHOOTING THE PAST (Lindsay Duncan, Timothy Spall) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|SHOOT TO KILL (Jack Shepherd, David Calder, T P McKenna) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|SIGNS AND WONDERS (Jodhi May, James Earl Jones, Prunella Scales) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SINGAPORE GRIP (Luke Treadaway, David Morrissey) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SINGING DETECTIVE (Michael Gambon) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|SINGLE FATHER (David Tennant, Suranne Jones) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|SIRENS (Daniela Nardini, Greg Wise) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SISTER (Russell Tovey) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|SKELLIG (Tim Roth, Kelly Macdonald, John Simm) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SKORPION (Terrence Hardiman) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|SKULLDUGGERY (Steve Sweeney, David Thewlis) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SLEEPERS (Warren Clarke, Nigel Havers, Michael Gough, David Calder) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SMALL ISLAND (Naomie Harris, David Oyelowo, Ruth Wilson) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|SMILEY’S PEOPLE (Alec Guinness) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|SMOTHER (Dervla Kirwan) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SNOWDROPPER (Peter Sallis, Peter Vaughan) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SNOW GOOSE (Richard Harris, Jenny Agutter) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SONG OF LUNCH (Alan Rickman, Emma Thompson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SORRELL AND SON (Richard Pasco, Gwen Watford) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|SOUL’S ARK (Carole Ann Ford, Colin Baker, Wendy Padbury) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SPIDER’s WEB (Penelope Keith, Robert Flemyng, Thorley Walters) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SPIES OF WARSAW (David Tennant) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SPY (Sacha Baron Cohen) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE SPOILS OF POYNTON (Gemma Jones, Pauline Jameson, Ian Ogilvy) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|A SPY AT EVENING (James Laurenson, Hildegard Neil) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|SPYMAKER: THE SECRET LIFE OF IAN FLEMING (Jason Connery) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SS-GB (Sam Riley, James Cosmo) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|STALKER’S APPRENTICE (Gideon Turner, Peter Davison, James Bolam) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE STATE (Ony Uhiara, Sam Otto, Hiam Abbass) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|STATE OF EMERGENCY (Patrick Mower, Michael Gwynn, William Gaunt) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|STATE OF PLAY (David Morrissey, John Simm, Bill Nighy, James McAvoy) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE STATE WITHIN (Jason Isaacs, Ben Daniels, Sharon Gless) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|THE STEAMIE (Dorothy Paul, Peter Mullan) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|STICKS AND STONES (Ritu Arya, Gwilym Lee, Ken Nwosu) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|STICKY WICKETS (Alun Armstrong, James Bolam) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|STOLEN (Damian Lewis, Jessie Clayton) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE STONE TAPE (Michael Bryant, Jane Asher, Iain Cuthbertson) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE STRANGE CASE OF SHERLOCK HOLMES AND ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE (Douglas Henshall, Tim McInnerny, Brian|1 |1 |

|Cox) | | |

| | | |

|THE STRANGE CASE OF THE END OF CIVILIZATION AS WE KNOW IT (John Cleese, Arthur Lowe, Connie Booth |1 |1 |

| | | |

|STRANGERS (John Simm) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|THE STRETCH (Leslie Grantham, Anita Dobson, Luke Goss) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL (Suranne Jones, Tristan Gemmell) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE SUMMIT (Bruce Greenwood, James Purefoy, Christopher Plummer) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|SUPERVOLCANO (Michael Riley, Gary Lewis) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SUSPICION (Amanda Redman, Adrian Dunbar, Saskia Reeves) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|SWEENEY TODD (Ray Winstone, Essie Davis, David Warner, Tom Hardy) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|SWORD OF HONOUR (Daniel Craig, Megan Dodda) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE TAKE (Tom Hardy, Shaun Evans, Charlotte Riley, Brian Cox) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|TAKIN’ OVER THE ASYLUM (Ken Stott, David Tennant) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|TALES FROM HOLLYWOOD (Jeremy Irons, Alec Guinness, Sinead Cusack) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TALES FROM PLEASURE BEACH (Eve Myles, Joanna Griffiths, Ruth Jones) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|TANAMERA – LION OF SINGAPORE |3 |3 |

| | | |

|TED AND ALICE (Dawn French, Stephen Tompkinson, David Walliams) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|TELFORD’S CHANGE (Peter Barkworth, Hannah Gordon, Keith Barron) |10 |2 |

| | | |

|THE TENANT OF WILDFELL HALL (Tara Fitzgerald, Rupert Graves, Toby Stephens) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|1066: THE BATTLE FOR MIDDLE EARTH (Ian Holm) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THACKER( Leslie Phillips, Margaret Tyzack, Graham Crowden) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THERESE RAQUIN (Kate Nelligan, Brian Cox, Mona Washbourne) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THIRTEEN (Jodie Comer) |5 |2 |

| | | |

|13 STEPS DOWN (Luke Treadaway, Geraldine James) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THIS DAY IN FEAR (Patrick McGoohan, Billie Whitelaw) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THIS IS PERSONAL : The Hunt For The Yorkshire Ripper (Alun Armstrong) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THREADS (Karen Meagher, Reece Dinsdale) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE THREE MUSKETEERS (Jeremy Brett, Brian Blessed, Mary Peach) |10 |2 |

| | | |

|TIME (Sean Bean, Stephen Graham) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|TIME AND THE CONWAYS (Claire Bloom, Geraldine James) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE TIME OF YOUR LIFE (Genevieve O’Reilly, Geraldine James, Robert Pugh) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|TIME RIDERS (Haydn Gwynne, Kenneth Hall, Ian McNiece) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|A TIME TO DANCE (Dervla Kirwan) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY (Alec Guinness, Michael Jayston) |7 |2 |

| | | |

|TIPPING THE VELVET (Rachael Stirling, Keeley Hawes) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|TITMUSS REGAINED (David Threlfall, Kristin Scott-Thomas, Bill Oddie) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|TOM BROWN’S SCHOOLDAYS (Stephen Fry, Jemma Redgrave, Alex Pettyfer) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TOM’S MIDNIGHT GARDEN (1989 version) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TOMMY COOPER: NOT LIKE THAT, LIKE THIS (David Threlfall) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TOO CLOSE (Emily Watson, Denise Gough) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE (Peter Davison, Niamh Cusack) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TO PLAY THE KING – 2nd part of House Of Cards trilogy (Ian Richardson) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|TO WALK INVISIBLE (Finn Atkins, Charlie Murphy, Chloe Pirrie) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TRACES (Molly Windsor, Laura Fraser, Jennifer Spence, Martin Compston) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|TRAITORS (Emma Appleton, Luke Treadaway, Keeley Hawes) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|TRAUMA (Adrian Lester, John Simm) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE TREACHERY GAME (Malcolm Stoddard, Mary Tamm) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE TREASURE HUNT (Neil Pearson, Mark Benton, Brian Murphy) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TREASURE ISLAND (Eddie Izzard, Philip Glenister, Rupert Penry-Jones) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE TREASURE OF ABBOT THOMAS (Michael Bryant) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER (Sophie Cookson, James Norton, Ben Miles) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|TRINITY (Charles Dance, Claire Skinner) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|THE TROJAN HORSE (Paul Gross, Greta Scacchi, Tom Skerritt) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|TROUBLES (Ian Charleson, Ian Richardson, Sean Bean) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|TRUE DARE KISS (Lorraine Ashbourne, Esther Hall, Dervla Kirwan, Pooky Quesnel) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|TUBE TALES |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TUMBLEDOWN (Colin Firth, Paul Rhys, David Calder) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TUNNEL OF LOVE (Jack Dee, Mark Heap, Ann Mitchell) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TURKS AND CAICOS (Bill Nighy as spy Johnny Worricker) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE TURN OF THE SCREW (Lynn Redgrave, Megs Jenkins, John Barron) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|TUTANKHAMUN (Max Irons, Sam Neill) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|TUTTI FRUTTI (Robbie Coltrane, Emma Thompson, Richard Wilson) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|TWELFTH NIGHT (Richard Briers, Caroline Langrishe) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|ULTRAVIOLET (Jack Davenport, Susannah Harker, Idris Elba) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|UNCLE ADOLF (Ken Stott, Christine Tremarco) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|UNDENIABLE (Peter Firth, Claire Goose) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|UNDERCOVER (Adrian Lester, Sophie Okonedo) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|UNDERWORLD (James Fleet, Susan Wooldridge, Mike Reid, Alun Armstrong) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|UNFORGIVEN (Suranne Jones) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE UNINVITED (Douglas Hodge, Leslie Grantham) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|UNNATURAL PURSUITS (Alan Bates) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|UP IN TOWN (Joanna Lumley) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|A VERY ENGLISH SCANDAL (Hugh Grant, Ben Whishaw) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|A VERY SOCIAL SECRETARY (Bernard Hill, Robert Lindsay) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE VICTIM (Isis Hainsworth, Seylan Baxter, Karla Crome) |4 |1 |

| | | |

|VIEWPOINT (Noel Clarke) |5 |1 |

| | | |

|THE VOTE (Judi Dench, Mark Gatiss) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A VOYAGE ROUND MY FATHER (Laurence Olivier, Alan Bates, Jane Asher) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WALK AWAY AND I STUMBLE (Tamsin Outhwaite, Julie Graham) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|WALL OF SILENCE (James Nesbitt, Philip Davis) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WAR AND PEACE (Anthony Hopkins) |20 |4 |

| | | |

|THE WAR GAME - Peter Watkins' controversial BBC 1965 Drama/Documentary |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE WAR OF THE WORLDS (Rafe Spall, Eleanor Tomlinson) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|A WASTE OF SHAME: THE MYSTERY OF SHAKESPEARE AND HIS SONNETS |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WATERS OF THE MOON (Penelope Keith, Virginia McKenna) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WHAT THE BUTLER SAW (Tyler Butterworth, Dinsdale Landen, Prunella Scales) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WHITE GOODS (Lenny Henry, Ian McShane) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WHITE HOUSE FARM (Freddie Fox, Mark Addy, Stephen Graham) |6 |1 |

| | | |

|WHO BOMBED BIRMINGHAM? (Martin Shaw, John Hurt) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WHO KILLED LAMB? (Stanley Baker) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WHO KILLED MRS DE ROPP? (Ben Daniels, Gemma Jones) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WHO PAYS THE FERRYMAN? (Jack Hedley) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|WHY DIDN'T THEY ASK EVANS? (Francesca Annis, John Gielgud, Eric Porter) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WIDE SARGASSO SEA (Rafe Spall, Rebecca Hall) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE WIDOWER (Reece Shearsmith, Sheridan Smith) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|WILDERNESS (Amanda Ooms, Owen Teale, Michael Kitchen) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|WILL SHAKESPEARE (Tim Curry, Ian McShane) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|THE WIMBLEDON POISONER (Robert Lindsay, Alison Steadman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|WINSTON CHURCHILL: THE WILDERNESS YEARS (Robert Hardy, Sian Philips) |8 |2 |

| | | |

|WITCHCRAFT (Peter McEnery, Lisa Harrow, Alan Howard) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|WITHOUT YOU (Anna Friel, Marc Warren) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|WODEHOUSE IN EXILE (Tim Pigott-Smith, Zoe Wanamaker) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE WOMAN IN BLACK (Adrian Rawlins, Bernard Hepton) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A WOMAN OF SUBSTANCE (Jenny Seagrove, Barry Bostwick, Deborah Kerr) |3 |2 |

| | | |

|WOMEN IN LOVE (Rosamund Pike, Rachael Stirling, Joseph Mawle, Rory Kinnear) |2 |1 |

| | | |

|THE WORLD CUP: A CAPTAIN’S TALE (Ken Hutchison, Dennis Waterman) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|THE WORST CHRISTMAS OF MY LIFE (Ben Miller, Alison Steadman) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|WYNNE AND PENKOVSKY (David Calder, Christopher Rozycki) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|A YEAR IN PROVENCE (John Thaw, Lindsay Duncan) |4 |2 |

| | | |

|THE YEAR OF THE SEX OLYMPICS (Leonard Rossiter, Brian Cox, Suzanne Neve) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|YOU CAN CHOOSE YOUR FRIENDS (Anton Rodgers, Julia McKenzie) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|YOU IN YOUR SMALL CORNER (Lloyd Reckord, Elizabeth MacLennan) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|YOUNG CHARLIE CHAPLIN (Ian McShane, Twiggy, Joe Geary) |3 |1 |

| | | |

|THE YOUNG VISITERS (Jim Broadbent, Hugh Laurie, Lyndsey Marshal, Bill Nighy) |1 |1 |

| | | |

|YOUR CHEATIN’ HEART (John Gordon Sinclair, Tilda Swinton, Ken Stott) |6 |2 |

| | | |

|TELEVISED THEATRE PERFORMANCES |

| |

|ACT ONE – a tribute to Moss Hart from the Lincoln Center with Santino Fontana & Tony Shalhoub |

| |

|ADDING MACHINE: THE MUSICAL – the Finborough Theatre production |

| |

|ALICE IN WONDERLAND – Richard Burton in 1983 TV version of 1932 stage production |

| |

|AMADEUS - NT 2017 with Adam Gillen & Lucian Msamati |

| |

|AN AMERICAN IN PARIS – 2018 London stage production |

| |

|AMSTERDAM – Maya Arad Yasur’s play from the Orange Tree Theatre |

| |

|ANGELS IN AMERICA PART 1 – NT with Andrew Garfield & Nathan Lane |

| |

|ANGELS IN AMERICA PART 2 – NT with Andrew Garfield & Nathan Lane |

| |

|ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA - NT with Ralph Fiennes & Sophie Okonedo |

| |

|APPLAUSE with Lauren Bacall |

| |

|ARE YOU NOW OR HAVE YOU EVER BEEN – Eric Bentley play with cameo by Liza Minnelli |

| |

|THE ASPERN PAPERS – Dallas Opera performance of the opera based on the Henry James novel |

| |

|AS YOU LIKE IT – Canadian Stratford Festival Production |

| |

|THE AUDIENCE – National Theatre Live with Helen Mirren as The Queen |

| |

|AWAKE AND SING – by Clifford Odets starring Walter Matthau |

| |

|BARBER SHOP CHRONICLES – NT Live 2018 production |

| |

|BAREFOOT IN THE PARK – with Richard Thomas & Hans Conreid in Seattle |

| |

|BARNUM – British broadcast of a London performance starring Michael Crawford |

| |

|BARNUM – American broadcast of a London performance starring Michael Crawford |

| |

|LES BLANCS – NT Live with Eliot Cowan, Sian Phillips and James Fleet |

| |

|BORDER TALES – dance based drama about multicultural Britain |

| |

|BORN YESTERDAY with Mary Martin and Paul Douglas |

| |

|BUDDY – The smash hit West End musical official recording |

| |

|BY JEEVES – US production with Martin Jarvis and John Scherer |

| |

|CAMELOT – Winter Garden Theatre, New York with Richard Harris |

| |

|CAMELOT – the 1982 Broadway production with Richard Harris and Meg Bussert |

| |

|CANDIDE – 2005 Lincoln Center, New York production with Paul Groves and Patti LuPone |

| |

|CANDIDE – 1986 Lincoln Center production directed by Hal Prince |

| |

|THE CAR MAN – Matthew Bourne’s danced Carmen update |

| |

|CATS – Elaine Paige and John Mills in a specially recorded version |

| |

|CLARENCE DARROW – one-man show starring Henry Fonda |

| |

|COMPANY by Stephen Sondheim – US revival at the Ethel Barrymore Theater with Raul Esparza |

| |

|COMPANY – 1996 Donmar Warehouse, London production with Adrian Lester |

| |

|COMPANY – 2011 with Neil Patrick Harris & Patti LuPone |

| |

|CONTINUITY – the Finborough Theatre production |

| |

|CORIOLANUS – NT Live Donmar production with Tom Hiddleston |

| |

|CRAZY FOR YOU – Broadway production of the Gershwin musical |

| |

|THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME – NT |

| |

|DEATH OF ENGLAND: LEROY – NT production with Michael Balogun |

| |

|DEEP BLUE SEA – NT Live with Helen McCrory |

| |

|DICK WHITTINGTON – the National Theatre pantomime |

| |

|DRIVING MISS DAISY – 2015 performance with Angela Lansbury and James Earl Jones |

| |

|THE DUCHESS OF MALFI – Gemma Arterton from the Globe’s Sam Wanamaker Playhouse |

| |

|ECCENTRICITIES OF A NIGHTINGALE – 1976 version with Blythe Danner |

| |

|EVERYMAN – NT 2015 with Chiwetel Ejiofor |

| |

|FDR - one-man show starring Robert Vaughn |

| |

|FIVE GUYS NAMES MOE – the West End performance |

| |

|FLEABAG - original NT production with Phoebe Waller-Bridg |

| |

|FLOWERS FOR MRS HARRIS – Clare Burt in the Chichester Festival production |

| |

|FOLLIES - (1998) from the Paper Mill Playhouse, Milburn NJ with Kay Ballard, Phyllis Newman, Liliane Montevecchi, |

|Tony Roberts, Ann Miller, Dee Hoty, Donna McKechnie |

| |

|FOLLIES – the National Theatre production starring Imelda Staunton |

| |

|FORGET-ME-NOT-LANE – Peter Nichols’ play at the Long Wharf Theatre |

| |

|42ND STREET – London production with Bonnie Langford |

| |

|FOSSE – Broadway tribute with Ben Vereen & Ann Reinking |

| |

|FRANKENSTEIN – NT with Jonny Lee Miller as the monster |

| |

|FRANKENSTEIN – NT with Benedict Cumberbatch as the monster |

| |

|THE GIN GAME – 1981 performance with Jessica Tandy & Hume Cronyn |

| |

|THE GIRL OF THE GOLDEN WEST – Covent Garden 1983 with Placido Domingo |

| |

|GIVE ’EM HELL, HARRY – one-man show with James Whitmore as Harry S Truman |

| |

|THE GOOD DOCTOR – with Richard Chamberlain & Edward Asner (1978) |

| |

|THE GRINNING MAN – Bristol Old Vic |

| |

|GROUCHO- A LIFE IN REVIEW from Carnegie Hall starring Frank Ferrante |

| |

|GYPSY – the 2015 London show starring Imelda Staunton, Lara Pulver and Peter Davison |

| |

|HAMILTON – film of the Broadway smash hit |

| |

|HAMLET – Adrian Lester in Peter Brook’s production |

| |

|HAMLET - starring Benedict Cumberbatch |

| |

|HAMLET – Almeida Theatre production with Andrew Scott |

| |

|HAMLET – Globe Theatre production with Michelle Terry as Hamlet |

| |

|HANGMEN – National Theatre |

| |

|THE HARD PROBLEM – NT 2015 production of the Tom Stoppard play |

| |

|HEDDA GABLER – NT 2105 with Ruth Wilson & Rafe Spall |

| |

|HETTY FEATHER – stage adaptation of Julia Donaldson’s children’s book |

| |

|HMS PINAFORE – the D’Oyly Carte production |

| |

|HMS PINAFORE – the D’Oyly Carte production with Frankie Howerd |

| |

|THE HOLLOW CROWN – RSC presentation with Dorothy Tutin and Max Adrian |

| |

|AN IDEAL HUSBAND – 2018 Freddie & Edward Fox, Frances Barber |

| |

|INTO THE WOODS– Broadway production with Bernadette Peters |

| |

|JANE EYRE – NT Live with Madeleine Worrall |

| |

|JEKYLL AND HYDE: THE MUSICAL – starring David Hasselhoff |

| |

|JEFFREY BERNARD IS UNWELL – West End performance starring Peter O’Toole |

| |

|JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR – with Tim Minchin, Ben Forster and Melanie C |

| |

|JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOUR DREAMCOAT – with Donny Osmond |

| |

|JULIE – Vanessa Kirby in 2018 adaptation of Strindberg’s play |

| |

|JULIUS CAESAR – NT - David Morrissey, David Calder & Ben Whishaw |

| |

|KINKY BOOTS – London production with Matt Henry |

| |

|LADY WINDERMERE’S FAN – with Jennifer Saunders |

| |

|THE LAST OF MRS LINCOLN – Broadway production with Julie Harris & Patrick Duffy |

| |

|LEGALLY BLONDE THE MUSICAL – Broadway production with Laura Bell Bundy |

| |

|L’ELISIR D’AMORE – the full Donizetti opera from Glyndebourne |

| |

|LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES – NT with Dominic West, Janet McTeer |

| |

|LES MISERABLES – 10th Anniversary concert version with international cast |

| |

|LETTERS LIVE – 3 starry charity readings of letters of note |

| |

|A LIFE IN THE THEATRE by David Mamet with Jack Lemmon and Matthew Broderick |

| |

|LOVE NEVER DIES - the Australian production |

| |

|MACBETH - with Kenneth Branagh |

| |

|MACBETH – starring Patrick Stewart |

| |

|MACBETH – 2001 production with Antony Sher and Harriet Walter |

| |

|THE MADNESS OF GEORGE III – NT Live with Mark Gatiss |

| |

|THE MAGISTRATE – NT Live with John Lithgow |

| |

|MAN AND SUPERMAN – NT Live with Ralph Fiennes |

| |

|THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER - Broadway production starring Nathan Lane and Jean Smart |

| |

|MARK TWAIN TONIGHT – one-man show starring Hal Holbrook |

| |

|MEDEA – NT Live with Helen McCrory |

| |

|THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR – live from Shakespeare’s Globe |

| |

|A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM – NT Live from The Bridge Theatre |

| |

|A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM – live from Shakespeare’s Globe |

| |

|THE MIKADO – the ENO production with Eric Idle |

| |

|A MONSTER CALLS – Bristol Old Vic production |

| |

|MOOD MUSIC - from The Old Vic with Ben Chaplin |

| |

|MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING – US 1972 with Sam Waterston |

| |

|MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING – David Tennant & Catherine Tate |

| |

|MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING – RSC with Michelle Terry & Edward Bennett |

| |

|THE MYSTERIES – the religious trilogy from The Cottesloe in 1985 |

| |

|THE MYSTERY OF CHARLES DICKENS – one-man show starring Simon Callow |

| |

|THE NANCE – Lincoln Center production with Nathan Lane |

| |

|NO MAN’S LAND – NT Live with Ian McKellen and Patrick Stewart |

| |

|NOT ABOUT HEROES – drama about Wilfred Owen & Siegfried Sassoon |

| |

|NUNSENSE – with Rue McLanahan as the mother superior |

| |

|OBSESSION – NT 2017 Jude Law |

| |

|OH! CALCUTTA! – 1971 US production |

| |

|OKLAHOMA – the 1999 production starring Hugh Jackman |

| |

|ONE MAN, TWO GUVNORS – NT Live with James Corden |

| |

|OTHELLO – the RSC production with Hugh Quarshie & Lucian Msamati |

| |

|OUR TOWN by Thornton Wilder with Paul Newman |

| |

|PACIFIC OVERTURES by Stephen Sondheim – Broadway production starring Mako |

| |

|PASSION – Broadway production of the Stephen Sondheim musical starring Donna Murphy |

| |

|PAUL ROBESON – a one-man show starring James Earl Jones |

| |

|P.D.Q. BACH – THE ABDUCTION OF FIGARO – classical parody of Mozart operas |

| |

|PEOPLE – NT Live Alan Bennett play with Frances De La Tour |

| |

|THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA – 25th anniv Royal Albert Hall production |

| |

|THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA ON ICE |

| |

|PICKWICK – the TV version with Harry Secombe & Roy Castle from the stage cast |

| |

|PIPPIN by Stephen Schwartz starring Ben Vereen & William Katt with Martha Raye and Chita Rivera |

| |

|PRESENT LAUGHTER – Donald Sinden & Dinah Sheridan in 1982 |

| |

|PUTTING IT TOGETHER - with Carol Burnett, George Hearn, Ruthie Henshall, John Barrowman and Bronson Pichot |

| |

|THE RAILWAY CHILDREN – from the National Railway Museum, York |

| |

|REASONS TO BE CHEERFUL – musical built around the songs of Ian Dury |

| |

|RED – NT Live with Alfred Molina & Alfred Enoch |

| |

|THE REDUCED SHAKESPEARE COMPANY – THE PLAY’S THE THING |

| |

|RENT - the Broadway production |

| |

|RICHARD II – starring Fiona Shaw |

| |

|RICHARD II - LIVE FROM THE GLOBE (Mark Rylance) |

| |

|RICHARD II – RSC production with David Tennant |

| |

|RICHARD II – RSC production with David Tennant |

| |

|THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW – with Ben Forster at the Playhouse Theatre |

| |

|ROMEO AND JULIET - The 2009 Globe production |

| |

|ROMEO AND JULIET - NT version with Jessie Buckley & Josh O’Connor |

| |

|ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD – NT with Daniel Radcliffe |

| |

|RUTHLESS! THE MUSICAL – with Jason Gardiner, Kim Maresca, Anya Evans |

| |

|SAINT JOAN – NT with Gemma Arterton |

| |

|SALOME – NT Live production of Yael Farber play |

| |

|SARAH IN AMERICA (Lilli Palmer as Sarah Bernhardt) |

| |

|SECRET SERVICE – Meryl Streep & John Lithgow from 1977 |

| |

|SHE LOVES ME – award-winning 2016 Broadway musical revival |

| |

|SHERLOCK HOLMES: THE STRANGE CASE OF MISS ALICE FAULKNER (Frank Langella) |

| |

|SHOW BOAT – Jerome Kern musical starring Eddie Bracken |

| |

|SKYLIGHT – NT 2014 by David Hare with Carey Mulligan, Bill Nighy |

| |

|SMALL ISLAND – NT Live adaptation of Andrea Levy’s novel |

| |

|SOPHISTICATED LADIES – Paula Kelly in the Duke Ellington musical |

| |

|STEAMBATH – off-Broadway production with Bill Bixby & Valerie Perrine |

| |

|ST NICHOLAS – Conor McPherson’s play with Brendan Coyle |

| |

|STOP THE WORLD - I WANT TO GET OFF – 1979 US production with Sammy Davis Jr |

| |

|STOP THE WORLD - I WANT TO GET OFF – 1989 London revival with Anthony Newley |

| |

|A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE – NT - Gillian Anderson, Vanessa Kirby |

| |

|SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE – Broadway production with Bernadette Peters |

| |

|SWEENEY TODD by Stephen Sondheim with Angela Lansbury and George Hearn |

| |

|TARTUFFE – RSC 1983 Antony Sher, Nigel Hawthorne, Alison Steadman |

| |

|THE TEMPEST - 2014 The Globe with Roger Allam, Colin Morgan |

| |

|THE TEMPEST – Stratford Festival production with Christopher Plummer |

| |

|THIS HOUSE – NT 2013 political drama Reece Dinsdale, Phil Daniels |

| |

|THREE PENNY OPERA – NT 2016 Rory Kinnear, Haydn Gwynne |

| |

|TIGER COUNTRY - from the Hampstead Theatre |

| |

|THE TIME OF YOUR LIFE – The Acting Company present Saroyan’s play |

| |

|TINTYPES – award-winning 1980s musical revue |

| |

|TREASURE ISLAND – NT Live with Arthur Darvill |

| |

|TREEMONISHA – an opera by Scott Joplin |

| |

|TRIAL BY JURY – with Frankie Howerd |

| |

|TWELFTH NIGHT – NT Live with Tamsin Greig |

| |

|UNCLE VANYA – starring Toby Jones |

| |

|VICTOR VICTORIA – Julie Andrews with Tony Roberts in the stage version of the film |

| |

|A WAKE FOR SAM – Beckett tribute comprising Krapp’s Last Tape, Eh Joe & Not I |

| |

|WAR HORSE – 2014 NT production |

| |

|WAR HORSE AT THE PROMS – special production of the show |

| |

|WAR OF THE WORLDS – Jeff Wayne’s musical with Justin Hayward and Russell Watson |

| |

|WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? – NT with Imelda Staunton |

| |

|THE WINTER’S TALE – 2018 production at The Globe |

| |

|THE WIZ – Shanice Williams and Mary J Blige on the way to Queen Latifah in Oz |

| |

|THE WIZARD OF OZ IN CONCERT – with Joel Grey and Nathan Lane |

| |

|A WOMAN OF NO IMPORTANCE – 2015 Eve Best, Anne Reid, William Gaunt |

| |

|THE WOMEN – 2002 production with Cynthia Nixon, Jennifer Tilly & Rue McClanahan |

| |

|LIGHT ENTERTAINMENT AND MUSICAL SHOWS |

| |

|ABBA – FOREVER GOLD – the greatest hits videos |

| |

|BILLY SMART’S CIRCUS – Christmas and Easter TV Specials introduced by Keith Harris and Orville |

| |

|A BIT OF FRY AND LAURIE (Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie) |

|Disc 1: The pilot and the six-part first series |

|Disc 2: The six-part second series |

|Disc 3: The six-part third series |

|Disc 4: The seven-part fourth series |

| |

|THE ADAM AND JOE SHOW (Adam Buxton, Joe Cornish) |

|Disc 1: The first series |

|Disc 2: The second series |

|Disc 3: The third series |

|Disc 4: The fourth series |

| |

|AD FAB! / BOB’S FAB ADS – 2 documentaries about British TV commercials hosted by John Peel and Bob Monkhouse |

|respectively |

| |

|AFI’s 100 YEARS, 100 SONGS – John Travolta counts down the top film songs |

| |

|AGATHA & POIROT – documentary with Richard E Grant |

| |

|ALAN PARTRIDGE’S SCISSORED ISLE – mock documentary with Steve Coogan |

| |

|ALAS SMITH AND JONES (Mel Smith, Griff Rhys-Jones) |

|Disc 1: The six-part first series |

|Disc 2: The six-part second series |

|Disc 3: The six-part third series |

|Disc 4: The six-part fourth series |

|Disc 5: The six-part fifth series |

|Disc 6: The six-part sixth series |

|Disc 7: The six-part seventh series |

|Disc 8: The six-part eighth series |

|Disc 9: The six-part ninth series |

|Disc 10: The six-part tenth series |

| |

|ALEXEI SAYLE’S STUFF |

|Disc 1: Series 1 |

|Disc 2: Series 2 |

|Disc 3: Series 3 |

| |

|ALFRESCO (Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Robbie Coltrane, Ben Elton, Emma Thompson, Siobhan Redmond) |

|Disc 1: The 7-part first series |

|Disc 2: The 6-part second series |

| |

|ALIEN AUTOPSY: FACT OR FICTION? – controversial documentary with Jonathan Frakes |

| |

|DAVE ALLEN AT LARGE |

|Disc 1: The 6-part first series |

|Disc 2: The 6-part second series |

|Disc 3: The 6-part third series |

|Disc 4: The 6-part fourth series |

|Disc 5: The 6-part fifth series |

| |

|THE ALLMAN BROTHERS BAND – concerts from 1979, 1982, 1994 and 2009 |

| |

|ALL MY LOVING – Tony Palmer’s Omnibus doc about 60s music |

| |

|ALL-STAR HOLLYWOOD XMAS – a collection of Yuletide nostalgia featuring highlights from vintage movies and TV shows |

| |

|ALL THAT JAZZ |

|Disc 1: Two episodes – 25 May 1962 with Jack Parnell, Humphrey Littleton, Sheila Buxton and The Maori High 5 / 9 |

|March 1962 with Jack Parnell, Eric Delaney, Danny Williams, Ken MacKintosh and Bebe Suong |

| |

|ALTERED IMAGES – 2-disc video collection |

| |

|ALTERNATIVE 3 (Tim Brinton) – hoax documentary plus ‘making of’ film |

| |

|AMERICA APPLAUDS – An Evening For Richard Rodgers – 1950s special with Alfred Drake, Celeste Holm, Mary Martin, Vera |

|Zorina and more |

| |

|AMERICAN BANDSTAND |

|Disc 1: Show 1: December 18th 1957 / Show 2: October 12th 1968 / Show 3: August 2nd 1969 / The Best Of American |

|Bandstand / The Best Of American Bandstand 2: The Superstars |

|Disc 2: 30TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL hosted by Dick Clark |

|Disc 3: 40TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL hosted by Dick Clark |

| |

|AMERICAN GAME SHOWS |

|Disc 1: Make That Spare! / $64,000 Question – one show of each |

|Disc 2: Whammy / Wintuition / Friend Or Foe / Cram – one show of each |

| |

|AMERICAN OZ – PBS documentary on L Frank Baum |

| |

|BILL ANDERSON – 40th anniversary concert from the Ryman Auditorium |

| |

|THE EAMONN ANDREWS SHOW |

|Disc 1: Two shows with guests including Harry H Corbett, Billie Whitelaw, Jackie Trent, Gerry Marsden, Sir John |

|Barbirolli, Dudley Moore, Lucille Ball, Carmen McRae, Noel Coward and Muhammad Ali |

| |

|THE JULIE ANDREWS HOUR |

|Disc 1: 13 Sept 72 Pilot Show / 10 Jan 73 g/s Keith Michell |

|Disc 2: 12/6/72 g/s Smothers Bros, Jack Cassidy / 11/8/72 g/s Robert Goulet, Joel Grey |

|Disc 3: 11/1/72 g/s Dan Dailey, Cass Elliot / 9/20/72 Cass Elliot, Carl Reiner |

|Disc 4: 9/27/72 g/s Jack Cassidy, Ken Berry, Jack Elliott / 10/4/72 g/s Don Rickles |

|Disc 5: 10/11/72 g/s Robert Goulet / 10/18/72 g/s Steve Lawrence |

|Disc 6: 10/25/72 g/s Diahann Carroll, Phyllis Diller / 11/29/72 g/s Harry Belafonte |

|Disc 7: 22/11/72 g/s Salute to Disney with Donald O’Connor / 1/20/73 g/s Jim Nabors, Eydie Gorme, Maria Von Trapp |

|Disc 8: 1/27/73 g/s Peggy Lee, Robert Goulet / 2/8/73 g/s Sid Caesar, John Davidson |

|Disc 9: 2/10/73 g/s Steve Lawrence, Angela Lansbury, Luiz Bonfa / 2/17/73 g/s Sandy Duncan, The Muppets |

|Disc 10: 3/3/73 g/s Sammy Davis Jr / 3/31/73 g/s Henry Mancini |

|Disc 11: 3/17/73 g/s Steve Lawrence, Carol Lawrence / 3/24/73 g/s Donald O’Connor, Harve Presnell |

| |

|ADAM ANT |

|Disc 1: ANTMUSIC - transfer of the VHS release |

| |

|ASK ASPEL (Children’s request show from 1970 hosted by Michael Aspel) |

|Disc 1: Three shows with guests including James Ellis, Bob Wilson and Michael Bentine |

| |

|ARTHUR ASKEY |

|Disc 1: BEFORE YOUR VERY EYES (20 April 1956) / ALADDIN’S WONDERFUL LAMP (25 December 1966 – also starring Roy |

|Castle) |

| |

|THE ASCENT OF MAN – Dr Jacob Bronowski’s classic documentary series on 3 discs |

| |

|ASK THE FAMILY (Robert Robinson) |

|Disc 1: Three complete programmes |

| |

|FRED ASTAIRE |

|Disc 1: AN EVENING WITH FRED ASTAIRE – with guest Barrie Chase |

|Disc 2: ASTAIRE TIME - with Barrie Chase and Count Basie |

|Disc 3: THE FRED ASTAIRE SHOW - with Barrie Chase, Simon & Garfunkel and Sergio Mendes |

| |

|AT LAST THE 1948 SHOW (John Cleese, Tim Brooke-Taylor, Graham Chapman, Aimi MacDonald) |

|Disc 1: Three complete shows |

|Disc 2: Two complete shows |

| |

|AT LONG LAST COLE – lavish gala celebration of Cole Porter |

| |

|AUSTIN POWERS’ ELECTRIC PUSSYCAT SWINGERS CLUB – with Mike Myers and guests including Robert Wagner, Michael York, |

|Julianna Margulies and Rosie O’Donnell |

| |

|AUSTRALIAN BANDSTAND – featuring international stars and Australian acts |

|Disc 1: The Shadows & Cilla Black |

|Disc 2: Peter, Paul and Mary |

|Disc 3: Dusty Springfield |

|Disc 4: Dionne Warwick & Liza Minnelli |

|Disc 5: John Farnham & Olivia Newton-John |

|Disc 6: Herman’s Hermits & The Hollies |

|Disc 7: The Easybeats |

|Disc 8: British Touring Acts – The Searchers, Tom Jones, Herman’s Hermits, The Rolling Stones, P J Proby, Eden Kane, |

|Wayne Fontana, Roger Whittaker, The Bachelors |

|Disc 9: International stars – Liza Minnelli, Johnnie Ray, Julie Rogers, Roy Orbison, The Shadows, Earl Grant, Nino |

|Tempo & April Stevens, Paul and Paula, Jack Jones, Wayne Newton, Helen Reddy, Gale Garnett, The New Christy |

|Minstrels, Chips Rafferty |

|Disc 10: Rock’n’Roll Special – Little Richard, The Shirelles, Jerry Lee Lewis, Sounds Incorporated, Chubby Checker, |

|Al Martino, Mark Wynter, Eartha Kitt, Jimmie Rodgers |

|Disc 11: Hi-Lites Of Bandstand 1961 and 1962 / The History Of Bandstand |

| |

|ALAN AYCKBOURN |

|Disc 1: In Conversation At The National Theatre / At The Pitlochry Festival / A Plain Man’s Guide To Play Making / |

|Theatre Talk |

| |

|PAM AYRES … IN HER OWN WORDS – a live performance |

| |

|BACK IN TIME FOR CHRISTMAS - a family experiences Christmases past |

| |

|JOAN BAEZ IN CONCERT IN 1965 |

| |

|MICHAEL BALL – the Heroes concert |

| |

|BALL AND BOE |

|Disc 1: TV special with Michael Ball and Alfie Bow plus TV interview and The Floral Dance from the Terry Wogan |

|concert |

|Disc 2: Ball & Boe Back Together |

| |

|LUCILLE BALL – LUCY IN LONDON - TV Special with Anthony Newley, The Dave Clark Five, Twiggy,, Robert Morley and |

|others ++ LUCY IN LONDON REVISITED (2011 documentary) |

| |

|BANANARAMA - transfer of the VHS release of AND THAT’S NOT ALL (10 tracks) |

| |

|THE BAND – concerts from 1976, 1983, 1994 and a video biography |

| |

|BANGLES - transfer of the VHS release of BANGLES GREATEST HITS (9 tracks) |

| |

|BOBBY BARE – a 1978 concert |

| |

|THE BASIL BRUSH SHOW - Four complete episodes from 1975 |

| |

|SHIRLEY BASSEY |

|Disc 1: I AM WHAT I AM (documentary) / THE SHIRLEY BASSEY CONCERT / PEBBLE MILL AT ONE |

| |

|BATTLE OF THE NETWORK STARS - 1976 |

|Stars include Robert Conrad, Telly Savalas, Farrah Fawcett, Lynda Carter, Ron Howard, Loretta Swit, Ben Murphy and |

|many more |

| |

|THE STANLEY BAXTER PICTURE SHOW - Three complete shows |

| |

|THE STANLEY BAXTER SERIES – the complete 1981 series |

| |

|BBC3 (John Bird, Lynda Baron, John Fortune, Bill Oddie, John Wells) |

|Disc 1: Four episodes from 1966 |

| |

|THE BEACH BOYS |

|Disc 1: The 1964 ‘Lost Concert’ / Live In Paris 1969 / Live In Washington 1980 |

|Discs 2 & 3: Endless Summer TV series |

| |

|BEAT CLUB |

|Disc 1: 4 Dec 1965 Gerry & The Pacemakers, Sonny & Cher / 26 Mar 1966 Sandie Shaw, Twinkle, The Overlanders, The |

|Spencer Davis Group / 16 Apr 1966 The Pretty things, The Silkie / 28 May 1966 The Walker Brothers, The Hollies, The |

|Who, Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky Mick & Tich, Graham Bonney / 27 Aug 1966 The Moody Blues, Cliff Bennett & The Rebel |

|Rousers, Sounds Incorporated / 24 Sept 1966 Sonny & Cher, Graham Bonney & The Remo Four, The Bunch Of Fives / 19 Nov |

|1966 Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky Mick & Tich,, David & Jonathan, David Garrick / 31 Dec 1966 Paul Jones, The Easybeats, |

|Neil Christian |

|Disc 2: 21 Jan 1967 The Animals, The Who, Martha & The Vandellas / 25 Feb 1967 Cream, The Creation, Sandy Posey, |

|Percy Sledge, The Equals, Graham Bonney / 11 Mar 1967 The Jimi Hendrix Experience, The Who, Geno Washington, Cliff |

|Bennett & The Rebel Rousers / 1 May 1967 The Dave Clark Five, Jimmy Cliff, Julie Felix, The Who, Whistling Jack Smith|

|/ 20 May 1967 The Bee Gees, The Equals, The Who, The Dubliners, Cream, The Small Faces, The Kinks / 24 Jun 1967 Cat |

|Stevens, Lulu, P P Arnold, The Small Faces, The Kinks / 22 Jul 1967 Chris Farlowe, Dave Davies, The Troggs, The Dave |

|Clark Five, The Herd, The Hollies, Jimmy Cliff / 23 Sept 1967 Manfred Mann, The Small Faces, Cat Stevens, The Bee |

|Gees, P P Arnold, Keith West |

|Disc 3: 14 Oct 1967 The Equals, The Herd, Vanilla Fudge, Family Dogg, The Alan Price Set, The Fortunes / 25 Nov 1967 |

|The Bee Gees, The Flower Pot Men, Scott McKenzie, Felice Taylor, Sharon Tandy, Family Dogg / 30 Dec 1967 The Small |

|Faces, The Bonzo Dog Doo Dah Band, P.P. Arnold, Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich / 13 Jan 1968 The Herd, Carla |

|Thomas, Billie Davis, Long John Baldry, Procol Harum, Dave Davies / 9 Mar 1968 Paul & Barry Ryan, B B King, Manfred |

|Mann, Nirvana, Traffic, Georgie Fame, Amen Corner / 6 Apr 1968 The Hollies, Julie Driscoll, The Move, Gene Pitney, |

|Manfred Mann, The Bee Gees, Procol Harum / 27 Apr 1968 The Small Faces, John Walker, Gene Pitney, The Bee Gees, |

|Reparata & The Delrons / 22 Jun 1968 P J Proby, The Herd, The Small Faces, Manfred Mann, The Association, Madeline |

|Bell |

|Disc 4: 13 July 1968 Gene Pitney, P J Proby, Unit 4+2, P P Arnold, Raymond Froggatt / 31 Aug 1968 The Equals, Arthur |

|Brown, Cupid’s Inspiration, Bruce Channell, Tim Rose / 14 Sept 1968 Ben E King, Amen Corner, Canned Heat, Arthur |

|Conley, Status Quo, The Hollies, The Nice / 12 Oct 1938 The Troggs, Sandie Shaw, The Easybeats, Harry Nilsson, The |

|Merseys, The Love Affair, The Who / 16 Nov 1968 Barry Ryan, The Hollies, The Bee Gees, The Who, Dave Dee, Dozy, |

|Beaky, Mick & Tich / 31 Dec 1968 Joe Cocker, Gene Pitney, Manfred Mann, The Beach Boys, The Foundations, Tiny Tim |

|Disc 5: 25 Jan 1969 The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Status Quo, The Tremeloes, Donovan, The 1910 Fruitgum Company / 22 |

|Feb 1969 Love Sculpture, The Tremeloes, Bonzo Dog Doo Dah Band, Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity / 29 Mar |

|1969 The Hollies, The Beach Boys, Creedence Clearwater Revival, The Searchers, Peter Sarstedt / 26 Apr 1969 The |

|Kinks, Melanie, Manfred Mann, Clodagh Rodgers, Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich / 7 Jun 1969 The Dave Clark Five, |

|Mary Hopkin, Steppenwolf, Fleetwood Mac, Joe South, Status Quo / 28 Jun 1969 The Searchers, Procol Harum, Marsha |

|Hunt, Richie Havens, Amen Corner, Three Dog Night |

|Disc 6: 2 Aug 1969 The Dave Clark Five, The Beach Boys, Thunderclap Newman, Zager & Evans, The Marmalade / 30 Aug |

|1969 Humble Pie, Deep Purple, Steamhammer, The Move, Procol Harum, Tim Rose, Jimmy Ruffin / 27 Sept 1969 The Who, Fat|

|Mattress / 25 Oct 1969 Vanilla Fudge, Chicken Shack, Marsha Hunt, Joe Cocker, Ten Years After, Barry Ryan, The Nice /|

|29 Nov 1969 Delaney & Bonnie And Friends, Champion Jack Dupree, Yes, Man, Caravan, Babylon / 31 Dec 1969 Terry Reid, |

|Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich, Chicago Transit Authority, Steamhammer |

|Disc 7: 31 Jan 1970 Canned Heat, John Mayall, Humble Pie, Free, Juicy Lucy, Spirit, Renaissance, Colosseum / 28 Feb |

|1970 Jethro Tull, Joe Cocker, Badfinger, Arlo Guthrie, Bobbie Gentry, Taste / 28 Mar 1970 Led Zeppelin, Mott The |

|Hoople, Marsha Hunt, Edgar Broughton Band, Ashton, Gardner & Dyke / 18 Apr 1970 The Who, Johnny Winter, Taj Mahal, |

|The Move, The Flock / 30 May 1970 Canned Heat, Black Sabbath, Blodwyn Pig, Rare Bird, Renaissance / 27 Jun 1970 |

|Santana, Mungo Jerry, Family, Brinsley Schwartz, Van der Graaf Generator |

|Disc 8: 15 Aug 1970 Jethro Tull, Edgar Broughton Band, Dr John, Steamhammer, Atomic Rooster / 5 Sept 1970 Free, Cat |

|Stevens, Humble Pie, The Pretty Things / 26 Sept 1970 Black Sabbath, Status Quo, Eric Burdon & War, Third Ear Band / |

|24 Oct 1970 Ginger Baker’s Air Force, The Incredible String Band, Amon Duiil II / 28 Nov 1970 Muddy Waters, Stone The|

|Crows, Colosseum, Fotheringay / 31 Dec 1970 Emerson Lake & Palmer, The Move, UFO, Warm Dust |

|Disc 9: 30 Jan 1971 Iron Butterfly, Ashton Gardner & Dyke, Joe Cocker / 27 Feb 1971 Ike & Tina Turner, T Rex, John |

|Mayall, Tom Paxton, Golden Earring, Atomic Rooster / 27 Mar 1971 Curved Air, The Skid Row, Soft Machine / 24 Apr 1671|

|Santana, Yes, Man / 22 May 1971 The Byrds, Kraftwerk, Rory Gallagher / 26 Jun 1971 Fleetwood Mac, Mountain, Warhorse,|

|Lucifer’s Friend, Frumpy |

|Disc 10: 27 Mar 1971 Mick Abrahams Band, Osibisa, Caravan, James Gang, The Grease Band, Et Cetera / 7 Aug 1971 |

|Emergency, Can. Weather Report, Beggar’s Opera / 25 Sept 1971 Deep Purple, Canned Heat, Curved Air, Creedence |

|Clearwater Revival, If / 30 Oct 1971 Procol Harum, T Rex, Alice Cooper, Jethro Tull, Richie Havens, Johnny Cash & Bob|

|Dylan / 27 Nov 1971 Fanny, Redbone, Slade, Hardin & York, Move, Man / 26 Dec 1971 Rory Gallagher, Alexis Korner, |

|Santana, Stone The Crows |

|Disc 11: 29 Jan 1972 Curtis Mayfield, Billy Preston, Canned Heat, Heads Hands & Feet, Poco, Epitaph / 26 Feb 1972 |

|Nazareth, Atomic Rooster, Bell & Arc, Mouth & MacNeal, Earth & Fire / 25 Mar 1972 Steve Miller Band, Stephen Sills’ |

|Manassas, Jeff Beck Group, Edwin Starr / 27 May 1972 The Rolling Stones, The Doors, The Grateful Dead, Chuck Berry, |

|The Kinks / 24 Jun 1972 The Rolling Stones, Rory Gallagher, Captain Beefheart, Deep Purple, Don McLean / 30 Sept 1972|

|Johnny Cash, Carl Perkins, June Carter |

|Disc 12: 28 Oct 1972 Ike & Tina Turner, The Everly Brothers, The Byrds, Three Dog Night, James Taylor, Stephen Sills |

|/ 25 Nov 1972 King Crimson, Alice Cooper, Stone The Crows, Fanny / Guitar Heroes / Frontiers Of Progressive Rock / |

|Revolution Of Hard Rock |

|Disc 13: The British Invasion – part 1 / The British Invasion – part 2 / California Calling / Golden Big Hits / Blues|

|Special |

|Disc 14: THE BEST OF THE BEAT CLUB – 1 disc including Bonzo Dog Doo Dah Band, The Who, Paul Revere & The Raiders, |

|Steppenwolf, Manfred Mann, Julie Driscoll, Cat Stevens |

|Disc 15: 40th Anniversary Special |

|Disc 16: BEAT CLUB STUDIO – Emmylou Harris / Dr Hook |

|Disc 17: BEAT CLUB STUDIO – America / Iron Maiden / Kool and The Gang / Stevie Wonder |

|Disc 18: BEAT CLUB STUDIO – David Bowie / T Rex / The Ramones / The Cars |

|Disc 19: BEAT CLUB STUDIO – Billy Joel / Blondie / Blood Sweat & Tears / Chris Rea |

| |

|BEATLEMANIA – Documentary from the Timewatch series ++ DEE TIME – 1968 chat show with guests Lionel Jeffries, |

|Susannah York, Wayne Fontana & The Equals |

| |

|THE BEATLES |

|Disc 1: LIVE IN MELBOURNE |

|Disc 2: THE NATION’S FAVOURITE BEATLES NUMBER ONE |

|Disc 3: THE ED SULLIVAN SHOWS – volume 1 |

|Disc 4: THE ED SULLIVAN SHOWS – volume 2 |

|Disc 5: IT WAS 50 YEARS AGO TODAY – a celebration of the Dr Pepper album |

|Disc 6: HERE, THERE AND EVERYWHERE – the Beatles’ story as told through ITN new reports |

|Disc 7: THE MAKING OF SGT PEPPERS / IT WAS 40 YEARS AGO TODAY / SGT PEPPER’S MUSICAL REVOLUTION |

|Disc 8: AROUND THE BEATLES |

|Disc 9: MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR / ARENA: MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR REVISITED |

|Disc 10: THE MUSIC OF LENNON & McCARTNEY – 1960s tv special |

|Disc 11: THE BEATLES ANTHOLOGY episodes 1 - 4 |

|Disc 12: THE BEATLES ANTHOLOGY episodes 5 - 8 |

|Disc 13: THE COMPLEAT BEATLES |

|Disc 14: PAUL MCCARTNEY 3,2,1 – six part documentary series |

| |

|THE BEE GEES |

|Disc 1: Live in Melbourne 1971 / Live in Melbourne 1974 / BBC Concert 2001 |

|Disc 2: THE BEE GEES: HOW CAN YOU MEND A BROKEN HEART – 2020 HBO documentary |

| |

|BEHIND THE LAUGHTER – 2-part series where Bob Monkhouse interviews comedians |

| |

|THE BELL TELEPHONE HOUR (Variety series) |

|Disc 1: The Bell Summer Theatre (Florence Henderson and guests) / Festival Of Spring (Olivia De Haviland and guests) |

|Disc 2: The Bell Telephone Jubilee (Hosted by Bing Crosby and Liza Minnelli with Roy Clark, Marvin Hamlisch, Steve |

|Lawrence and Eydie Gorme, Joel Grey) |

|Disc 3: The American Song with Louis Armstrong, Roy Rogers, Dale Evans, Jane Morgan and more |

|Disc 4: Song And Dance Men – Anthony Newley & Donald O’Connor |

|Disc 5: The Mikado starring Groucho Marx & Stanley Holloway |

|Disc 6: Salute to Jerome Kern with Ginger Rogers, Ella Fitzgerald, Roberta Peters, John Davison, Nancy Dussault, Earl|

|Wrightson / 2-25-64 Shirley Jones, Jack Cassidy, Count Basie, Barbara McNair. |

| |

|PAT BENATAR - transfer of the VHS release BEST SHOTS (12 tracks) |

| |

|THE JACK BENNY SHOW |

|Disc 1: Ten shows with guests including Fred Allen, Eddie Cantor, Marilyn Monroe, Humphrey Bogart, Johnnie Ray, Danny|

|Thomas, Irene Dunne, Vincent Price, Liberace, Fred MacMurray, Dick Powell, Kirk Douglas ++ THE GEORGE BURNS AND |

|GRACIE ALLEN SHOW with guest Jack Benny |

|Disc 2: Eleven shows with guests including Mel Blanc, Sheldon Leoonard, Jayne Mansfield, Dennis Day, Ernie Kovacs, |

|Dan Duryea |

|Disc 3: Eight shows with guests including Bob Hope, The Beach Boys, Elke Sommer, Walt Disney, Edgar Bergen, James |

|Stewart ++ THE EASTER SEAL TELEPARADE OF STARS |

|Disc 4: Two shows ++ MARCH OF TIME : SHOW BUSINESS AT WAR / GENERAL ELECTRIC THEATRE (The Honest Man) / YOU CAN |

|CHANGE THE WORLD (also with Bing Crosby, Bob Hope & Irene Dunne) / THE BING CROSBY G.E. SHOW |

|Disc 5: THE JACK BENNY HOUR – three shows - 1959 with guests Danny Thomas and The McGuire Sisters / 1965 with guests |

|inc Bob Hope, Elke Sommer and The Beach Boys / 1966 with guests Phyllis Diller, The Smothers Brothers and Trini Lopez|

| |

|A TRIBUTE TO JACK BENNY – A one-hour CBS special |

|AN AFFECTIONATE LOOK AT JACK BENNY with Wayne and Schuster |

| |

|THE MILTON BERLE SHOW – seven shows with guests including Danny Thomas, Frank Sinatra, The Andrews Sisters, Jackie |

|Cooper, Vic Damone, Peter Lawford, Carol Channing, Ronald Reagan, Dolores Gray, Zsa Zsa Gabor |

| |

|LEONARD BERNSTEIN |

|Disc 1: BERNSTEIN ON BROADWAY – extracts from On The Town (with Tyne Daly), Candide and West Side Story (with Kiri Te|

|Kanawa and Jose Carreras) |

|Disc 2: LEONARD BERNSTEIN PLACE – 75th birthday concert with Lauren Bacall, Tyne Daly, Comdon & Green, Wynton |

|Marsalis, Isaac Stern and more |

| |

|THE BEST OF CHURCH STREET STATION – live country music performances from the 1990s |

|Disc 1: 90 mins including – Tammy Wynette, Faron Young, Dottie West, Charlie Rich, Rex Allen, Porter Wagoner, Merle |

|Haggard and many more |

|Disc 2: 90 mins including Tanya Tucker, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Jeannie C Riley, Tom T Hall and many more |

|Disc 3: George Jones and Tammy Wynette |

| |

|BETTER LATE THAN NEVER (Henry Winkler, William Shatner, Terry Bradshaw, George Foreman) |

|Disc 1: Welcome To Tokyo Konichiwa Tokio! – This Is Nothing Like The Today Show / Kyoto And Hong Kong: Less Talky, |

|More Sake Pardon, Hongkong! / Seoul Brothers Seoul Brothers / A Thai Goodbye Auwei, jetzt auch noch Thai... |

|Disc 2: Munich Servus München! / Sweden - I'm A Viking Hej Schweden! / Lithuania - I'm King Of The Castle Lovely |

|Litauen / Berlin - How Do You Say Roots In German? Wir sind ein Berliner |

|Disc 3: Barcelona: If Terry’s Not Naked, Who Is? Buenos Dias Barcelona / Madrid: Matador Training Muchachos in Madrid|

|/ Morocco: Camels and Snakes and Belly Dancers Salam Aleikum Marokko / Morocco: To The Sahara And Back Das letzte |

|Abendmahl |

| |

|BIG BILL BROONZY – THE MAN WHO BROUGHT THE BLUES TO BRITAIN |

| |

|BIG COUNTRY – transfer of the VHS release THROUGH A BIG COUNTRY: GREATEST HITS (14 tracks) |

| |

|THE BIG PARTY BY REVLON – Rock Hudson hosts a star-studded event with Tallulah Bankhead, Esther Williams, Mort Sahl, |

|Lisa Kirk, Sammy Davis Jr, Carlos Montoya. |

| |

|DICKIE BIRD: A BIRD’S EYE VIEW OF CRICKET |

| |

|THJE KEVIN BISHOP SHOW |

|Disc 1: The second series |

| |

|CILLA BLACK |

|Disc 1: CILLA (Black and white show with guests Sandie Shaw & Cliff Richard) / CILLA (Black and white show with |

|guests Dusty Springfield, Georgie Fame, Tim Brooke-Taylor, Graham Chapman and Graeme Garden) / CILLA (Colour show |

|with Dana, Roy Hudd and Diana Dors) / CILLA (Colour show with Frankie Howerd, Bruce Forsyth and Cliff Richard) / |

|CILLA (Colour show with Mary Hopkin, The Brother Lees and Dick Emery) |

|Disc 2: THE ONE AND ONLY CILLA BLACK – celebrating 50 years in show business hosted by Paul O’Grady |

|Disc 3: CILLA AT THE BBC / 1983 Christmas Show |

|Disc 4: PIERS MORGAN’S LIFE STORIES / CILLA AT THE SAVOY |

|Disc 5: A collection of television appearances |

|Disc 6: THROUGH THE YEARS – feature-length documentary |

| |

|THE BLACK & WHITE MINSTREL SHOW |

|Disc 1: 2 TV shows, audio only of 3 further shows and the BBC Timeshift documentary |

| |

|THE BLACKPOOL SHOW – 1966 show with Tony Hancock, Freddie Davies, The Rockin’ Berries, Bob Monkhouse, Jeannie Carson |

| |

|BLANKETY BLANK – hosted by Les Dawson (discs 1-5) / Terry Wogan (discs 6&7) |

|Disc 1: Four programmes from 1985 and 1988 with guests including Joe Brown, Lynda Baron, Bonnie Langford, Eddie |

|Edwards, Rose Marie, Vince Hill, Claire Rayner, Linda Lusardi, Mike Reid, Karen Keating, Peter Goodwright, Jean Boht,|

|John Craven, Stan Boardman, Aimi MacDonald, Katie Boyle, Peter Stringfellow, Floella Benjamin, Alfred Marks & Susan |

|Hanson |

|Disc 2: Four programmes from 1985 and 1986 with guests including Clement Freud, Thora Hird, Kenny Lynch, Clive Dunn, |

|Anna Dawson, Jack Douglas, Lynda Baron, Leslie Ash, Bernie Clifton, Tracy Childs, Les Dennis, Ruth Madoc, Henry |

|Cooper, Dana, Bernie Winters, Fiona Richmond, Barry Cryer, Floella Benjamin, Jenny Hanley, Tom O’Connor & Dinah |

|Sheridan |

|Disc 3: Six programmes from 1984 with guests including Barry Cryer, Sheila Ferguson, Henry Cooper, Stacey Dorning, |

|Tom O’Connor, Lorraine Chase, Roy Hudd, Karen Kaye, Matthew Kelly, Janet Ellis, Ted Rogers, Lizzie Webb, Don MacLean,|

|Claire Rayner, Geoff Capes, Jan Leeming, Spike Milligan, Lynsey DePaul, Les Dennis, Sabina Franklyn, Dustin Gee, |

|Anneka Rice, Kelly Monteith, Roy Kinnear, Pat Coombes, John Junkin, Kirsten Cook Keith Barron, Wendy Richard, Paul |

|Shayne, Sandra Dickinson, Stu Francis, Cherry Gillespie, & Frank Thornton |

|Disc 4: Six programmes from 1984 and 1985 with guests including Roy Kinnear, Janet Brown, Jon Pertwee, Linda Nolan, |

|Duncan Norvelle, Joanna Monro, Jeff Stephenson, Faith Brown, Lonnie Donegan, Ruth Madoc, Keith Harris, Lynsey DePaul,|

|Russell Harty, Derek Nimmo, Suzanne Danielle, Ken Dodd, Lorraine Chase, Des Lynam, Chris Searle, Sally James, Mike |

|Reid, Pat Coombs, Stan Boardman, Molly Sudgen, Paul Heiney, Tessa Wyatt, Garry Wilmott, Wendy Richard, Roy Walker, |

|Fred Housego, Tessa Sanderson, Bobby Davro & Patricia Hayes |

|Disc 5: Five programmes from 1985 and 1987 with guests including Tony Blackburn, Sheila Ferguson, Nicholas Lyndhurst,|

|Sabina Franklyn, Willie Rushton, Rula Lenska, Barry Cryer, Bertice Reading, Guy Michelmore, Sharron Davis, David |

|Copperfiled, Anna Raeburn, Ian McCaskill, Claire Rayner, David Jacobs, Wincey Willis, Bernard Manning, Aimi |

|MacDonald, Duncan Norvelle, Barbara Windsor, Chris Tarrant, Sarah Greene, Frank Carson, Leslie Ash & the cast of |

|’Allo, ’Allo (Richard Gibson, Carmen Silvera, Guy Siner, Vicki Michelle, Gorden Kaye & Francesca Gonshaw) |

|Disc 6: Series 1 – disc 1 |

|Disc 7: Series 1 – disc 2 |

| |

|BLIND DATE |

|Disc 1: 6 mid-80s episodes with Cilla Black |

| |

|BLONDIE – transfer of the VHS release of THE COMPLETE PICTURE (23 Tracks) |

| |

|BLUE OYSTER CULT: LIVE 1976 – transfer of the VHS tape |

| |

|BOBBY – 2006 documentary about Bobby Moore |

| |

|MARC BOLAN |

|Disc 1: MARC - the six-part series with guests including Showaddywaddy, The Jam, Mud, Bay City Rollers, 10CC, The |

|Boomtown Rats, Hawkwind, The Steve Gibbons Band, Thin Lizzy, Generation X |

| |

|THE BONZO DOG DOO DAH BAND |

|Disc 1: THE ADVENTURES OF THE SON OF EXPLODING SAUSAGE / JAZZ BILZEN and a collection of 18 other performances |

| |

|PAT BOONE |

|Disc 1: THE PAT BOONE CHEVROLET SHOW - two shows with guests Gina Lollobrigida, Jimmy Dean and Stubby Kaye |

| |

|VICTOR BORGE – live performance |

| |

|BOTHAM’S ASHES - the 1981 test series |

| |

|DAVID BOWIE |

|Disc 1: ZIGGY STARDUST AND THE SPIDERS FROM MARS - 1972 concert |

|Disc 2: LOW AND HEROES TOUR – 1978 concert |

|Disc 3: THE GLASS SPIDER TOUR – 1982 concert |

|Disc 4: LIVE AT THE KREMLIN PALACE – 1996 concert |

|Disc 5: LIVE BY REQUEST – 2002 performance |

|Disc 6: LIVE AT THE BBC – 2013 performance |

|Disc 7: Four documentaries – Sound And Vision / The Story Of Ziggy Stardust / Cracked Actor / Five Years |

| |

|BOXCAR WILLIE – transfer of the VHS release SINGS COUNTRY (12 tracks) |

| |

|BP SUPER SHOW – 2 specials with Louis Armstrong and Ella Fitzgerald |

| |

|BRING BACK… (Justin Lee Collins) |

|Disc 1: Star Trek / Christmas Number Ones / The A-Team / Dallas |

|Disc 2: Fame / Star Wars / Grange Hill / The One Hit Wonders |

| |

|SARAH BRIGHTMAN |

|Disc 1: 2000 live concert in Fort Lauderdale |

|Disc 2: In concert at the Royal Albert Hall in 1997 with guests Andrea Bocelli and Andrew Lloyd Webber |

| |

|BRITISH INVASION (50 minute documentaries about British stars who made it big in the USA) |

|Disc 1: Herman’s Hermits / Dusty Springfield |

|Disc 2: The Small Faces / Gerry And The Pacemakers |

| |

|BROADEN YOUR MIND – surviving footage and audio tracks of the 1968 series starring Tim Brooke-Taylor |

| |

|BROADWAY LEGENDS – 2002 collection of interview clips of major stars hosted by Matthew Broderick |

| |

|BROADWAYS’S LOST TREASURES –show extracts featured on Tony Awards TV shows |

|Disc 1: Extracts from Guys & Dolls, Evita, Sweeney Todd, Hello Dolly!, A Little Night Music, Fiddler On The Roof, The|

|King And I, The Pajama Game, The Music Man, Bye Bye Birdie, Cabaret, My One And Only, Chicago, 42nd Street, Annie, |

|Cats, Sugar Babies, The Apple Tree & Applause |

|Disc 2: Anything Goes, Mame, How To Succeed, Piaf, Man Of La Mancha, Ain’t Misbehavin’, Grand Hotel, Jelly’s Last |

|Jam, Guys & Dolls, La Cage Aux Folles, Les Miserables, Carousel, Coco, Me And My Girl, Fiorello, Nine & Joseph And |

|The Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat |

|Disc 3: 42nd Street, Damn Yankees, Into The Woods, Promises Promises, West Side Story, Dancin’, Show Boat, How Now |

|Dow Jones, Kiss Me Kate, My Fair Lady, Crazy For You, Kiss Of The Spider Woman, Rose Marie, Black And Blue, A Funny |

|Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, Gypsy, You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown, Five Guys Named Moe, Ragtime, Miss |

|Saigon, The Happy Time, Too Many Girls |

|Disc 4: The Plays – The Great White Hope, One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest, Lettice And Lovage, M Butterfly, A Walk In|

|The Woods, Coastal Disturbances, The Sisters Rosenweig, Lovers, The Heidi Chronicles, The Tale Of The Allergist’s |

|Wife, Speed The Plow, Lend Me A Tenor, The Piano Lesson, Fences, King Hedley II, Joe Turner’s Come And Gone, Hamlet, |

|Long Day’s Journey Into Night & As You Like It |

| |

|BROADWAY: THE GOLDEN AGE - Two hour documentary including much archive footage |

| |

|BROADWAY - THE AMERICAN MUSICAL (Introduced by Julie Andrews) |

|Disc 1: Give My Regards To Broadway: 1893-1927 / Syncopated City: 1919-1933 |

|Disc 2: I Got Plenty O' Nuttin': 1929-1942 / Oh, What A Beautiful Mornin': 1943-1960 |

|Disc 3: Tradition: 1957-1979 / Putting It Together: 1980-Present |

| |

|ELKIE BROOKS – transfer of the VHS release PEARLS – THE VIDEO SHOW (18 tracks) |

| |

|GARTH BROOKS |

|Disc 1: Live in Central Park- 2-hour 1997 concert |

|Disc 2: Live in Las Vegas, 2013 |

| |

|JAMES BROWN – MR DYNAMITE – feature-length documentary |

| |

|DAVE BRUBECK – IN HIS OWN SWEET WAY – Arena documentary |

| |

|BRUCE FORSYTH’S BIG NIGHT – a 1978 show with guests inc Bette Midler, Jimmy Edwards, Rod Hull & Emu |

| |

|THE BRUCE FORSYTH SHOW |

|Disc 1: Six shows with guests – Cilla Black, Francis Matthews / Douglas Fairbanks Jr, Tom Jones / Tommy Cooper, |

|Dudley Moore / Kathy Kirby, Ronnie Carroll / Frankie Howerd, Julie Rogers / Diana Dors, Michael Medwin |

|Disc 2: Four shows with guests – Roy Castle / Harry Secombe, Julie Rogers / Dudley Moore, Anita Harris / Beryl Reid, |

|Engelbert Humperdinck |

| |

|BRUISER (David Mitchell, Robert webb, Oliva Colman, Martin Freeman) |

|Disc 1: The complete six-part series |

| |

|JEFF BUCKLEY – the Chicago concert |

| |

|BUCKS FIZZ – transfer of the VHS release GREATEST HITS (14 tracks) |

| |

|THE CAROL BURNETT SHOW |

|Disc 1: Two complete episodes – guests include Dinah Shore and The Jackson Five |

| |

|GEORGE BURNS |

|Disc 1: 90TH BIRTHDAY SPECIAL / WOGAN IN HOLLYWOOD |

| |

|BUSBY – feature-length documentary on Sir Matt Busby |

| |

|KATE BUSH |

|Disc 1: THE SINGLES FILE – collection of music videos |

|Disc 2: 1979 TOUR OF LIFE live concert / KATE BUSH AT THE BBC |

|Disc 3: 26 Music Videos |

|Disc 4: The Sensual World (documentary) / At The BBC / Christmas Special |

|Disc 5: THE LINE, THE CROSS AND THE CURVE |

| |

|CAB CALLOWAY & HIS ORCHESTRA – Live in Disneyland |

| |

|THE MAX BYGRAVES HOUR |

|Disc 1: THE MAX BYGRAVES HOUR from 1970 with guests Judith Durham, Jim Backus, George Burns / MAX with guests Aimi |

|MacDonald, Joe Baker, Geoff Love / AT THE ROYALTY with guest Hattie Jacques |

| |

|SID CAESAR |

|Disc 1: ADMIRAL BROADWAY REVUE – 2 x 1948 episodes / Caesar’s Hour – 1954 episode / THE SID CAESAR IMOGENE COCA CARL |

|REINER HOWARD MORRIS REUNION SPECIAL |

| |

|CALIFORNIA DREAMIN’: THE MUSIC OF THE MAMAS & THE PAPAS |

| |

|CALL THE COPS |

|Disc 1: First programme / Z Cars / Juliet Bravo / Between The Lines / The Sweeney |

| |

|THE 1982 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FOOTLIGHTS REVIEW – the show which launched Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Tony Slattery and|

|Emma Thompson |

| |

|GLEN CAMPBELL |

|Disc 1: AN EVENING WITH GLEN CAMPBELL – 1977 concert from the Royal Albert Hall with guest Jimmy Webb ++ THE |

|RHINESTONE COWBOY – 2011 BBC documentary |

|Disc 2: I’LL BE ME – documentary made just before he died |

| |

|CANNED LAUGHTER – a 30-minute special which was Rowan Atkinson’s first TV show |

| |

|THE CANNON AND BALL SHOW - |

|Disc 1: One show from 1982 with guests Leo Sayer and Stutz Bear Cats |

|Disc 2: The complete series 4 |

| |

|CARPOOL KARAOKE – James Corden with a wide variety of guests |

| |

|JOHNNY CARSON |

|Disc 1: THE JOHNNY CARSON SHOW from 1977 with Joan Embrey, Marilyn McCoo and Billy Davis Jr ++ a 1950s episode of |

|CARSON’S CELLAR |

|Disc 2: A 1969 THE JOHNNY CARSON SHOW with Bob Hope, Dean Martin, George Gobel & Judy Carne / a 1950s THE JOHNNY |

|CARSON SHOW with Rudy Valee |

|Disc 3: A 1974 THE JOHNNY CARSON SHOW with Dom De Luise, Burt Reynolds & Art Carney |

|Disc 4: A 1973 THE JOHNNY CARSON SHOW with Jack Benny, Jim Henson & Mel Blanc |

|Disc 5: THE JOHNNY CARSON SHOW (ten programmes from the 1950s) / CARSON’S CELLAR (one programme) / THE JOHNNY CARSON |

|MORNING SHOW ( one programme) / THE STORY OF JOHNNY CARSON (documentary) |

|Disc 6: Six guest appearances – WHO DO YOU TRUST? / THE JACK BENNY PROGRAM / BOBBY DARIN & FRIENDS / THE FRANK |

|SINATRA TIMEX SPECIAL / THE TIMEX ALL-STAR COMEDY SHOW / CAESAR’S HOUR |

|Disc 7: THE COLGATE COMEDY HOUR (two shows) / THE MARTHA RAYE SHOW / SHOWER OF STARS ( THREE SHOWS) / STARS IN THE |

|EYE |

| |

|LYNDA CARTER |

|Disc 1: Two specials – CELEBRATION (guests Chris Evert-Lloyd, Jerry Reed, Ray Charles) and STREET LIFE (guests Tony |

|Orlando, George Benson) |

| |

|JOHNNY CASH |

|Disc 1: The Johnny Cash Show – 2 shows with guests inc Roy Orbison and Bob Dylan |

|Disc 2: The Ballad Of The West with guests inc Kirk Douglas and Roy Rogers |

|Disc 3: Ridin’ The Rails – hour-long TV documentary on trains with many songs |

|Disc 4: The Man, His World, His Music – 80 minute documentary feature made in 1969 |

|Disc 5: Remember Me, The Man In Black – hour-long compilation of concert footage |

|Disc 6: The Gospel Road / The Last Great American (TV documentary following his death) / The Man, His World, His |

|Music / last appearance on ‘Later with Jools Holland’ UK TV Show at time of American Recordings / Hurt |

|Disc 7: 10th Anniversary Christmas Special / The Highwaymen in Concert / This Is Your Life / The Early Years |

|Disc 8: Tribute Concert 1999 / ‘VH1 Storytellers’ with Willie Nelson / Austin Texas / Hurt / Montreux 1994 |

|Disc 9: Return To The Promised Land / 25th Anniversary / Christmas 1979 / Wembley 1986 / Kindred Spirits |

|Disc 10: Live at the Manhattan Centre 1994 / Live in Ireland 1993 / Memorial Concert 2003 / Live at Glastonbury 1994 |

|Disc 11: Live in San Quentin / Austin City Limits / Live in London 1981 / 10th Anniversary Christmas Special / Hurt /|

|Live in Poland |

|Disc 12: THE WINDING STREAM – a feature-length history of the Carter Family and Johnny Cash dynasty |

| |

|THE JOHNNY CASH SHOW (Johnny Cash, June Carter, Carl Perkins, The Statler Brothers, The Carter Family, The Tennessee |

|Three) |

|Disc 1: Season 1, Episode 1: Bob Dylan, Joni Mitchell, Doug Kershaw / Season 1, Episode 2: Gordon Lightfoot, Dan |

|Blocker & Joey Scarborough |

|Disc 2: Season 1, Episode 3: Eddie Albert, Jerry Reed, Linda Ronstadt / Season 1, Episode 4: Buffy Sainte-Marie, Doug|

|McClure, The Cowsills |

|Disc 3: Season 1, Episode 5: Jeannie C. Riley, Glen Campbell / Season 1, Episode 6: Ed Ames, Joni Mitchell, The |

|Monkees, Roy Clark |

|Disc 4: Season 1, Episode 7: Dale Robertson, Marty Robbins, Lynn Kellogg / Season 1, Episode 8: O.C. Smith, Merle |

|Haggard, Merrilee Rush, Bruce & David Neighbor |

|Disc 5: Season 1, Episode 9: Diana Trask, Pat Boone, Tom T. Hall / Season 1, Episode 10: O.C. Smith, Kenny Rogers & |

|The First Edition, Melanie, Grandpa Jones |

|Disc 6: Season 1, Episode 11: Chet Atkins, Hispanic Flag, John Hartford, Lulu, Fannie Flagg / Season 1, Episode 12: |

|Roger Miller, Odetta |

|Disc 7: Season 1, Episode 13: Charley Pride, Ian Tyson & Sylvia / Season 1, Episode 14: Cass Elliott, Ramblin' Jack |

|Elliott, The Staple Singers, Tommy Cash |

|Disc 8: Season 1, Episode 15: Roy Orbison, Creedence Clearwater Revival, Phil Harris / Season 1, Episode 16: Arlo |

|Guthrie, Jose Feliciano, Bobbie Gentry |

|Disc 9: Season 1, Episode 17: Glen Campbell, Marty Robbins, Nancy Ames / Season 1, Episode 18: Dusty Springfield, |

|Kirk Douglas, Rod McKuen |

|Disc 10: Season 1, Episode 19: Ray Charles, Neil Diamond, Tammy Wynette / Season 1, Episode 20: Vikki Carr, Jimmie |

|Rodgers, Jerry Lee Lewis |

|Disc 11: Season 1, Episode 21: Mama Cass, Kenny Rogers and the First Edition / Season 1, Episode 22: Brenda Lee, |

|Roger Miller |

|Disc 12: Season 1, Episode 23: O.C. Smith, Hank Williams Jr, Linda Ronstadt / Season 1, Episode 24: George Gobel, |

|Merle Haggard, Jeannie C. Riley |

|Disc 13: Season 1, Episode 25: Waylon Jennings, Jackie DeShannon, Michael Parks / Season 1, Episode 26: Kenny Rogers |

|and the First Edition, Roy Orbison |

|Disc 14: Season 1, Episode 27: Patti Page, Tony Joe White / Season 1, Episode 28: George Jones, Bobby Goldsboro, Judy|

|Collins |

|Disc 15: Season 1, Episode 29: Lynn Anderson, Burl Ives / Season 1, Episode 30: Chet Atkins, Ricky Nelson, Kris |

|Kristofferson, Doug Kershaw |

|Disc 16: Season 1, Episode 31: Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee, Charley Pride / Season 1, Episode 32: Tex Ritter, Roy |

|Acuff, Marty Robbins, Danny Davis & the Nashville Brass |

|Disc 17: Season 2, Episode 1: Ray Charles, Liza Minnelli, Arlo Guthrie / Season 2, Episode 2: Jackie DeShannon, |

|Dennis Hopper |

|Disc 18: Season 2, Episode 3: George Lindsey, Joni Mitchell / Season 2, Episode 4: José Feliciano, Bobby Bare, Linda |

|Ronstadt, Mac Davis |

|Disc 19: Season 2, Episode 5: Peggy Lee, The Guess Who / Season 2, Episode 6: Louis Armstrong, Tennessee Ernie Ford, |

|Kenny Rogers & the First Edition |

|Disc 20: Season 2, Episode 7: Burl Ives, Bobby Sherman, Melanie, Floyd Cramer / Season 2, Episode 8: George Gobel, |

|Stevie Wonder, Ian and Sylvia Tyson, Bill Monroe |

|Disc 21: Season 2, Episode 9: Cass Elliott, Lorne Greene / Season 2, Episode 10: Glen Campbell, The Stoneman Family, |

|Tony Joe White |

|Disc 22: Season 2, Episode 11: Homer & Jethro, Merle Haggard, Bonnie Owens, Anne Murray / Season 2, Episode 12: |

|Jackie DeShannon, Hank Snow, Al Hirt |

|Disc 23: Season 2, Episode 13: The Everly Bros, Roy Orbison / Season 2, Episode 14: Eric Andersen, Eric Clapton, |

|Connie Smith, Ramblin’ Jack Elliott |

|Disc 24: Season 2, Episode 15: Gordon Lightfoot, Bill Anderson, Jane Morgan, Jan Howard, Gordon Lightfoot, and Homer |

|& Jethro / Season 2, Episode 16: The History of Country Music: Part 1: Roy Acuff, Eddy Arnold, Marty Robbins, Buck |

|Owens, Merle Haggard, also includes filmed performances by Patsy Cline, Johnny Horton and Jimmie Rodgers |

|Disc 25: Season 2, Episode 17: History of Country Music: Part 2: Chet Atkins, Merle Haggard, Sonny James, Gordon |

|Lightfoot, Bill Monroe, Webb Pierce, Takahiro Saito, B.J. Thomas’ Kitty Wells, Tammy Wynette, Minnie Pearl, Red |

|Foley, Faron Young / Season 2, Episode 18: Kirk Douglas, Judy Lynn, Walter Brennan, Edgar Buchanan, Andy Devine, |

|Chill Wills, Roy Rogers, Dale Evans |

|Disc 26: Season 2, Episode 19: Comedy, Country Style -Archie Campbell, Homer & Jethro, George Lindsay, Jim Nabors, |

|Ferlin Husky, Minnie Pearl, Junior Samples, Stringbean / Season 2, Episode 20: James Taylor, Linda Ronstadt, Neil |

|Young, The Dillards, Tony Joe White |

|Disc 27: Season 2, Episode 21: Mahalia Jackson, Edwin Hawkins Singers, Staple Singers, Blackwood Brothers, Oakridge |

|Boys, Stuart Hamblin / Season 2, Episode 22: Circus Show |

|Disc 28: Season 2, Episode 23: Ray Price, Conway Twitty, B J Thomas, Hank Williams tribute with Hank Williams Jr |

|Disc 29: Season 2, Episode 24: Mickey Newbery, Gary and Randy Scruggs, Chris Gantry, Sammi Smith, The Dillards, Marcy|

|Dean, Area Code 615 |

|Disc 30: Season 2, Episode 25:The Carpenters, Tommy Cash, Bob Luman, Charley Pride, Red Lane / Season 2, Episode 26: |

|Merle Travis, Homer & Jethro |

|Disc 31: THE JOHNNY CASH CHRISTMAS SHOWS – 1977, 1978 & 1979 |

| |

|DAVID CASSIDY – transfer of the VHS release of MASTERPIECES (14 tracks) |

| |

|RAY CHARLES |

|Disc 1: At The Montreux Jazz Festival |

|Disc 2: Two concerts in Brazil |

| |

|CHARLES DICKENS & THE INVENTION OF CHRISTMAS – Griff Rhys Jones documentary |

| |

|CHAS & DAVE: LAST ORDERS |

| |

|CHER – transfer of the VHS release EXTRAVAGANZA: LIVE AT THE MIRAGE (13 tracks) |

| |

|CHESS IN CONCERT – 1984 performance in Stockholm with Elaine Paige, Murray Head and Barbara Dickson |

| |

|CHEWIN’ THE FAT – sketch show with Ford Kiernan & Greg Hemphill |

|Disc 1: The first series |

|Disc 2: The second series |

|Disc 3: The third series |

|Disc 4: The fourth series |

|Disc 5: Hogmanay specials |

| |

|CHILDREN’STELEVISION |

|Disc 1: FROM ANDY PANDY TO ZEBEDEE; THE GOLDEN AGE OF CHILDEN’S TELEVISION / OLIVER POSTGATE: A LIFE IN SMALL FILMS |

| |

|CHITTY FLIES AGAIN – David Walliams attempts build a flying car |

| |

|CHRISTMAS NIGHT WITH THE STARS 1958 with Charlie Chester, The Beverly Sisters, Charlie Drake, Perry Como, Ted Ray, |

|David Nixon, Tony Hancock, Vera Lynn, Jimmy Edwards, Billy Cotton, Jack Warner |

| |

|CHURCHILL – 6-part documentary series |

| |

|Rodgers & Hammerstein’s CINDERELLA |

|The 1950s TV version starring Julie Andrews with ‘making of’ documentary |

| |

|CINDERELLA – a 1965 TV special with Ginger Rogers, Stuart Damon, Lesley Anne Warren, Celeste Holm, Walter Pidgeon, Jo|

|Van Fleet |

| |

|CINDERELLA AT THE PALACE - 2-hour 1978 Las Vegas variety show hosted by Gene Kelly with Paul Anka, Ann-Margret, Sammy|

|Davis Jr, Tom Jones, Frank Sinatra and Andy Williams |

| |

|CIRCUS OF STARS – all-star compilation - Lucille Ball, Telly Savalas, Cindy Williams and Michael York introduce |

|stars including Marty Allen, Lucie Arnaz, George Burns, Lynda Carter, Gary Collins, Robert Conrad, Jamie Lee Curtis, |

|Lola Falana, Peter Fonda, Richard Hatch, Earl Holliman, Jack Klugman, Penny Marshall, Kristy MacNicol, Lee |

|Meriweather, Mary Ann Mobley,, David Nelson Valerie Perrine, Deborah Raffin, Richard Roundtree, Susan St James, Abe |

|Vigoda, Betty White, Paul Williams |

| |

|CIRQUE DU SOLEIL – MYSTERE – LIVE IN LAS VEGAS |

| |

|ERIC CLAPTON |

|Disc 1: Live In Hyde Park, London – 29 June 1996 |

|Disc 2: Live On Tour 2001 |

|Disc 3: The Cream Of Eric Clapton |

| |

|GENE CLARK |

|Disc 1: THE BYRD WHO FLEW ALONE (documentary) / The Byrds at Fillmore East 1970 / Gene Clark & Roger McGuinn 1978 / |

|The Gene Clark No Other Band 2014 tribute |

| |

|PETULA CLARK |

|Disc 1: LEGENDS – BBC documentary narrated by Honor Blackman ++ THE SOUND OF PETULA – 1973 BBC show |

|Disc 2: A SIGN OF THE TIMES – incorporates PETULA CLARK IN CONCERT (with guest Lou Rawls) & THIS MY SONG |

|(documentary) |

|Disc 3: ATV SPECIAL 31 DECEMBER with guests Peggy Lee, The Everly Brothers, David Frost, Dean Martin / 40th |

|ANNIVERSARY CONCERT 1983 |

|Disc 4: PORTRAIT OF PETULA – 1969 show with guests Ron Moody, Sacha Distel, Andy Williams |

|Disc 5: LIVE IN BERLIN |

| |

|CLASSIC ALBUMS – a series looking at the making of great records |

|Disc 1: Paul Simon – Graceland / The Grateful Dead – Anthem To Beauty / Stevie Wonder – Songs In The Key Of Life |

|Disc 2: The Band / Jimi Hendrix – Electric Ladyland / Fleetwood Mac - Rumours |

|Disc 3: U2 – The Joshua Tree / Steely Dan – Aja / Elton John – Goodbye Yellow Brick Road |

|Disc 4: The Who – Who’s Next / Tom Petty – Damn The Torpedoes / Queen – A Night At The Opera |

|Disc 5: The Doors (TV show plus extras) / Pink Floyd – Dark Side Of The Moon (TV show plus extras) |

|Disc 6: Cream – Disraeli Gears (TV show plus extras) |

|Disc 7: Motorhead – Ace Of Spades (TV show plus extras) |

| |

|JOHN CLEESE – THE SOUTH BANK SHOW |

| |

|THE ROSEMARY CLOONEY SHOW |

|Disc 1: Four shows with guests including Boris Karloff, John Raitt, Jose Ferrer & Tennessee Ernie Ford |

|Disc 2: Five shows with guests including Vincent Price, Hoagy Carmichael, Frances Bergen and Matt Dennis, Hildegarde |

|& Marguerita Piazza |

|Disc 3: Five shows with guests including Cesar Romero, Buddy Greco, Dorothy Shay, Gene Nelson & Mona Freeman |

|Disc 4: Five shows with guests including Charles Coburn, Johnny Mercer, Beatrice Kay, Olga San Juan & Rex Allen |

|Disc 5: Five shows with guests including Danni Crane, Tony Curtis, Buster Keaton, Jose Ferrer, Dorothy Malone & Bobby|

|Troup |

|Disc 6: Four shows with guests including Carol Channing, Zsa Zsa Gabor, Mel Torme & Jeri Southern ++ PARADE – THE |

|SWINGING SOUND OF NELSON RIDDLE with Rosemary Clooney |

|Disc 7: Three shows with guests including Guy Mitchell, Jerry Colonna & Judy Canova ++ SPECIAL EDITION starring Hal |

|Linden |

|Disc 8: Three shows with guests including Jose Ferrer, Judy Canova & Johnny Mercer |

|Disc 9: Three shows with guests including Buster Keaton, Johnny Mercer & Dorothy Malone & Bobby Troup ++ THE DINAH |

|SHORE SHOW with Rossano Brazzi & Domenico Modugno |

|Disc 10: Larry King interview and Biography documentary |

| |

|CLUEDO |

|Disc 1: Series 2 of the celebrity panel game based on the board game hosted by Chris Tarrant |

| |

|THE COLGATE COMEDY HOUR (Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis) |

|Disc 1: 4 Feb 1951 – Bob Fosse, Polly Bergen / 3 June 1951 – DeMarco Sisters |

|Disc 2: ANYTHING GOES – Cole Porter musical with Ethel Merman & Frank Sinatra / LET’S FACE IT with Bert Lahr |

|Disc 3: 6 shows from 1950/51 hosted by Martin & Lewis |

| |

|NAT ‘KING’ COLE |

|Disc 1: Two TV specials – After Midnight (1961) & An Evening With (1963) |

| |

|THE NAT ‘KING’ COLE SHOW |

|Disc 1: Seven shows with guests Sammy Davis Jr, The Hi-Lo’s / Peggy Lee, Julius LaRosa / Eartha Kitt / Betty Hutton /|

|The Mills Brothers / Billy Eckstine / Cornel Wilde and backstage on St Louis Blues |

|Disc 2: Seven shows with guests Ella Fitzgerald / Cab Calloway, Hugh O’Brian / Johnny Mercer / Mahalia Jackson / |

|Frankie Laine / Mel Torme, June Christy / Pearl Bailey, Louis Belson |

|Disc 3: Seven shows with guests Harry Belafonte / Margaret Whiting / Ella Fitzgerald, The Four Lads / Harry Warren / |

|Tony Martin / Gogi Grant and a one-man show |

|Disc 4: Six shows with guests Tony Bennett / Norman Granz’ Jazz At The Philharmonic / Randy Van Horne / Lurlean |

|Hunter / Lisa Kirk and a one-man show |

| |

|NATALIE COLE – The ‘Unforgettable’ concert |

| |

|ORNETTE COLEMAN: MADE IN AMERICA – the story of the jazz musician |

| |

|THE COMEDIANS |

|Disc 1: 80-minute compilation ++ Ken Goodwin’s Day |

|Disc 2: 90-minute compilation ++ There Was This Fella… |

|Disc 3: 85-minute compilation ++ The Comedians’ Christmas Party |

| |

|COME ON DOWN, THE GAME SHOW STORY – 4-part documentary with Bradley Walsh |

| |

|THE PERRY COMO SHOW |

|Disc 1: Three shows with guests including Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Yvonne De Carlo, Peggy Lee |

|Disc 2: Two shows with guests including Patti Page, Ben Blue, Joan Blondell, Joey Bishop, Edie Adams |

|Disc 3: Two shows with guests including Katherine Grayson, Paul Douglas, Walter Winchell, Nat ‘King’ Cole, Rosemary |

|Clooney, Gail Davis |

|Disc 4: Two shows with guests including Ethel Merman, Conway Twitty, The Everly Brothers, Red Buttons |

|Disc 5: PERRY COMO’S CHRISTMAS IN PARIS 1982 special with Angie Dickinson, Line Renaud |

| |

|CONCERT FOR BANGLADESH |

|Charity gig by George Harrison and friends on 2 discs |

| |

|BILLY CONNOLLY |

|Disc 1: LIVE IN DUBLIN 2002 |

|Disc 2: BC25 a compilation to celebrate 25 years in show business |

| |

|RY COODER |

|Disc 1: The Old Grey Whistle Test 1977 / At The Catalyst In Santa Cruz 1987 / With John Lee Hooker 1992 |

| |

|COOL CATS: 25 YEARS OF ROCK’N’ROLL STYLE – documentary with archive footage |

| |

|TOMMY COOPER |

|Disc 1: LIFE WITH COOPER (1 ep - 1967) / COOPERAMA (1 ep - 1966) / COMEDY GREATS |

|Disc 2: 7 episodes from the first series of IT’S TOMMY COOPER with guests Ted Ray, Stubby Kaye, Richard Briers, |

|Arthur Lowe / Joan Greenwood, Bernard Cribbins, Patrick Cargill |

|Disc 3: 6 episodes from the first series of IT’S TOMMY COOPER with guests Vincent Price, Michael Bentine, Ronnie |

|Barker, Ronnie Corbett, Diana Dors, Eric Sykes |

|Disc 4: THE MAGIC TOUCH! / TRIBUTE TO A COMIC GENIUS |

|Disc 5: THE BEST OF TOMMY COOPER – two hour compilation |

| |

|COUNTRY LEGENDS IN OSLO – concert with Jim Reeves, Bobby Bare & Chet Atkins |

| |

|COUNTRY MUSIC – Ken Burns documentary in 8 feature-length parts |

| |

|COUNTRY MUSIC AT THE BBC – 90 minute compilation including Bobbie Gentry, Tammy Wynette, Charley Pride, Dolly Parton,|

|Emmylou Harris, Charlie Rich, Chet Atkins, Kris Kristofferson, Rita Coolidge, Don Williams, Billie Jo Spears, George |

|Hamilton IV, Kenny Rogers, Crystal Gayle, Glen Campbell, Willie Nelson, Johnny Cash, k.d.lang, Alan Jackson, George |

|Strait, Junior Brown, Garth Brooks, Alison Krauss, Shania Twain, The Dixie Chicks, Taylor Swift |

| |

|COUNTRY MUSIC CLASSICS – Ray Price, Jim Reeves, Ernest Tubb in a 1956 show |

| |

|COUNTRY MUSIC COMPILATION DISCS |

|Disc 1: Young Country Heart |

|Disc 2: When Country Was Young |

|Disc 3: Country Road Songs |

|Disc 4: 25 Country Classics |

|Disc 5: Country Chartbusters |

|Disc 6: 25 More Country Number 1s |

|Disc 7: Queens Of Country Vol 3 |

|Disc 8: Country No 1 Hits |

|Disc 9: Country And Western Favourites |

|Disc 10: Country And Western Favourites Vol 4 |

|Disc 11: 25 More Country Classics |

|Disc 12: Country Stars at the Peterborough Festival 1987 |

| |

|THE COUNTRY SHOW |

|Disc 1: 8 shows including Ernest Tubb, June Carter, Bill Monroe, Jimmy Dickens, Cowboy Copas, Ray Price, The Wilburn |

|Brothers, Faron Young, The Carter Family, Ferlin Husky, Del Wood |

|Disc 2: 8 shows including Faron Young, June Carter, George Morgan, Ernest Tubb, Bill Monroe, Jimmy Dickens, Ferlin |

|Husky, Cowboy Copas, Webb Pierce, Chet Atkins, Jim Reeves, Marty Robbins, Ray Price |

|Disc 3: 9 shows including Faron Young, June Carter, Carl Smith, George Morgan, Eddie Hill, Moon Mullican, Johnnie & |

|Jack, Goldie Hill, Kitty Wells, Webb Pierce, Ernest Tubb, Minnie Pearl, The Carter Family, Grandpa Jones, Jimmy |

|Dickens, Marty Robbins |

| |

|CRACKERJACK (Eamonn Andrews) - Three complete programmes of the classic children’s show |

| |

|THE MANY FACES OF MICHAEL CRAWFORD |

| |

|RANDY CRAWFORD – Live At Balois Session concert |

| |

|CREAM – THE FAREWELL CONCERT |

| |

|CRIBBINS (Bernard Cribbins, Bob Todd) |

|Disc 1: First series of the sketch show |

|Disc 2: Second series of the sketch show |

| |

|BING CROSBY |

|Disc 1: THE BING CROSBY SHOW 15 Feb 1964 with Rosemary Clooney, Katherine Crosby, Bob Hope, Dean Martin and Frank |

|Sinatra |

|Disc 2: BING CROSBY’S MERRIE OLD CHRISTMAS – his last show with David Bowie, Ron Moody, Stanley Baxter and Twiggy |

|Disc 3: THE BING CROSBY SHOW – one show from 1960 with guest Perry Como |

|Disc 4: BING CROSBY CHRISTMAS SHOWS – a compilation hosted by Gene Kelly |

|Disc 5 A BING CROSBY CHRISTMAS –a compilation including the 1933 short ‘Blue Of the Night’ |

|Disc 6: THE EDSEL SHOW – special with Frank Sinatra, Rosemary Clooney, Bob Hope, Louis Armstrong, The Four Preps ++ |

|THE BULOVA FRANK SINATRA SHOW with Dagmar, June Hutton |

|Disc 7: THE BING CROSBY SHOW – one show with guests Bob Hope, Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Rosemary Clooney, Kathryn |

|Crosby |

|Disc 8: BING! – A 50TH ANNIVERSARY GALA – 1977 TV Special with Bob Hope, Rosemary Clooney, Sandy Duncan, The Mills |

|Bros, Donald O’Connor, Martha Raye, Debbie Reynolds, Anson Williams, Bette Midler |

|Disc 9: THE MAGIC OF BING CROSBY – 1991 documentary |

| |

|DAVID CROSBY: REMEMBER MY NAME - documentary |

| |

|BILLY CRYSTAL – DON’T GET ME STARTED |

| |

|THE CULT: DREAMTIME LIVE AT THE LYCEUM – transfer of the VHS tape |

| |

|THE CURE IN ORANGE – film of a live performance |

| |

|DANCING IN THE STREET (Documentary series on the history of popular music) |

|Disc 1: Whole Lotta’ Shakin’ / Be My Baby / So You Want To Be A Rock-n-Roll Star / R-E-S-P-E-C-T |

|Disc 2: Crossroads / Eight Miles High / Hang On To Yourself |

|Disc 3: Make It Funky / Planet Rock / No Fun |

| |

|THE DANGEROUS CHRISTMAS OF RED RIDING HOOD |

|TV special with Liza Minnelli, Cyril Ritchard, Vic Damone and The Animals |

| |

|THE PAUL DANIELS MAGIC SHOW |

|Disc 1: The complete first series |

|Disc 2: The complete second series |

|Disc 3: The complete third series |

|Discs 4 & 5: The complete fourth series |

|Discs 6 & 7: The complete fifth series |

|Disc 8: Three shows from 1982 |

|Disc 9: One show from 1982 and two from 1984 |

|Disc 10: Two shows from 1984 and one from 1985 |

|Disc 11: Three shows from 1985 |

|Disc 12: Three shows from 1989 |

|Disc 13: Christmas shows from 1980, 1985 & 1987 and a Halloween Special from 1987 |

| |

|DANCE CRAZE – film compilation of ska, reggae and bluebeat acts |

| |

|DANNY BAKER’S GREAT ALBUM SHOWDOWN |

|Disc 1: File Under Rock / File Under Pop / File Under R & B |

| |

|BOBBY DARIN |

|Disc 1: BIOGRAPHY (45 mins doc) / The Bobby Darin Show (45 minute concert with some documentary footage) |

|Disc 2: BOBBY DARIN AND FRIENDS (Guests – Bob Hope, Joanie Sommers) / THE DARIN INVASION (Guests – George Burns, |

|Linda Ronstadt, Pat Carroll) / BOBBY DARIN IN LONDON |

|Disc 3: THE DAVID FROST SHOW |

| |

|MILES DAVIS |

|Disc 1: BIRTH OF THE COOL – documentary about the jazz musician |

|Disc 2: MILES ELECTRIC: A NEW KIND OF BLUE |

| |

|SAMMY DAVIS JR |

|Disc 1: 60TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION |

|Disc 2: THE SAMMY DAVIS JR SHOW – one-man special from his series |

|Disc 3: SAMMY STOPS THE WORLD – a 1978 performance of STOP THE WORLD, I WANT TO GET OFF |

|Disc 4: SAMMY AND BRUCE – a special with just Sammy Davis Jr & Bruce Forsyth |

|Disc 5: THE SAMMY DAVIS JR SHOW from 1966 / SAMMY AND HIS FRIENDS – a 1965 special with Frank Sinatra |

|Disc 6: THE SAMMY DAVIS JR SHOW – 3 shows plus BRUCE FORSYTH’S BIG NIGHT |

| |

|THE DAWSON WATCH (Les Dawson) |

|Disc 1: Crime / Health / The Media / Education / Environment / Entertainment |

| |

|THE JIMMY DEAN SHOW |

|Disc 1: THE BEST OF THE JIMMY DEAN SHOW – and a compilation of guest performances |

|Disc 2: Four shows |

|Disc 3: Four shows |

|Discs 4 – 8: 30 shows from the first season |

| |

|THE DEFINITIVE NEWSREEL HISTORY |

|Disc 1: BEA |

|Disc 2: BOAC |

| |

|JOHN DENVER – a concert |

| |

|DELIA DERBYSHIRE: THE MYTHS AND LEGENDARY TAPES |

| |

|DON’T KNOCK THE ROCK |

|TV special with Little Richard, Jerry Lee Lewis, Gene Vincent, The Animals, The Shirelles, Sounds Incorporated |

| |

|DORIS DAY |

|Disc 1: The Doris Mary Anne Kapplehoff Special – with guest Perry Como |

|Disc 2: Day To Day - a CBS special with John Denver ++ other clips |

| |

|DORIS DAY’S BEST FRIENDS |

|Disc 1: Denver Pyle / Earl Holliman / Cleveleand Amory / Gretchen Wyler / Angie Dickinson |

|Disc 2: Loni Anderson / Jill St John / Gary Collins / Gwen Wynn / Tony Bennett |

| |

|NEIL DIAMOND |

|Disc 1: HOT AUGUST NIGHT – concert in New York |

|Disc 2: BBC ELECTRIC PROMS 2010 / SOLITARY MAN (documentary) |

| |

|DICK CLARK’S GOOD OLD DAYS |

|Disc 1: Four shows with many guests from the period |

| |

|DICK VAN DYKE AND THE OTHER WOMAN – with guest Mary Tyler Moore |

| |

|RICHARD DIMBLEBY: A BROADCASTING LIFE – documentary about the famous broadcaster |

| |

|DINNER FOR ONE (Freddie Frinton) Three versions of the classic comedy |

| |

|DINNER WITH THE PRESIDENT – a dinner given by President Eisenhower in 1953 with guests including Lucille Ball, Eddie |

|Fisher, Jane Froman, Rex Harrison, Helen Hayes, Ethel Merman, Lilli Palmer, Thelma Ritter, Jackie Robinson, Rodgers |

|and Hammerstein and William Warfield |

| |

|KEN DODD |

|Disc 1: THE KEN DODD LAUGHTER SHOW – the complete six-part 1979 series |

|Disc 1: THE KEN DODD SHOW – one show from 1966 with Steptoe and Son & Salena Jones |

| |

|DONAHUE OUT WEST – Phil Donahue interviews Gene Barry, Clint Walker, Hugh O’Brian, Linda Evans, Kenny Rogers and |

|James Drury |

| |

|LONNIE DONEGAN |

|Disc 1: PUTTING ON THE DONEGAN - A one-hour compilation of songs / SUNDAY SUNDAY – interview by Gloria Hunniford plus|

|a song from Mr Cinders / UNFORGETTABLE – two songs in concert |

|Disc 2: A three-hour compilation of songs from PUTTING ON THE DONEGAN |

| |

|THE VAL DOONICAN MUSIC SHOW |

|Disc 1: Four shows with guest inc:- Robert Lindsay, Emma Thompson, Tom Paxton, Gary Wilmot, Howard Keel, Sky, The |

|Nolans, Wall Street Crash, Robert White, Sheila Walsh, The Shadows, Charley Pride, Dana |

|Disc 2: Four shows with guest inc:- James Galway, Henry Mancini, Georgia Brown, Barbara Dickson, Alvin Stardust, |

|Harry Secombe, Rita Coolidge, Ronnie Milsap, Don Williams, Stephane Grappelli, Sweet Dreams |

|Disc 3: Four shows with guest inc:- Nana Mouskouri, Chas & Dave, Sky, John Williams, Su Pollard, Wall Street Crash, |

|Gerard Kenny, The Flying Picketts, Roger Whittaker |

|Disc 4: Val Doonican Tribute / Homeward Bound (with guests Mary Black and James Galway) / Christmas Eve With Val |

|Doonican (with guests Dennis Taylor, Evelyn Glennie and Jan Leeming) |

| |

|DIANA DORS |

|Disc 1: THE DIANA DORS SHOW - One episode from each of the 1959 series, the 1961 series and the 1981 series ++ one |

|episode of Open Dors / THIS IS YOUR LIFE |

|Disc 2: THE UNFORGETTABLE DIANA DORS / IT’S TOMMY COOPER / CILLA / THE BOB HOPE SHOW |

|Disc 3: MOVIE MEMORIES / THE MIKE WALLACE INTERVIEW / FRACTURED FLICKERS / THE END OF THE YEAR SHOW 1983 / 1979 TV |

|interview |

| |

|THE MIKE DOUGLAS SHOW |

|Disc 1: A chat show with guests Bob Hope, David Janssen & Anthony Perkins |

|Disc 2: Mike In Hollywood – celebrating the release of That’s Entertainment II with many stars of Hollywood musicals |

|Disc 3: 3 shows – Donald O’Connor, Ethel Merman, Melina Mercouri / Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Richard|

|Thomas / George Raft, Rudy Vallee, George Jessel, Molly Picon |

| |

|CHARLIE DRAKE |

|Disc 1: A 1972 episode of THE CHARLIE DRAKE COMEDY HOUR plus a performance on THE GOOD OLD DAYS and the famous 1812 |

|Overture sketch from the Montreux festival show |

| |

|JIMMY DURANTE |

|Disc 1: HOLLYWOOD PALACE (JD + Peter Lawford, The Turtles etc) / HOLLYWOOD PALACE (JD + Ethel Merman, Noel Harrison |

|etc) |

|Disc 2: SMOTHERS BROTHERS COMEDY HOUR (JD is special guest) / SONNY & CHER SHOW (JD is special guest) |

| |

|BOB DYLAN |

|Disc 1: 30TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT – all-star live event |

|Disc 2: NO DIRECTION HOME – documentary by Martin Scorsese |

|Disc 3: DON’T LOOK BACK / GETTING TO DYLAN / TROUBLE NO MORE |

| |

|THE EAGLES |

|Disc 1: THE FAREWELL 1 TOUR - live from Melbourne 2005 |

|Disc 2: HELL FREEZES OVER reunion tour |

| |

|THE EASTER SEAL TELEPARADE OF STARS 1955 – with Jack Benny, Bob Crosby, Ruth Hussey, Anne Jefferys, Van Johnson, |

|Kitty Callen, Liberace, Shirley MacLaine |

| |

|SHEENA EASTON |

|Disc 1: First disc of 2-disc video collection |

|Disc 2: Second disc of 2-disc video collection |

|Disc 3: Transfer of the VHS release of THE BEST OF SHEENA EASTON (16 tracks) |

| |

|ECT |

|Disc 1: Motorhead, Magnum, Madame X, Torme, Rogue Male, Girlschool, Waysted, Shy, Tobruk, Warrior, Tygers Of Pang |

|Tang, Mama’s Boys, Robin George, McCoy |

|Disc 2: Marino the Band, Wildlife, Spider, Gary Moore & Phil Lynott, The Torpedos, Venom, Lee Aaron, Dumpy’s Rusty |

|Nuts, Rock Goddess, Heavy Pettin’, She, Trash, Magnum, Warlock |

| |

|80s MUSIC VIDEOS – transfers from VHS |

|Disc 1: ROXETTE – Look Sharp (8 tracks) / THEN JERICHO – The Big Area (5 tracks) / SWING OUT SISTER – Kaleidoscope |

|World (6tracks) / TRANSVISION VAMP – Pop Art/ The Velveteen Singles (9 tracks) |

|Disc 2: SUZANNE VEGA – The Video Singles (8 tracks) / SAMANTHA FOX – Making Music (8 tracks) / VANESSA PARADIS – Tous|

|Ses Clips (13 tracks) / BETTY BOO – Boomania (4 tracks) / CATHY DENNIS – Move To This (8 tracks) / SAM BROWN – The |

|Videos (9 tracks) |

| |

|BILLIE EILISH: THE WORLD’S A LITTLE BLURRY – feature-length documentary |

| |

|ELECTRIC LIGHT ORCHESTRA |

|Disc 1: Out Of The Blue Tour - Live |

|Disc 2: The Very Best Of… Live In London |

| |

|DUKE ELLINGTON |

|Disc 1: Two documentaries – A DUKE NAMED ELLINGTON / ON THE ROAD WITH DUKE ELLINGTON |

| |

|JOE ELY |

|Disc 1: Three performances – AUSTIN CITY LIMITS 1979 / Dallas 1981 / April 201 |

| |

|THE DICK EMERY SHOW |

|Disc 1: 4 Dec 1964 / Colour BBC episode from 1980 / 1976 Christmas special |

|Disc 2: 1 Jan 1972 / 5 Feb 1972 / 12 Feb 1972 |

|Disc 3: 18 Mar 1972 / 10 Mar 1973 / 17 Mar 1973 |

|Disc 4: 24 Mar 1973 / 31 Mar 1973 / 14 Apr 1973 |

|Disc 5: 21 Apr 1973 / 28 Apr 1973 / 12 May 1973 |

|Disc 6: 19 May 1973 / 26 May 1973 / 16 Jun 1973 |

|Disc 7: 26 Dec 1973 / 5 Oct 1974 / 24 Dec 1974 |

|Disc 8: 2 Oct 1974 / 19 Oct 1974 / 26 Oct 1974 |

|Disc 9: 2 Nov 1974 / 16 Nov 1974 / 23 Nov 1974 |

|Disc 10: 30 Nov 1974 / 7 Dec 1974 / 14 Dec 1974 |

|Disc 11: 6 Sept 1975 / 7 Sept 1976 / 14 Sept 1976 |

|Disc 12: 30 Aug 1975 / 13 Sep 1975 / 29 Sep 1975 |

|Disc 13: 18 Oct 1975 / 11 Oct 1975 / 4 Oct 1975 |

|Disc 14: 25 Oct 1975 / 1 Nov 1975 / 15 Nov 1975 |

|Disc 15: 21 Sept 1976 / 28 Sept 1976 / 5 Oct 1976 |

|Disc 16: 12 Oct 1976 / 19 Oct 1976 / 26 Oct 1976 |

|Disc 17: 3 Sept 1977 / 10 Sept 1977 / 17 Sept 1977 |

|Disc 18: 24 Sept 1977 / 1 Oct 1977 / 8 Oct 1977 |

|Disc 19: 15 Oct 1977 / 22 Oct 1977 / 24 Dec 1977 |

|Disc 20: 17 Feb 1979 / 24 Feb 1979 / 3 Mar 1979 |

|Disc 21: 10 Mar 1979 / 17 Mar 1979 / 24 Mar 1979 |

|Disc 22: 26 Jan 1980 / 2 Feb 1980 / 9 Feb 1980 |

|Disc 23: 24 Jan 1981 / 31 Jan 1981 / 7 Feb 1981 |

|Disc 24: Dick Emery’s Comedy Hour - 6 June 1979 / 3 Dec 1980 |

|Disc 25: Dick Emery In Australia – three programmes from 1977 |

|Disc 26: Dick Emery: Comedy Gold - documentary |

| |

|THE END OF THE PIER SHOW (John Wells, John Fortune, Madeline Smith) |

|Disc 1: Seven shows |

| |

|THE BRIAN EPSTEIN STORY – 2-part Arena documentary |

| |

|DAVID ESSEX: LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL |

| |

|EURYTHMICS – transfer of the VHS releases of SWEET DREAMS (15 tracks) and SAVAGE (12 tracks) |

| |

|GERAINT EVANS MASTERCLASS – 2 shows: La Boheme and Peter Grimes |

| |

|KENNY EVERETT |

|Disc 1: THE KENNY EVERETT VIDEO CASSETTE – the six-part series |

|Disc 2: Two episodes of THE KENNY EVERETT VIDEO SHOW with guests Cliff Richard, Darts, Bonnie Tyler, Dave Edmunds, |

|10CC |

|Disc 3: A 1980 compilation of episodes of THE KENNY EVERETT VIDEO SHOW with guests Cliff Richard, Elkie Brooks, Moody|

|Blues, Bonnie Tyler, Bryan Ferry, Suzi Quatro, Boomtown Rats, Rockpile, Darts, Rod Stewart |

|Disc 4: Two 1980 episodes of THE KENNY EVERETT VIDEO SHOW with guests Cliff Richard, Roxy Music, Susie Quatro, David |

|Bowie, Boomtown Rats, Thin Lizzy |

|Disc 5: Two episodes of THE KENNY EVERETT VIDEO CASSETTE from 1981/2 with guests Cliff Richard, Billy Connolly, Tom |

|O’Connor, The Pretenders |

|Disc 6: THE KENNY EVERETT TELEVISION SHOW – the complete first series |

|Disc 7: THE KENNY EVERETT TELEVISION SHOW – the complete second series |

|Disc 8: THE KENNY EVERETT TELEVISION SHOW – the complete third series |

|Disc 9: THE KENNY EVERETT TELEVISION SHOW – the complete fourth series |

|Disc 10: THE KENNY EVERETT TELEVISION SHOW – the complete fifth series |

|Disc 11: THE KENNY EVERETT TELEVISION SHOW – the Christmas Specials |

| |

|THE EVERLY BROTHERS REUNION CONCERT – at the Royal Albert Hall in 1983 |

| |

|EXTREME PILGRIM – 3-part religious travelogue with Rev Peter Owen-Jones |

| |

|FACE TO FACE (John Freeman interviews) |

|Disc 1: Lord Birkett / Bertrand Russell / Dame Edith Sitwell / Lord Boothby / Nubar Gulbenkian / Adlai Stevenson |

|Disc 2: John Huston / Professor Jung / Lord Morrison / King Hussein / Lord Shawcross / Tony Hancock |

|Disc 3: Henry Moore / Hastings Banda / Augustus John / Sir Roy Welensky / Stirling Moss / Evelyn Waugh |

|Disc 4: Gilbert Harding / General Von Senger / Lord Reith / Simone Signoret / Victor Gollancz / Adam Faith |

|Disc 5: Otto Klemperer / Frank Cousins / Martin Luther King / Lord Hailsham / Jomo Kenyatta / Sir Compton Mackenzie |

|Disc 6: John Osborne / Roy Thomson / Cecil Beaton / Danny Blanchflower |

| |

|THE FAST SHOW (Paul Whitehouse, Charlie Higson, Mark Williams, John Thomson, Caroline Aherne) |

|Disc 1: The 6-part first series |

|Disc 2: The 7-part second series |

|Disc 3: The 8-part third series |

|Disc 4: The Ted And Ralph Special |

| |

|FAT ALBERT (Bill Cosby + animation) |

|Disc 1: Tomboy / Stage Fright / Bully / Newcomer / How The West Was Lost |

| |

|MARTY FELDMAN |

|Disc 1: IT’S MARTY – 1 episode from 1968 / SIX DEGREES OF SEPARATION – 2008 documentary |

|Disc 2: IT’S MARTY – Series 2 – programmes 1,2,4,5, & 6 |

|Disc 3: IT’S MARTY – Series 1 – programmes 2 & 5 / Montreux Special / selection of extended and surviving sketches |

| |

|FESTIVAL EXPRESS – Janis Joplin, The Band, The Grateful Dead in a Canadian concert tour |

| |

|FIDDLER: A MIRACLE OF MIRACLES – documentary about Fiddler On The Roof |

| |

|GRACIE FIELDS |

|Disc 1: GRACIE / WHAT’S MY LINE / THE BIG RECORD / THE MERV GRIFFIN SHOW |

| |

|FIRST AID KIT |

|Disc 1: A collection of concerts and live performances |

| |

|ELLA FITZGERALD |

|Disc 1: AT MONTREUX 1969 / ELLA FITZGERALD SINGS (1965) |

| |

|FLATT & SCRUGGS – 2 discs of highlights of the bluegrass duo’s TV show |

| |

|FLEETWOOD MAC |

|Disc 1: TANGO IN THE NIGHT – transfer of the VHS release (13 tracks) |

|Disc 2: THE MIRAGE TOUR – transfer of the VHS release (13 tracks) |

|Disc 3: THE DANCE – a 1997 concert |

| |

|JOHN FOGERTY |

|Disc 1: Two concerts – The Long Road Home in Los Angeles, 2005 / Comin’ Down The Road at The Royal Albert Hall, 2008 |

| |

|FOL-DE-ROL |

|TV special with Rick Nelson, Cyd Charisse, Mickey Rooney, Ann Sothern, Yma Sumac |

| |

|FOLK BRITANNIA – 3-part documentary series on one disc |

| |

|FORD STARTIME / FORD STAR JUBILEE – a mix of variety and dramatic shows |

|Disc 1: Startime Talent Scouts (with Joan Crawford, Maureen O’Hara, Ethel Merman) / FORD THEATRE (The Married Look) |

|Disc 2: The Turn Of The Screw (Ingrid Bergman) |

|Disc 3: The Jerry Lewis Show – The Jazz Singer / The Dean Martin Show (guests Nanette Fabray, Fabian, Andre Previn) |

|Disc 4: The Swinging Singing Years / The Ford Fun Fair (with Jaye P Morgan, Celeste Holm, Peter Palmer) |

|Disc 5: George Burns in The Big Time (Jack Benny, Eddie Cantor, George Jessel, The Kingston Trio, Bobby Darin) / |

|Ethel Merman On Broadway (with Tab Hunter, Fess Parker, Tom Poston) |

|Disc 6: The Man (Audie Murphy, Thelma Ritter) / Alfred Hitchcock’s Incident At A Corner (George Peppard, Vera Miles) |

|Disc 7: You’re The Top – a celebration of Cole Porter with Louis Armstrong, Dorothy Dandridge, Sally Forrest, Dolores|

|Gray, Peter Lind Hayes, Mary Healy, Shirley Jones, Gordon MacRae, George Sanders & Bing Crosby / Together With Music |

|starring Mary Martin and Noel Coward |

| |

|CONNIE FRANCIS – The Legend Live concert |

| |

|FREDDIE STARR’S VARIETY MADHOUSE |

|Disc 1: The complete six-part series |

| |

|FRENCH & SAUNDERS (Dawn French, Jennifer Saunders) |

|Disc 1: The complete fourth series |

| |

|FRIENDS CAST REUNION |

| |

|FROST ON SUNDAY (David Frost, Ronnie Barker, Ronnie Corbett) |

|Disc 1: 4 August 1968 – Kenneth Williams, Ted Ray, The Rocking Berries, Esther Ofarim / 4 January 1970 – Esther |

|Ofarim, Rolf Harris, Gerri Grainger / Rudolf Nureyev, Antoinette Sibley, Juliette Greco, Ian Carmichael, Ray Alan |

|with Lord Charles |

|Disc 2: 8 February 1970 – Matt Monro, Edwin Hawkins Singers, Lance Percival, Judith Durham / 15 February 1970 – |

|Caterina Valente, Marian Montgomery, The Dallas Boys / 15 February 1970 – Michael Bentine, Lou Rawls, Gene Pitney |

|Disc 3: 1 March 1970 – Des O’Connor, Ted Ray, Clodagh Rodgers, The New Temperance Seven, The Flirtations / 8 March |

|1970 – at the BAFTAs with Petula Clark, Rod McKuen, John Alderton, Jack Benny / 15 March 1970 – Vincent Price, The |

|Four Tops, Julie Felix / 29 March 1970 – Salena Jones, Blue Mink, Mike Newman, Ringo Starr |

| |

|THE FROST PROGRAMME |

|Disc 1: Interviews with Ian Smith, Edward Mosely & Emil Savundra |

| |

|THE FROST REPORT (David Frost, Tom Lehrer, Ronnie Barker, John Cleese, Ronnie Corbett) |

|Disc 1: On Education / On Elections / On News / On Women |

|Disc 2: On Leisure / On Medicine / On Authority / FROST OVER ENGLAND – Montreux Special |

|Disc 3: THE FROST REPORT IS BACK! – a 2-hour retrospective from 2008 |

| |

|DAVID FROST – HELLO, GOOD EVENING & FAREWELL – a tribute narrated by Jonathan Ross |

| |

|FUN HOUSE |

|Discs 1 & 2: Series 8 of the kids’ show with Pat Sharp |

| |

|BILLY FURY – HIS WONDROUS STORY |

| |

|GARDENS OF THE WORLD – documentary series hosted by Audrey Hepburn |

|Disc 1: Japanese Gardens / Tropical Gardens / The World Of Flowers / Formal Gardens |

|Disc 2; Roses And Rose Gardens / Tulips And Spring Bulbs / Country Gardens / Flower Gardens |

| |

|THE JUDY GARLAND SHOW |

|Disc 1: Complete pilot episode with Mickey Rooney / 15 min extract with Barbra Streisand / 7 min extract with Liza |

|Minnelli) |

|Disc 2: THE JUDY GARLAND CHRISTMAS SHOW 1963 |

|Discs 3-10: Selections from the series |

|Disc 11: JUDY GARLAND IN CONCERT – 90 mins of excellence |

| |

|CRYSTAL GAYLE – transfer of the VHS release of IN CONCERT |

| |

|GENERAL ELECTRIC ALL STAR 100TH ANNIVERSARY - 2-hour variety special from 1978 hosted by John Wayne and including |

|Lucille Ball, Henry Fonda, Bob Hope, Cheryl Ladd, Michael Landon, Donny and Marie Osmond, Red Skelton, James Stewart |

|and Elizabeth Taylor |

| |

|THE GENERATION GAME (Bruce Forsyth / Larry Grayson) |

|Disc 1: Two shows hosted by Bruce Forsyth |

|Disc 2: Two shows hosted by Bruce Forsyth |

|Disc 3: The 1973 Christmas show hosted by Bruce Forsyth with guest Frankie Howerd |

|Disc 4: Six shows hosted by Larry Grayson |

|Disc 5: Four shows hosted by Larry Grayson |

|Disc 6: Two Christmas shows from 1979 and 1980 hosted by Larry Grayson |

| |

|BOBBIE GENTRY |

|Disc 1: 3 shows from 1968 and 1 from 1971 / Des O’Connor Tonight (1977) |

| |

|GERRY AND THE PACEMAKERS – LIVE IN CONCERT |

| |

|BARRY GIBB – the Mythology Tour 2014 |

| |

|ROBIN GIBB |

|Disc 1: Two concerts – Frankfurt, 2004 / Dresden, 2011 |

| |

|VINCE GILL – a 1995 concert |

| |

|GLAM & GLITTER – Channel 5 documentary |

| |

|THE GLAM METAL DETECTIVES – 1990s sketch show spoofing TV genres  |

| |

|JACKIE GLEASON |

|Disc 1: The Frank Sinatra Show / Cavalcade Of Stars |

| |

|THE GLYNDEBOURNE GALA – the 1992 final performance at the opera house featuring Dame Janet Baker, Sir Geraint Evans, |

|Montserrat Caballe and many more |

| |

|THE GOLDEN YEARS OF BRITISH COMEDY – the 40s, 50s & 60s |

| |

|THE GOOD OLD DAYS (Chaired by Leonard Sachs) |

|Disc 1: 6th January 1977(Eartha Kitt, Arthur Askey) / 10th February 1977 (Beryl Reid, Roy Castle) / 2nd January 1980 |

|(Terry Scott, Ray Alan, Georgia Brown) / 25th June 1980 (Ken Dodd) / 13th August 1980 (Ken Dodd) |

|Disc 2: 19th February 1976 (Les Dawson, Peggy Mount) / 11th March 1976 (Ronnie Corbett, Kenneth McKellar, Rosemary |

|Squires) / 18th March 1976 (Hylda Baker, Richard Hearne, Val Doonican) / 25th March 1976 (Larry Grayson, Frank |

|Carson, Edward Woodward) |

|Disc 3: 6th January 1977 (Ken Dodd) / 10th February 1977 (Frankie Vaughan, Mike & Bernie Winters) / 2nd January 1980 |

|(John Inman, Gemma Craven, David Kernan) / 25th June 1980 (Ken Dodd, The Chuckle Brothers) / 13th August 1980 |

|(Frankie Vaughan, Bernie Clifton) |

|Disc 4: 2nd October 1983 (John Inman, Alan Randall, Vince Hill) / 24th December 1983 (Danny La Rue, Bernard Cribbins)|

|/ 1980 (Billy Dainty, Liz Robertson, Arthur Askey) / 1981 (Bernard Cribbins, Barry Cryer, Bertice Reading) / 1981 |

|(Roy Castle, Clive Dunn, Anna Dawson) |

|Disc 5: 29th March 1979 (Ken Dodd, The King’s Singers) / 5th April 1979 (Roy Hudd, Barbara Windsor) / 24th April 1979|

|(Les Dawson) / 2nd July 1980 (Moira Anderson, Jack Douglas) / 9th July 1980 (Bernard Cribbins, Vince Hill) / 31st |

|December 1980 (Danny La Rue, Duggie Brown) |

|Disc 6: 2nd July 1981 (Roy Hudd, Lorna Dallas) / 1st February 1974 (Terry Scott, Ray Alan) / 6th April 1973 (Bernard|

|Cribbins, Sandie Shaw) / 20th July 1973 (Charlie Drake, Wilfred Pickles) / 8th February 1974 (Roy Castle) / 26th |

|December 1974 (Edward Woodward) |

|Disc 7: 17th January 1975 (Ken Dodd) / 24th January 1975 (Georgia Brown, John Inman) / 31st January 1975 (Arthur |

|Askey, Terry Scott) / 14th February 1975 (Roy Castle, Ray Alan) / 21st February 1975 (Bernard Cribbins, Bill Pertwee)|

|/ 8th January 1976 (Arthur Askey, Georgia Brown) |

|Disc 8: 22nd January 1976 (Tessie O’Shea, Moira Anderson) / 29th January 1976 (Danny La Rue) / 5th February 1976 |

|(Roy Castle, Eartha Kitt) / 4th March 1976 (Ken Dodd) / 13th January 1977 (Bernard Cribbins, Patricia Hayes) / 20th |

|January 1977 (Val Doonican) |

|Disc 9: 27th January 1977 (Mike Reid, The Beverly Sisters) / 3rd February 1977 (Barbara Windsor, Norman Collier) / |

|28th December 1976 (Danny La Rue, Duggie Brown) / 17th February 1977 (Les Dawson, The King’s Singers) / 24th February|

|1977 (Larry Grayson, Fenella Fielding) / 10th March 1977 (Ron Moody, Arthur Askey) |

|Disc 10: 31st December 1977 (Larry Grayson, Vince Hill) / 10th January 1978 (Dora Bryan, Ken Dodd) / 17th January |

|1978 (John Inman, Keith Harris) / 31st January 1978 (Les Dawson, Lorna Luft) / 7th February 1978 (Mike Reid, Wilma |

|Reading) / 14th February 1978 (Alfred Marks, Arthur Askey) |

|Disc 11: 21st February 1978 (Ron Moody, Hinge & Bracket) / 28th February 1978 (Bernard Cribbins, Ian Wallace) / 7th |

|March 1978 (Barbara Windsor, Roy Castle) / 14th March 1978 (Ken Dodd, Kenneth McKellar) / 31st December 1978 (Roy |

|Castle, Dolores Gray) |

|Disc 12: 11th January 1979 (Frankie Vaughan, Lennie Bennett) / 25th January 1979 (Norman Vaughan, Keith Harris) / |

|15th February 1979 (Roy Castle, David Kernan) / 22nd February 1979 (Bernard Cribbins, Barry Cryer) / 1st March 1979|

|(John Inman, Rita Morris) |

| |

|GOOD ROCKIN' TONIGHT: THE LEGACY OF SUN RECORDS |

| |

|THE GOONS (Peter Sellers, Harry Secombe, Spike Milligan) |

|Disc 1: The Whistling Spy Enigma (from Secombe & Friends 1966 Goon Reunion) / Tales Of Men’s Shirts / The Last Goon |

|Show Of All |

|Disc 2: The Case Of The Mukkinese Battle-Horn / Bachelor Of Arts (Michael Bentine) |

| |

|FRANK GORSHIN – one-man show live on stage |

| |

|GRATEFUL DEAD – concerts from 1972, 1980 and 1993 |

| |

|GREAT BRITISH GHOSTS (Michaela Strachan) |

|Disc 1: The eight part first series |

|Disc 2: The eight part second series |

| |

|A GREAT DAY IN HARLEM – documentary with many jazz greats |

| |

|GREAT ROMANCES OF THE 20TH CENTURY |

|Disc 1: Audrey Hepburn & Mel Ferrer / Jennifer Jones & David O Selznick / Vivien Leigh & Laurence Olivier / Mel |

|Brooks & Anne Bancroft |

|Disc 2: Candice Bergen & Louis Malle / Rex Harrison & Lilli Palmer / Franklin & Eleanor Roosevelt / Paul Newman & |

|Joanne Woodward |

|Disc 3: Barbara Stanwyck & Robert Taylor / Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall / Gene Tierney & Oleg Cassini / Ingrid |

|Bergman & Roberto Rosselini |

| |

|JOYCE GRENFELL |

|Disc 1: 2 TV shows from 1964 and 4 from 1972 |

| |

|GRUMPY OLD MEN (Rory McGrath, Arthur Smith, Will Self) |

|Disc 1: Is This The World We Created? / Stuff / A Life In The day / So Who’s To Blame? / Grumpy Old Men At Christmas |

|Disc 2: Is It Just Me? / The Nanny State / Meedja / Going Large |

| |

|MERLE HAGGARD |

|Disc 1: A 1980 concert in Anaheim / A 1999 Las Vegas concert with Bonnie Owens |

| |

|TOM T HALL |

|Disc 1: An Intimate Evening With Tom T Hall / In concert with Jimmy Davis / A Collection of TV appearances |

| |

|HALLS OF FAME – presented by Roy Hudd |

|Disc 1: The Victoria Palace, London with The Black & White Minstrels, Chas & Dave, Max Bygraves, June Whitfield / The|

|Hippodrome, Bristol with Acker Bilk, Edmund Hockridge, Marion Montgomery, Danny LaRue, Stubby Kaye, Dame Anna Neagle |

|/ The Sunderland Empire with Noele Gordon, Bob & Alf Pearson, Alan Price, Helen Shapiro, Bobby Thompson, Frankie |

|Vaughan / His Majesty’s, Aberdeen with Andrew Cruickshank, Billy Dainty, Chic Murray, Andy Stewart |

|Disc 2: The Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton with Julie Rogers, The Beverley Sisters, Frank Ifield, Slade / The Palace |

|Theatre, Manchester with Anita Harris, Vince Hill, Alan Randall, Johnnie Ray, Marti Webb |

| |

|TONY HANCOCK |

|Disc 1: Live At The Royal Festival Hall / Face To Face interview with John Freeman |

|Disc 2: Arena: With Galton And Simpson / The Unknown Hancock |

| |

|HAPPENING – US 60s pop show |

|Disc 1: Seven shows with guests including The Monkees, Wilson Pickett, Tommy Roe, Paul Revere |

| |

|HAPPY BIRTHDAY HOLLYWOOD – all-star show from 1987 |

| |

|AN EVENING WITH SHELDON HARNICK |

| |

|EMMYLOU HARRIS |

|Disc 1: Wembley 1984 (30 mins) and Old Grey Whistle Test 1976 (40 Mins) |

|Disc 2: Emmylou Harris: From A Deeper Well - documentary |

| |

|ROLF HARRIS |

|Disc 1: THE ROLF HARRIS SHOW – Three shows from 1967 and one show from 1969 with guests including Sandie Shaw, Jose |

|Feliciano, Del Shannon, Val Doonican, Vince Hill, Barbara Windsor, Ivan Rebroff |

|Disc 2: LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL – 90 minute show from 2003 |

| |

|GEORGE HARRISON: LIVING IN THE MATERIAL WORLD – 2-part documentary |

| |

|HARRY AND LENA – TV special with Harry Belafonte and Lena Horne |

| |

|HARRY & PAUL – sketch show with Harry Enfield and Paul Whitehouse |

|Disc 1: The first series |

|Disc 2: The second series |

|Disc 3: The third series |

|Disc 4: The fourth series |

| |

|THE ARTHUR HAYNES SHOW |

|Discs 1 & 2: The surviving episodes of series 6 |

|Disc 3: Series 8 |

|Disc 4: Series 9 |

|Discs 5 & 6: Series 10 |

|Discs 7, 8 & 9: Series 11 |

|Discs 10 & 11: Series 12 |

|Discs 12 & 13: Series 13 |

|Disc 14: Series 14 |

|Disc 15: Series 15 |

|Disc 16: Three shows / HEROES OF COMEDY |

|Disc 17: ME & ARTHUR HAYNES – one hour interview of Nicholas Parsons by Paul Merton |

|Disc 18: THE ARTHUR HAYNES SHOW – Vol 7 (1965/6 series) – shows 1 – 6 – guests include Arthur Worsley, Paul & Barry |

|Ryan, Naunton Wayne, Jackie Trent, Pete Murray, Lulu, The Dallas Boys, Anita Harris, Martita Hunt |

|Disc 19: THE ARTHUR HAYNES SHOW – Vol 7 (1965/6 series) – shows 7 - 12 – guests include Andrew Faulds, Sheila |

|Southern, Anne Shelton, Mr Acker Bilk, Graham Stark, The King Brothers, Elizabeth Larner, The Fortunes, The Seekers, |

|Naomi Chance, Lulu, Susan Maughan, Kenny Ball |

|Disc 20: THE ARTHUR HAYNES SHOW – Vol 7 (1965/6 series) – shows 14 & 15 – guests include Julie Rogers, The |

|Countrymen, Barbara Law, The New Faces / VAL PARNELL’S SPECTACULAR also featuring Davis Whitfield, Pat Kirkwood, |

|Nicholas Parsons |

| |

|HEE HAW (Buck Owens, Roy Clark, Grandpa Jones, Minnie Pearl) |

|Disc 1: 1 - Garth Brooks, Suzi Bogguss / 2 – Loretta Lynn, Bill Anderson, Susan Raye / 3 – Hank Williams Jr / 4 – |

|Reba McIntire, Kitty Wells, Lyle Lovett / 5 – Linda Ronstadt, Merle Haggard |

|Disc 2: 6 – Johnny Cash, June Carter, Holly Dunn / 7 – The Statler Brothers, George Strait / 8 – George Jones, Tammy |

|Wynette / 9 - Willie Nelson, Faron Young, Jim Stafford / 10 – Conway Twitty, John Anderson |

| |

|HUGH HEFNER: ONCE UPON A TIME - documentary |

| |

|THE DICKIE HENDERSON SHOW (Dickie Henderson, June Laverick, Lionel Murton) - Two complete shows ++ The Dickie |

|Henderson Half-hour (variety show) |

| |

|JERRY HERMAN AT THE HOLLYWOOD BOWL – performers include Carol Channing, George Hearn, Bea Arthur, Paul & Linda |

|McCartney, Liza Minnelli, Rita Moreno |

| |

|HEY, MR PRODUCER! – all-star musical tribute to Cameron Mackintosh |

| |

|HIGHWAYMEN LIVE – Johnny Cash, Willie Nelson, Kris Kristofferson & Waylon Jennings in concert |

| |

|BENNY HILL |

|Disc 1: OMNIBUS: BENNY HILL – CLOWN IMPERIAL |

| |

|THE BENNY HILL SHOW – THE BBC YEARS |

|Disc 1: 26 April 1958 / 30 Nov 1969 |

|Disc 2: 4 Dec 1961 / 4 Mar 1961 |

|Disc 3: 1 Apr 1961 / 6 Nov 1964 |

|Disc 4: 8 May 1965 / 6 Nov 1965 |

|Disc 5: 27 Nov 1965 / 18 Dec 1965 |

|Disc 6: 28 May 1965 / 24 Apr 1964 / 8 Jan 1966 |

|Disc 7: Portrait Of a Bridegroom / 20 Apr 1968 / 28 Dec 1968 |

|Disc 8: 19 Nov 1969 / 25 Dec 1969 |

|Disc 9: 4 Feb 1970 / 11 Mar 1970 |

|Disc 10: 14 Nov 1970 / 23 Dec 1970 |

|Disc 11: 27 Jan 1971 / 24 Feb 1971 / 24 Mar 1971 |

|Disc 12: 24 Nov 1971 / 22 Dec 1971 |

|Disc 13: 23 Feb 1972 / 22 Mar 1972 |

|Disc 14: 25 Oct 1972 / 27 Dec 1972 |

|Disc 15: 22 Feb 1973 / 29 Mar 1973 |

|Disc 16: 5 Dec 1973 / 27 Dec 1973 |

|Disc 17: 7 Feb 1974 / 13 Mar 1974 |

|Disc 18: 8 Jan 1975 / 12 Mar 1975 |

|Disc 19: 24 Sep 1975 / 17 Dec 1975 |

|Disc 20: 18 Feb 1976 / 24 Mar 1976 / 21 Apr 1976 |

|Disc 21: Three shows from 1977 |

|Disc 22: Benny Hill Down Under / 30 May 1978 / 26 Dec 1978 |

|Disc 23: 14 Mar 1976 / 25 Apr 1979 |

|Disc 24: 6 Feb 1980 / 5 Mar 1980 |

|Disc 25: 16 Apr 1980 |

|Disc 26: A 1960s BBC Benny Hill Show / IS BENNY HILL STILL FUNNY? - documentary |

| |

|THE BENNY HILL SHOW – THE ITV YEARS |

|Discs 1 – 10: Ten discs each containing six full shows |

|Disc 11: A large collection of DVD ‘extras’ |

| |

|PAUL HOGAN |

|Disc 1: THE BEST OF THE PAUL HOGAN SHOW – 3-hour compilation |

|Disc 2: THE SPECIALS – The Prophecies of Hoges / An Evening With Hoges / The Thoughts of Hoges |

| |

|BILLIE HOLIDAY |

|Disc 1: LADY BLUE - a documentary feature |

|Disc 2: BILLIE: IN SEARCH OF BILLIE HOLIDAY – BBC documentary |

| |

|THE HOLLIES – LOOK THROUGH ANY WINDOW – documentary with performance footage |

| |

|THE MUSIC OF BUDDY HOLLY AND THE CRICKETS – feature-length documentary |

| |

|HOORAY FOR HOLLYWOOD PROM CONCERT - with The John Wilson Orchestra |

| |

|BOB HOPE |

|Disc 1: JOYS – A 90 minute Bob Hope Special with numerous guests inc stars of detective series |

|Disc 2: The Bob Hope Western Special with numerous guests inc stars of western TV series |

|Disc 3: Bob Hope’s Funniest Moments |

|Disc 4: ENTERTAINING THE TROOPS - THE CHRISTMAS SPECIALS – 1964 / 1965 / 1966 |

|Disc 5: ENTERTAINING THE TROOPS - THE CHRISTMAS SPECIALS – 1967 / 1968 / 1969 |

|Disc 6: ENTERTAINING THE TROOPS - THE CHRISTMAS SPECIALS – 1970 / 1971 / 1972 |

|Disc 7: BOB HOPE’S ALL-STAR COMEDY TRIBUTE TO VAUDEVILLE - with Lucille Ball |

|Disc 8: THE BOB HOPE CHEVY SHOW – with Betty Grable and James Mason |

| |

|HOPE AND KEEN |

|Disc 1: HOPE AND KEEN’S CRAZY HOUSE – one show with guests Peter Goodwright and Freddie and the Dreamers / THE HOPE |

|AND KEEN SCENE AT CHRISTMAS – with guests Bob Kerr’s Whoopee Band |

| |

|LENA HORNE |

|Disc 1: The Lady And Her Music – her one-woman show / Harry & Lena – TV special with Harry Belafonte / Tony & Lena – |

|TV special with Tony Bennett |

|Disc 2: MONSANTO NIGHT |

| |

|HOT GOSSIP AND PAN’S PEOPLE IN CONCERT – 2 shows on one disc |

| |

|FRANKIE HOWERD |

|Disc 1: An Evening With Francis Howerd (2 programmes) / Frankie Howerd’s Hour |

|Disc 2: 30 minute BBC show from 1966 ++ an episode of THE LIKELY LADS |

|Disc 3: HOWERD’S HOUR with Frankie Howerd, Hattie Jacques, Sandie Shaw, Patrick Wymark ++ one episode of THE SANDIE |

|SHAW SUPPLEMENT |

| |

|HULLABALOO |

|Disc 1: Michael Landon introduces The Byrds, Jackie De Shannon, Paul Revere and the Raiders / Frankie Avalon |

|introduces The Hollies, Lola Falana, The Ronettes, Nancy Sinatra, The Yardbirds / Gary Lewis introduces Noel |

|Harrison, The Mamas And The Papas, Bobby Rydell, Dionne Warwick / Paul Anka introduces Lesley Gore, Peter And Gordon,|

|The Circle |

|Disc 2: Trini Lopez introduces Chuck Berry, Vikki Carr, The Four Seasons, Freddie And The Dreamers, Herman’s Hermits,|

|Martha And The Vandellas, Sir Douglas Quintet / Sammy Davis Jr introduces The Lovin’ Spoonful, Sonny And Cher, The |

|Supremes / Jerry Lewis introduces Barry McGuire, Gary Lewis, Paul Revere and the Raiders, Joanie Sommers / Brian |

|Epstein introduces Gerry and the Pacemakers, The Searchers, Wayne Fontana and the Mindbenders, Johnny Rivers, Gene |

|Pitney, The Moody Blues, The Animals |

|Disc 3: Frankie Avalon and Annette Funicello introduce Don Adams, The Brothers Four, Freddie and The Dreamers, Dobie |

|Gray, The Kinks, Sue Thompson / David McCallum introduces The Animals, The Beau Brummells, Brenda Lee, Peter And |

|Gordon / Petula Clark introduces Noel Harrison, Sam the Sham and the Pharaohs, The Toys, Kim Weston / Herman’s |

|Hermits introduce Lola Falana, Lesley Gore, The Lovin’ Spoonful / Barry McGuire introduces The Rolling Stones, The |

|Kingsmen, Brenda Lee, Barbara McNair / Chad And Jeremy introduce The Backwoods Majority, The Outsiders, Joe Tex / |

|Soupy Sales introduces The Young Rascals, We Five, The Romaine, Joey and the Tigers, The Zombies, Marianne Faithfull,|

|The Shangri-Las, Bobby Goldsboro, Billy J Kramer and the Dakotas, The Supremes, Len Barry, The Everly Brothers |

|Disc 4: Frankie Avalon introduces The Byrds, Barbara McNair, Peter And Gordon, Sam The Sham and the Pharaohs, Joanie |

|Sommers / The Righteous Brothers introduce Bob Lind, Paul Revere and the Raiders, Paul and Barry Ryan, Nancy Sinatra |

|/ Leslie Uggams introduces The McCoys, Barry McGuire, Peter And Gordon, The Shangri-Las / George Hamilton introduces |

|Mel Carter, Lainie Kazan, The Young Rascals, Simon and Garfunkel / George Maharis introduces The Animals, Dionne |

|Warwick, Joe and Eddie, The Gentry / Paul Anka introduces Bill Dana, the Everly Brothers, Marvin Gaye, Jay and the |

|Americans, Brenda Lee, Rocky Roberts and the Airedales, Cliff Bennett and the Rebel Rousers, Petula Clark, Marianne |

|Faithfull, Little Anthony and the Imperials, the Nashville Teens, The Hollies, Freddie and the Dreamers, The Four |

|Tops, The Lovin’ Spoonful, the Ramsay Lewis Trio, Herman’s Hermits, Judy Collins, The Impressions, Johnny Rivers, The|

|Four Seasons, The Beau Brummels, The Hullabaloos, The Bobby Fuller Four |

| |

|ALBERTA HUNTER – documentary on the jazz and blues star |

| |

|BILLY IDOL – transfer of the VHS release of MORE VITAL IDOL (10 tracks) |

| |

|I LOVE THE 80s |

|Disc 1: 1980 - 1983 |

|Disc 2: 1984 - 1986 |

|Disc 3: 1987 - 1989 |

| |

|THE INCREDIBLE STRING BAND - Be Glad For The Song Has No Ending |

| |

|INSIDE THE MIND OF AGATHA CHRISTIE – documentary about the author |

| |

|THE INTERVIEWS |

|Disc 1: Kenneth Williams / The Two Ronnies / Les Dawson / Oliver Reed / Peter Cook and Dudley Moore / Spike Milligan |

|Disc 2: Peter Sellers / Barry Humphries / Frankie Howerd / Julie Walters / Bruce Forsyth / Kenny Everett |

| |

|IN THEIR OWN WORDS |

|Disc 1: Kenneth Williams |

|Disc 2: Frankie Howerd |

| |

|IRVING BERLIN’S 100TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION with Beatrice Arthur, Tony Bennett, Barry Bostwick, Nell Carter, Ray |

|Charles, Rosemary Clooney, Natalie Cole, Billy Eckstein, Michael Feinstein, Bo Hope, Marilyn Horne, Madeline Kahn, |

|Shirley MacLaine, Maureen McGovern, Willie Nelson, Jerry Orbach, Frank Sinatra, Isaac Stern, Tommy Tune introduced by|

|Walter Cronkite |

| |

|IT’S ALL IN LIFE (Al Read) – seven shows |

| |

|IT’S A KNOCKOUT |

|Disc 1: Five shows from 1981 |

|Disc 2: Five shows from 1982 |

| |

|IT’S A ROYAL KNOCKOUT – charity version of the game show with members of the royal family |

| |

|IT’S A SQUARE WORLD (Michael Bentine) - Five Programmes |

| |

|I’VE GOT A SECRET – 4 episodes of the 1950s American game show |

| |

|JACK HYLTON PRESENTS |

|Disc 1: The Crazy Gang / Alfred Marks / Gert & Daisy / Dickie Henderson |

| |

|CLIVE JAMES |

|Disc 1: CLIVE JAMES ON TELEVISION 1984, 1985 & 1988 plus 1983 (extract only) |

|Disc 2: POSTCARDS FROM... Berlin, Bombay, Cairo, Chicago, Hong Kong, London & Los Angeles |

|Disc 3: POSTCARDS FROM... Miami, New York, Rio, Rome, Shanghai & Sydney |

|Disc 4: THE ROMAN POLANSKI INTERVIEW (1983) / THE KATHARINE HEPBURN INTERVIEW (1985) / THE LATE CLIVE JAMES (1988) /|

|THE CLIVE JAMES SHOW (1995) |

|Disc 5: TALKING IN THE LIBRARY WITH STEPHEN FRY / BRITISH SCIFI / and extracts of interviews with Alan Coren, Peter |

|Cook, Victoria Wood, Barry Humphries, Stephen Fry, Billy Connolly, Lulu, Zsa Zsa Gabor, William Shatner, Tracey |

|Ullman, The Monkees, Kylie Minogue, Kenny Everett, Kate Winslet, John Waters, Joanna Lumley, Joan Collins, Frank |

|Sinatra, Eddie Izzard, Alice Cooper & Carrie Fisher |

| |

|JAN AND DEAN – ONE LAST RIDE – the comeback concert |

| |

|JAZZ GOLD – three compilations: JAZZ HORNS GOLD / JAZZ PIANO GOLD / JAZZ DIVAS GOLD |

| |

|JAZZ 625 |

|Disc 1: 6 shows including Oscar Peterson, Duke Ellington, George Lewis, Bill Evans, Clark Terry and Bill LeSage’s New|

|Directions In Jazz |

|Disc 2: 6 shows including Thelonious Monk, Errol Garner, Art Blakey, Dizzy Gillespie, Ben Webster and Coleman Hawkins|

|Disc 3: The British Jazz Explosion |

| |

|WAYLON JENNINGS |

|Disc 1: 1980 TV Special / Live In Stockholm / 2000 Concert / My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys (documentary) |

|Disc 2: A COWBOY IN LONDON – 1983 concert |

| |

|JEUX SANS FRONTIERES (International game show) |

|Disc 1: From Meiringen-Hasliberg, Switzerland / From Ieper, Belgium / From Bonn, Germany / From Knoke-Heist, Belgium |

|/ From Engelberg, Switzerland / From Vilamoura, Portugal |

| |

|ELTON JOHN |

|Disc 1: Three concerts – London 2002 / New York 2007 / Spain 2013 |

| |

|THE JOHN F KENNEDY INAUGURAL GALA JANUARY 14TH 1961 |

|Hosted by Frank Sinatra with Leonard Bernstein, Bette Davis, Anthony Quinn, Laurence Olivier, Joey Bishop, Louis |

|Prima, Keely Smith, Mahalia Jackson, Frederick March, Sydney Poitier, Juliet Prowse, Helen Traubel, Ella Fitzgerald, |

|Gene Kelly, Alan King, Peter Lawford, Ethel Merman, Tony Curtis, Janet Leigh, Nat King Cole, Jimmy Durante, Harry |

|Belafonte, Milton Berle, Bill Dana |

| |

|GEORGE JONES |

|Disc 1: 50th Anniversary Tribute Concert / Golden Hits / Live In Tennessee |

|Disc 2: Six episodes of THE GEORGE JONES SHOW with guests including Loretta Lynn, Freddie Hart, Jo Dee Messina, T |

|Graham Brown, Toby Keith, Martina McBride, Vince Gill and Patty Loveless |

|Disc 3: WITH A LITTLE HELP FROM HIS FRIENDS – concert with guests Tammy Wynette, Waylon Jennings, Jessie Colter, |

|Emmylou Harris, Elvis Costello, Tanya Tucker |

|Disc 4: LIVE IN TENNESSEE with a video biography |

| |

|SPIKE JONES – The Best of Volumes 1 & 2 |

| |

|TOM JONES |

|Disc 1: A compilation of his performances in THIS IS TOM JONES |

|Disc 2: TOM JONES AT 80 / THE DECADE THAT MADE ME / AT THE BBC |

| |

|JANIS JOPLIN – LITTLE GIRL BLUE - documentary |

| |

|LOUIS JORDAN |

|Disc 1: JAZZ SESSION / Song Collection / LOOK-OUT SISTER / BEWARE |

| |

|JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT – British TV version with Gary Bond |

| |

|DANNY KAYE |

|Disc 1: THE BEST OF DANNY KAYE – 90 mins of his best clips from TV shows and films |

|Disc 2: THE DANNY KAYE SHOW – two shows from 1963 with guests including Dick Van Dyke, Andy Williams, Jose Ferrer and|

|Red Norvo |

|Disc 3: THE DANNY KAYE SHOW – six shows with guests Jackie Cooper & Jack Benny / Nat ‘King’ Cole, Mary Tyler Moore & |

|Jamie Farr / Lauren Bacall & Jason Robards / Dinah Shore & Herb Alpert / Louis Armstrong & Caterina Valente / Wayne |

|Newton, Peggy Lee & Harold Gould |

| |

|RONAN KEATING LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL |

| |

|GENE KELLY |

|Disc 1: PONTIAC STAR PARADE / AN AMERICAN IN PASADENA |

|Disc 2: AN EVENING WITH GENE KELLY – interview with film clips |

| |

|KENNY & DOLLY (Dolly Parton and Kenny Rogers) |

|Disc 1: A CHRISTMAS TO REMEMBER |

|Disc 2: TOGETHER – REAL LOVE |

| |

|KEVIN TURVEY (Rik Mayall) |

|Disc 1: KEVIN TURVEY INVESTIGATES / THE MAN BEHIND THE GREEN DOOR |

| |

|THE KIDS FROM FAME IN CONCERT |

| |

|THE KINKS |

|Disc 1: ECHOES OF A WORLD – the story of The Village Green Preservation Society / AT THE BBC |

| |

|KISS ME KATE – from BBC2’s first night with Patricia Morison, Howard Keel & Millicent Martin |

| |

|FRANKIE LAINE |

|Disc 1: THE FRANKIE LAINE SHOW with guests Patti Page and Tommy Dorsey / FRANKIE LAINE TIME with Jean Carroll and |

|Polly Bergen / FRANKIE LAINE TIME with Gloria DeHaven / FRANKIE LAINE TIME with Ella Fitzgerald / FRANKIE LAINE TIME |

|with Johnnie Ray / IN CONCERT (1976) |

| |

|THE JACK LaLANNE SHOW - Three complete programmes from the 1950s |

| |

|LAST OF THE CZARS – 1996 Discovery Channel documentary series |

| |

|CYNDI LAUPER – transfer of the VHS release of IN PARIS (17 tracks) |

| |

|LAUREL CANYON – documentary about the musicians who were based there |

| |

|STEVE LAWRENCE & EYDIE GORME |

|Disc 1: OUR LOVE IS HERE TO STAY – a tribute to George Gershwin / FROM THIS MOMENT ON – a tribute to Cole Porter |

| |

|STEWART LEE – a stand-up performance |

| |

|LEGENDARY LADIES OF ROCK & ROLL – concert hosted by Grace Slick & Belinda Carlisle with Brenda Lee, Lesley Gore, Mary|

|Wells, Ronnie Spector and many more |

| |

|KEITH LEMON |

|Disc 1: COMING IN AMERICA |

|Disc 2: KEITH & PADDY’S PICTURE SHOW – series 1 |

|Disc 3: KEITH & PADDY’S PICTURE SHOW – series 2 |

|Disc 4: SHOPPING WITH KEITH LEMON - Six shows |

|Disc 5: THE KEITH LEMON SKETCH SHOW – series 2 |

| |

|THE LENNON SISTERS (introduced by Jimmy Durante) |

|Disc 1: Four programmes with guests including Bobby Goldsboro, Noel Harrison, Jimmy Dean, Jack Benny, Roy Rogers, |

|Dale Evans, O C Smith, Joey Bishop, Buddy Ebsen, Martha Raye |

|Disc 2: Five programmes with guests including Jimmie Rodgers, Danny Thomas, Louis Nye, Roosevelt Grier, Kate Smith, |

|Milton Berle, John Stewart, Al Martino, Raymond Burr, Ed Ames and Ferrante & Teicher |

|Disc 3: Five programmes with guests including Walter Brennan, Dinah Shore, Jack Jones, Jerry Lewis, Desi Arnaz, Bobby|

|Goldsboro, John Hartford, Charlie Callas, Perry Como, Rich Little, Jimmy Dean |

| |

|LET’S FACE THE MUSIC (David Kernan) |

|Disc 1: Frederick Loewe / George Gershwin |

|Disc 2: Richard Rodgers / Jerome Kern |

|Disc 3: Noel Coward ++ Documentary |

| |

|LEVEL 42 |

|Disc 1: Transfer of the VHS release Level Best |

|Disc 2: Transfer of the VHS release Fait Accompli |

| |

|JERRY LEE LEWIS |

|Disc 1: INSIDE AND OUT - two concerts with Little Richard, Boxcar Willie |

|Disc 2: Six concerts |

| |

|LIBERACE |

|Disc 1: The Best Of The Liberace Show – volume 1 |

|Disc 2: The Best Of The Liberace Show – volume 2 |

|Disc 3: Liberace Rarities |

|Disc 4: LIBERACE IN LONDON - one-hour 1968 TV special |

|Disc 5: American Composers / Tribute To The Great Ladies Of The Theatre / Christmas Show 1954 / San Francisco / Music|

|Of The Dances / Great Personalities / Personal Holidays ++ Biography Channel documentary |

|Disc 6: A VALENTINE SPECIAL with guests Lola Falana and Sandy Duncan |

|Disc 7: Four 1950s shows – Lady’s Night / Musical Shopping Tour / The Orchestra Steps Out / New Orleans Bonus |

| |

|A LIFE IN PIECES (Peter Cook) |

|Disc 1: T he complete twelve-part series |

| |

|LIFT OFF WITH AYSHEA – two of the surviving late 60s pop shows |

| |

|GORDON LIGHTFOOT IN CONCERT |

| |

|LITTLE AND LARGE – Christmas Show 1980 with Sheena Easton & Lena Zavaroni |

| |

|LITTLE FEAT – concerts from 197, 2011 and 2019 |

| |

|A LITTLE OF WHAT YOU FANCY – 1968 British Music Hall documentary following the history of British Music Hall, its |

|stars and architecture, interspersed with revivals of old favourites by todays performers with Mark Eden, Helen |

|Shapiro, Sheila Bernette and many more |

| |

|LIVE FROM GREENWICH VILLAGE (introduced by Rick Nelson) |

|Disc 1: Two shows with guests including Paul Anka, Neil Diamond, Odetta, Peaches & Herb, The Serendipity Singers, |

|Brook Benton, Chuck Jackson, John Denver, Frankie Valli, Country Joe & the Fish |

|Disc 2: Two shows with guests including Kenny Rogers, The Box Tops, Melanie, Chubby Checker, Marvin Gaye, Spanky & |

|Our Gang, Tom Rush, Linda Ronstadt, The Staple Singers, Maria Muldaur, Nina Simone |

| |

|LIVING FAMOUSLY |

|Disc 1: Clark Gable / Humphrey Bogart / Laurel & Hardy / Jayne Mansfield |

|Disc 2: Bing Crosby / Vivien Leigh / Oliver Reed / Alfred Hitchcock |

|Disc 3: Dusty Springfield / Karen Carpenter / Keith Moon / Benny Hill |

| |

|HEART & SOUL: THE LIFE & MUSIC OF FRANK LOESSER – 2006 documentary |

| |

|THE LONDON ROCK AND ROLL SHOW – film of the 1972 concert at Wembley featuring Bo Diddley, Jerry Lee Lewis, Bill Haley|

|and The Comets, Little Richard, Chuck Berry and Mick Jagger |

| |

|LOS DOS BROS – anarchic sketch show with Cavan Clerkin, Darren Boyd & Vicki Pepperdine |

| |

|LULU |

|Disc 1: IT’S LULU - 15/Sep/73 gs - Paul Greenwood, Warren Mitchell, Adrienne Posta / 6 Oct 73 gs – Marty Feldman, |

|Joel Grey |

|Disc 2: IT’S LULU - 13 Oct 73 gs - Rod Hull, Tony Orlando / 20 Oct 73 gs – Jimmy Edwards, Don McLean |

|Disc 3: IT’S LULU - 27 Oct 73 gs – Dick Emery, David Clayton-Thomas / 3 Nov 73 gs – Roy Hudd, Engelbert Humperdinck, |

|The New Seekers |

|Disc 4: IT’S LULU - 17 Nov 73 – Gilbert O’Sullivan / 24 Nov 73 gs – Ronnie Barker, Bill Withers |

|Disc 5: IT’S LULU - 25 Jul 70 gs – Mama Cass Elliott, Dudley Moore, Les Dawson ++ LULU’S BACK IN TOWN (with guests |

|Les Dawson and The Everly Brothers) |

|Disc 6: LULU LIVE – a 1989 concert |

| |

|LORETTA LYNN |

|Disc 1: Two concerts |

| |

|LYNYRD SKYNYRD |

|Disc 1: Four concerts |

| |

|SHIRLEY MacLAINE |

|Disc 1: Live at The Wilshire Theater, Los Angeles in 1985 |

|Disc 2: Where Do We Go From Here? / Every Little Movement |

| |

|BARBARA MANDRELL & THE MANDRELL SISTERS |

|Disc 1: Six complete shows with guests Dolly Parton, John Schneider, Andrae Crouch, Kenny Rogers, Alabama, Glen |

|Campbell, Brenda Lee, Paul Williams, Charley Pride, Hoyt Axton, Charlie Daniels and B J Thomas |

|Disc 2: Six complete shows with guests Alabama, Debbie Reynolds, Dottie West, Jim Stafford, Jerry Reed, John |

|Schneider, Terri Gibbs, Larry Gatlin, Robert Guillaume, Mickey Gilley and Teddy Pendergrass |

|Disc 3: Six complete shows with guests Larry Gatlin, The Smothers Brothers, Phyllis Diller, Mel Tillis, Ronnie |

|Milsap, The Blackwood Brothers, Charlotte Rae, Steve Wariner, Roy Rogers & Dale Evans, T G Sheppard, Paul Anka, Ray |

|Charles, Sylvia and Merle Travis |

|Disc 4: Six complete shows with guests The Statler Brothers, Roy Rogers & Dale Evans, Tony Orlando, B J Thomas, Donny|

|Osmond, Ray Stevens, Bob Hope, Marty Robbins, T G Sheppard, Gladys Knight & The Pips, Tennessee Ernie Ford, Bowzer |

|and R C Bannon |

|Disc 5: THE LAST DANCE – Barbara Mandrell’s farewell concert |

| |

|THE MANFREDS – in concert in Suffolk in 2007 |

| |

|DEAN MARTIN |

|Disc 1: THE DEAN MARTIN CELEBRITY ROASTS - Frank Sinatra |

|Disc 2: THE DEAN MARTIN CELEBRITY ROASTS - Sammy Davis Jr |

|Disc 3: THE DEAN MARTIN SHOW – five hours of ‘best bits’ |

|Disc 4: THE DEAN MARTIN SHOW – five hours of ‘best bits’ |

| |

|THE MASTERSPY – 3 eps of 1997 game show with William Franklyn and a young David Jason |

| |

|MATCH OF THE DAY – first ever programme - 22/8/64 Liverpool v Arsenal highlights, one hour |

| |

|JOHNNY MATHIS |

|Disc 1: Live At The Royal Albert Hall, 1978 / Live By Request, 1998 |

| |

|MAX MAVEN’S VIDEOMIND – the illusionist performs and explains his tricks |

| |

|JANE McDONALD |

|Disc 1: 2 shows: In Concert & Live In Las Vegas |

| |

|REBA McENTIRE – a 1994 concert |

| |

|JOHNNY MERCER: THE DREAM’S ON ME – 2009 documentary |

| |

|ETHEL MERMAN |

|Disc 1: AN EVENING WITH ETHEL MERMAN (1965 TV special) / THE ETHEL MERMAN STORY |

| |

|THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR – Norman Foster in Otto Nicolai’s opera |

| |

|PAUL MERTON – THE SERIES |

|Disc 1: The complete 6-part first series |

|Disc 2: The complete 6-part second series |

| |

|MESSAGE TO LOVE – the story of the 1970 Isle Of Wight Festival |

| |

|BETTE MIDLER – DIVA LAS VEGAS – 2 hour live show from 1987 |

| |

|MIDNIGHT SPECIAL |

|Disc 1: Best of – June 1980 – Olivia Newton-John, Cliff Richard, Hall & Oates, The Tubes |

|Disc 2: Compilation featuring The Doobie Brothers, T Rex, Argent, Steely Dan, Johnny Nash, Fleetwood Mac, Hot |

|Chocolate, Wild Cherry, Eric Carmen, Manfred Mann’s Earth Band, Bread, Peter Frampton, Blondie, John Denver & Cass |

|Elliott |

| |

|MIKE & BERNIE’S BIG NIGHT OUT (Mike & Bernie Winters) |

|Disc 1: Two shows from 1964 with The Beatles, Billy Dainty, Patsy Ann Noble, Alfred Marks, Pearl Carr & Teddy |

|Johnson, Gerry and the Pacemakers, Lionel Blair / |

| |

|ANN MILLER |

|Disc 1: THE ANN MILLER STORY / TCM Interview |

| |

|MAX MILLER |

|Disc 1: 40 MINUTES (documentary) / BYGONES (documentary) / MAX MILLER LIVE (audio only) |

| |

|ROGER MILLER – a three-hour collection of live performances |

| |

|SPIKE MILLIGAN |

|Disc 1: LOVE, LIGHT AND PEACE (documentary) / ASSORTED Q |

|Disc 2: SPIKE – the Omnibus documentary |

|Disc 3: Q10 a.k.a. THERE’S A LOT OF IT ABOUT |

|Disc 4: AN EVENING WITH SPIKE MILLIGAN |

|Discs 5 & 6: Q6 |

|Discs 7 & 8: Q7 |

|Discs 9 & 10: Q8 |

| |

|LIZA MINNELLI - Liza With A Z TV special |

| |

|DANNI MINOGUE – THE VIDEO COLLECTION |

| |

|KYLIE MINOGUE |

|Disc 1: ON A NIGHT LIKE THIS – in concert in Sydney 2001 |

|Disc 2: A KYLIE CHRISTMAS – from the Royal Albert Hall in 2015 |

| |

|THE MISADVENTURES OF ROMESH RANGANATHAN |

|Disc 1: Series 1 |

|Disc 2: Series 2 & Christmas Special |

| |

|MODERN LIFE IS GOODISH (Dave Gorman) |

|Disc 1: Series one |

|Disc 2: Series two |

|Disc 3: Series three |

|Disc 4: Series four |

|Disc 5: Series five |

| |

|THE MONKEES |

|Disc 1: Hey, Hey, We’re The Monkees – feature-length documentary |

|Disc 2: The Monkees Reunion Concert |

|Disc 3: We Love The Monkees – British documentary |

|Disc 4: Behind The Music – VH1 documentary |

|Disc 5: 2001 tour concert - uncut |

|Disc 6: 33 1/3rd Revolutions Per Monkee |

|Disc 7: Michael Nesmith Live at Union Chapel, London |

|Disc 8: Micky Dolenz in concert at the Arcada Theater |

|Disc 9: Davy Jones in concert in Japan 1981 / Calumet City 2007 / Epcot 2008 |

|Disc 10: Justus / Justus rehearsal footage / Hey, Hey It’s The Monkees |

| |

|MONKEY TROUSERS (Vic Reeves, Bob Mortimer, Steve Coogan, Ronnie Ancona) |

|Disc 1: The complete series |

| |

|BOB MONKHOUSE |

|Disc 1: THIS IS YOUR LIFE / PARKINSON / THE SECRET LIFE OF BOB MONKHOUSE |

|Disc 2: LIVE AND FORBIDDEN / MIDNIGHT CABARET |

|Disc 3: AN AUDIENCE WITH BOB MONKHOUSE |

| |

|MATT MONRO |

|Disc 1: MATT ON TV / AN EVENING WITH MATT MONRO |

|Disc 2: A PORTRAIT OF MATT MONRO |

|Disc 3: THE GOLDEN VOICE OF MATT MONRO |

| |

|KELLY MONTEITH |

|Disc 1: Series 1 of his sketch show |

|Disc 2: Series 2 of his sketch show |

|Disc 3: Series 3 of his sketch show |

|Disc 4: Series 4 of his sketch show |

|Disc 5: Series 5 of his sketch show |

|Disc 6: Series 6 of his sketch show |

|Disc 7: IN ONE – a 2-part stand-up special |

| |

|MONTY PYTHON |

|Disc 1: MONTY PYTHON LIVE (ALMOST) – the uncut version of the farewell concert |

|Disc 2: Two documentaries – PARROT SKETCH NOT INCLUDED / THE MEANING OF PYTHON |

| |

|THE MOODY BLUES – Classic Artists documentary |

| |

|THE MARY TYLER MOORE HOUR (Mary Tyler Moore, Michael Keaton, Joyce van Patten) |

|Disc 1: 4 March 1979 - guests Lucille Ball, Mike Douglas ++ MARY Same Old Song / Beans |

|Disc 2: 11 March 1979 - guest Bea Arthur / 18 March 1979 - guests Bonnie Franklin, Henny Youngman |

|Disc 3: 25 March 1979 - guest Dick Van Dyke / 1 April 1979 - guest Gene Kelly |

|Disc 4: 8 April 1979 - guest Johnny Mathis / 15 April 1979 - guest Ken Howard |

|Disc 5: 22 April 1979 - guest Hal Linden / 29 April 1979 - guest Linda Lavin |

|Disc 6: 6 May 1979 - guest Nancy Walker / 13 May 1979 - guest Paul Williams |

| |

|MORECAMBE AND WISE |

|Disc 1: On Stage / 1971 Christmas Special with Shirley Bassey, Glenda Jackson, Andre Previn |

|Disc 2: BBC series 3 – 1970 – six programmes |

|Disc 3: FOOLS RUSH IN - Omnibus documentary / The PARKINSON Interview |

|Disc 4: TWO OF A KIND – series 1 – programmes 1 - 6 |

|Disc 5: TWO OF A KIND – series 1 – programmes 7 - 13 |

|Disc 6: MORECAMBE & WISE IN AMERICA – 3-part documentary |

| |

|NANA MOUSKOURI - Show of the Week 1974 |

| |

|M PEOPLE |

|Disc 1: VHS transfers of COME AGAIN and ELEGANT TV |

| |

|MUMFORD AND SONS |

|Disc 1: LOLLAPALOOZA ARGENTINA |

|Disc 2: AUSTIN CITY LIMITS |

|Disc 3: THE ROAD TO RED ROCK |

|Disc 4: WE WROTE THIS YESTERDAY |

| |

|THE MUPPETS |

|Disc 1: A Christmas Together – with John Denver / Rocky Mountain Holiday – with John Denver / The Tale Of The Bunny |

|Picnic |

|Disc 2: Muppet Fairy Tales |

|Disc 3: A Celebration Of 30 Years |

| |

|MUPPETS TONIGHT |

|Disc 1: Michelle Pfeiffer / Garth Brooks / Billy Crystal / John Goodman,/ Cindy Crawford |

|Disc 2: Tony Bennett / Sandra Bullock / Jason Alexander / Whoopi Goldberg / Martin Short |

|Disc 3: Prince / Rick Moranis / Heather Locklear / Pierce Brosnan / Coolio and Don Rickles / Paula Abdul |

|Disc 4: Dennis Quaid / The Cameo Show / The Best Of Muppets Tonight / The Gary Cahuenga / Andie MacDowell and George |

|Takei / Daryl Hannah and Johnny Mathis |

| |

|ANDY MURRAY - THE MAN BEHIND THE RACQUET – BBC documentary |

| |

|ANNE MURRAY AND HER MUSIC - BBC special with guest Ralph McTell |

| |

|MUSICALS: THE GREATEST SHOW - lockdown special from the London Palladium hosted by Sheridan Smith |

| |

|MUSIC OF THE 60S: THE GIRL SINGERS – almost 3 hours of clips |

| |

|THE MUSIC OF JAMES BOND |

|Disc 1: JAMES BOND – THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY GALA CONCERT – with Honor Blackman, Lance Ellington, Mary Carewe, Carl |

|Davis and the Philharmonia Orchestra / …SINGS BOND – BBC compilation of performances of Bond themes |

| |

|MY FAVOURITE BROADWAY LEADING LADIES – concert from Carnegie Hall hosted by Julie Andrews |

| |

|NAKED VIDEO (Gregor Fisher, Helen Lederer) |

|Disc 1: Series 4 |

|Disc 2: Series 5 |

| |

|THE NATIONAL THEATRE |

|Disc 1: LIVE FROM THE NATIONAL THEATRE – 50 YEARS ON STAGE – leading stars of the stage perform extracts from major |

|productions |

|Disc 2: ARENA – The National Theatre – parts 1 & 2 |

| |

|RICK NELSON |

|Disc 1: A TRIBUTE TO RICK NELSON / SONGS FROM ‘OZZIE AND HARRIET’ / IN CONCERT IN LOS ANGELES |

|Disc 2: LIVE IN CHICAGO / IN CONCERT with Fats Domino / Clip collection |

| |

|WILLIE NELSON |

|Disc 1: WILLIE NELSON & FAMILY IN CONCERT – 90 minute concert from 1983 |

|Disc 2: SOME ENCHANTED EVENING 1995 concert |

| |

|ANTHONY NEWLEY |

|Disc 1: MOST PROMISING NEWCOMER OF 1959 with guest Shirley Bassey |

|Disc 2: THE ANTHONY NEWLEY SHOW with Liza Minnelli and Diahann Carrol |

|Disc 3: PEBBLE MILL SPECIAL / THE JOHNNY DARLING SHOW |

|Disc 4: THE MIKE DOUGLAS SHOW |

|Disc 5: PARKINSON also with Leslie Bricusse and Petula Clark |

| |

|NEW MUSICAL EXPRESS AWARDS |

|Disc 1: 1964 – The awards presentation / The Beatles live |

|Disc 2: Poll Winners Concert 1964 |

|Disc 3: Poll Winners Concert 1965 |

|Disc 4: Poll Winners Concert 1966 |

| |

|THE NEW SEEKERS LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL |

| |

|OLIVIA NEWTON-JOHN |

|Disc 1: LIVE IN CONCERT |

|Disc 2: TWIST OF FATE – transfer of the VHS release / SOUL KISS – transfer of the VHS release / A 1976 TV Special / |

|LIVE IN TOKYO 2003 |

| |

|NEW YEARS EVE 1957 SPONSORED BY CLAIROL Hosted By Guy Lombardo |

| |

|NIGHT OF 100 STARS (star-studded galas from New York’s Radio City Music Hall) |

|Disc 1: 1982 |

|Disc 2: 1985 |

|Disc 3: 1990 |

| |

|THE NINA SIMONE MEMORIAL PROM CONCERT 2019 with Ledisi and Lisa Fischer |

| |

|1971: THE YEAR THAT MUSIC CHANGED EVERYTHING – 8-part documentary on 2 discs |

| |

|THE DAVID NIXON SHOW - Five colour shows |

| |

|NOEL FIELDING’S LUXURY COMEDY |

|Disc 1: Series 1 |

|Disc 2: Series 2 |

| |

|NOTES FROM A SMALL ISLAND (Bill Bryson on the UK) |

|The complete six-part series on one disc. |

| |

|NOT ONLY…BUT ALSO… (Peter Cooke, Dudley Moore) |

|The Best of… What’s Left Of… Not Only… But Also… |

| |

|NOT THE NINE O’CLOCK NEWS |

|Disc 1: The first half of the first series |

|Disc 2: The second half of the first series and the unaired pilot |

| |

|THE OAK RIDGE BOYS – a 2006 concert in Ohio |

| |

|PHIL OCHS: THERE BUT FOR FORTUNE |

| |

|THE DES O’CONNOR SHOW |

|Two disc compilation from the 1970 series with many guests |

| |

|OF THEE I SING – Gershwin musical with Carroll O’Connor & Cloris Leachman |

| |

|OH BOY! |

|Two shows inc Cliff Richard, Marty Wilde, Billy Fury, Brenda Lee ++ Eddie Cochran and Friends |

| |

|OH IN COLOUR (Spike Milligan) |

|Disc 1: the complete six-part series – in black & white |

| |

|THE OLD BOY NETWORK |

|Disc 1: Tommy Trinder / Sandy Powell ++ THE FRIDAY SHOW (George Formby) |

| |

|OLD TIME QUIZ SHOWS |

|Disc 1: One episode each of Winner Takes All, Blankety Blank, Chain Letters, You Bet, Wheel Of Fortune and The |

|Krypton Factor |

|Disc 2: One each of Criss Cross Quiz, Call My Bluff and Double Your Money |

|Disc 3: One each of Celebrity Squares, What’s My Line, Ask The Family, Call My Bluff and The Golden Shot |

| |

|ONCE WERE BROTHERS – feature-length documentary about The Band |

| |

|100 YEARS OF THE LONDON PALLADIUM – documentary with Michael Grade |

| |

|OPRY CLASSICS |

|Disc 1: PIONEERS – Roy Acuff, Grandpa Jones, The Carter Family, Johnnie And Jack, The Carlisles, The Louvin Brothers,|

|Sons Of The Pioneers, Eddy Arnold, Ray Price, George Morgan, Tex Ritter, Bill Monroe, Flatt And Scruggs, Carl Smith, |

|Hank Snow |

|Disc 2: QUEENS OF COUNTRY – Jean Shepard, Kitty Wells, Patsy Cline, Skeeter Davis, Connie Smith, Jeannie Seely, |

|Loretta Lynn, Dottie West, Lynn Anderson, Jeanne Pruett, Tammy Wynette, Barbara Fairchild, Donna Fargo |

|Disc 3: HONKY-TONK HEROES – Ernest Tubb, Ray Price, Porter Wagoner, The Wilburn Brothers, Jim Reeves, Bobby Bare, |

|Dave Dudley, Charlie Walker, Johnny Cash, Webb Pierce, Charley Pride, George Jones, Johnny Rodriguez, Freddy Fender, |

|Waylon Jennings |

|Disc 4: HALL OF FAME – Johnny Cash, Patsy Cline, Bill Anderson, Chet Atkins, Willie Nelson, Little Jimmy Dickens, |

|Porter Wagoner, The Carter Family, Hank Snow, Tammy Wynette, Loretta Lynn, Don Gibson, Conway Twitty, Dolly Parton, |

|George Jones |

|Disc 5: DUETS – Don Gibson & June Carter / Bobby Lord & Patsy Cline / Goldie Hill & Justin Tubb / Skeeter Davis & |

|Bobby Bare / George Jones & Melba Montgomery / Porter Wagoner & Dolly Parton / Johnny Cash & June Carter / Bill |

|Phillips & Ruby Wright / Loretta Lynn & Conway Twitty / George Jones & Tammy Wynette / Bill Anderson & Jan Howard / |

|David Houston & Barbara Mandrell / Jack Blanchard & Misty Morgan |

|Disc 6: LOVE SONGS – Sonny James, Hank Locklin, Ferlin Husky, Patsy Cline, George Jones, Roy Drusky, Bill Anderson, |

|Loretta Lynn, David Houston, Freddie Hart, Tammy Wynette, Conway Twitty, Freddy Fender, Dolly Parton, Ray Price |

|Disc 7: SONGS THAT TOPPED THE CHARTS – Cowboy Copas, Ferlin Husky, The Browns, Skeeter Davis, George Hamilton IV, |

|Leroy Van Dyke, Sonny James, Ernest Ashworth, Billy Walker, Del Reeves, Porter Wagoner, Henson Cargill, Stonewall |

|Jackson, Donna Fargo, Tom T Hall |

|Disc 8: LEGENDS – George Jones, Marty Robbins, Don Gibson, Jim Reeves, Faron Young, Ray Price, Patsy Cline, Willie |

|Nelson, Johnny Cash, The Statler Brothers, Tammy Wynette, Ernest Tubb, Dolly Parton, Conway Twitty, Loretta Lynn |

| |

|ROY ORBISON |

|Disc 1: LIVE AT AUSTIN CITY LIMITS - 1982 |

|Disc 2: A BLACK & WHITE NIGHT with guests including Bruce Springsteen & Elvis Costello |

|Disc 3: ONE OF THE LONELY ONES / THE BIG O IN BRITAIN - two documentaries |

| |

|JOHNNY OTIS |

|Disc 1: THE NORTH SEA JAZZ FESTIVAL 1985 / THE JOHNNY OTIS SHOW – 1959 episode |

| |

|OUT OF THE TREES (Graham Chapman) |

|1976 pilot for a sketch show |

| |

|THE JACK PAAR PROGRAM |

|Disc 1: Complete show with guests Bette Davis, Jonathan Winters, Giselle McKenzie / complete show with guests Richard|

|Burton, Bill Cosby, Arthur Godfrey |

|Disc 2: First daytime show from 1954 / JACK PAAR SMART TELEVISION – tribute show with guests inc Liberace, Mohammed |

|Ali, Woody Allen, Judy Garland, The Beatles, Fidel Castro, John and Robert Kennedy, Bill Cosby |

| |

|THE PATTI PAGE SHOW |

|Disc 1: Five shows from the 1950s - An hour show from June 23rd 1956 with guests Guy Mitchell and Bob Hope and these |

|Oldsmobile half-hour shows – October 15th 1958 with Steve Lawrence / October 29th 1958 with Nat king Cole and Gene |

|Krupa / November 12th 1958 with Les Paul & Mary Ford and The Four Lads and an episode of the Patti Page Show with the|

|Page Five Singers |

|Disc 2: Six shows from the 1955 Patti Page Show with The Page Five Singers |

| |

|ELAINE PAIGE |

|Disc 1: In concert at the Royal Albert Hall in 1985 |

|Disc 2: Celebrating 40 Years On Stage |

|Disc 3: In Concert in Birmingham in 1991 |

| |

|PANTOMIME DAMES |

|Disc 1: THE HISTORY OF THE PANTOMIME DAME (with Michael Grade – 2012) / THE PANTOMIME DAME (with Victoria Wood – |

|19892) |

| |

|PANTOMIMES FROM THE WIMBLEDON THEATRE |

|Disc 1: Aladdin (Ed Byrne, Julian Clary, Martin Clunes, Patsy Kensit, Griff Rhys Jones) |

|Disc 2: Cinderella (Frank Skinner, Sam Janus, Sian Phillips, Ronnie Corbett, Paul Merton) |

|Disc 3: Dick Whittington (Amanda Barrie, Julian Clary, Harry Hill, Richard Wilson, Paul Merton) |

|Disc 4: Jack And The Beanstalk (Paul Merton, Neil Morrissey, Ade Edmondson, Julie Walters) |

| |

|PARKINSON – the Michael Parkinson interviews |

|Disc 1: Dustin Hoffman, Tommy Cooper, Frankie Howerd, Morecambe and Wise |

|Disc 2: David Niven, Kenneth Williams, Alec Guinness, Peter Sellers |

|Disc 3: Richard Burton, Orson Welles, James Stewart, Bing Crosby |

|Disc 4: LEADING LADIES – compilation with Bette Midler, Raquel Welch, Lauren Bacall, Ingrid Bergman, Gloria Swanson, |

|Bette Davis, Shirley MacLaine |

|Disc 5: Richard Harris, Robert Mitchum, Billy Connolly |

|Disc 6: PARKY AT CHRISTMAS – compilation with Bing Crosby, Richard Burton, Eric Morecambe and many more / PARKINSON –|

|Christmas show with Lenny Henry, Dame Edna Everage, Geri Halliwell, Charlotte Church, Robbie Williams |

|Disc 7: LEADING MEN – compilation with Tony Curtis, Jack Lemmon, Yul Brynner, Henry Fonda, James Stewart, John Wayne,|

|Kirk Douglas, Orson Welles, Dustin Hoffman, James Cagney, Robert Redford |

|Disc 8: THE COMEDIANS - clips from interviews with Jimmy Tarbuck, Billy Connolly, Jim Davidson, Mike Harding, Ronnie |

|Barker, Tommy Cooper, Ken Dodd, Tommy Trinder, Frankie Howerd, Bob Hope, Dave Allen, Mel Brooks, Kenneth Williams, |

|Harry Secombe, Spike Milligan, Michael Bentine, Rowan Atkinson, John Cleese |

|Disc 9: Woody Allen, David Niven, Robin Williams, Stephen Fry & Peter Sellers |

|Disc 10: The Peter Ustinov Intereviews |

|Disc 11: THE BEST OF PARKINSON – the host introduces his favourite bits |

|Disc 12: The interview with James Cagney and Pat O’Brien |

|Disc 13: The interview with David Niven |

|Disc 14: The interview with Henry Fonda |

|Disc 15: Desmond Morris, Diana Dors & Kenneth Williams / George Burns & Walter Matthau |

|Disc 16: PARKINSON AT 50 / Parkinson Meets Muhammad Ali / Billy Connolly and Sir David Attenborough |

| |

|DOLLY PARTON |

|Disc 1: A 2 hour documentary |

|Disc 2: The Alive And Well concert from 2003 |

|Disc 3: ON THE COUNTRY TRAIN with Merle Haggard, Lyn Anderson, Willie Nelson, Brenda Lee, Charley Pride, Loretta Lynn|

|Disc 4: DOLLY (1976 series) 5 shows with guests Ronnie Milsap / Linda Ronstadt & Emmylou Harris / Stella & Randy |

|Parton / Chuck Woolery / Lynn Anderson |

|Disc 5: DOLLY (1976 series) 5 shows with guests Tom T Hall / Mel Tillis / Freddy Fender / Tennessee Ernie Ford / Anne|

|Murray |

| |

|PAULINE’S QUIRKS (Pauline Quirke) - Two programmes from 1976 |

| |

|PAUL MERTON’S LIFE OF COMEDY |

|The complete six-part series on 1 disc |

| |

|PEE-WEE’S PLAYHOUSE (Pee-Wee Herman) |

|Discs 1 & 2: The first series |

|Discs 3 & 4: The second series |

|Disc 5: The third series |

|Discs 6 & 7: The fourth series |

|Discs 8 & 9: The fifth series |

| |

|PELE - feature-length documentary |

| |

|CARL PERKINS AND FRIENDS IN CONCERT |

| |

|THE LANCE PERCIVAL SHOW |

|Disc 1: 11 March 1966 / 18 March 1966 |

|Disc 2: 8 April 1966 / 15 April 1966 |

| |

|PETER PAN – 1960 TV production starring Mary Martin |

| |

|TOM PETTY – four concerts 1977 - 2012 |

| |

|PINOCCHIO – TV special starring Sandy Dennis and Danny Kaye |

| |

|THE PIRATES (AND JOHNNY KIDD) – 1970s performances and archive material |

| |

|PLAYBOY’S PENTHOUSE (hosted by Hugh Hefner) |

|Disc 1: Two shows with guests including Nat ‘King’ Cole, Ella Fitzgerald, Lenny Bruce, Rona Jaffe, The Kirby Stone |

|Four, Sammy Davis Jr ++ interview with Hugh Hefner |

|Disc 2: Two shows with guests including Joe Williams, Lambert Hendricks And Ross, Tony Bennett, Sarah Vaughan, Pete |

|Seeger, Cal Tjader |

|Disc 3: Two shows with guests including Deep Purple, Brenton Wood, Lynn Kellogg, Modern Jazz Quartet, John Stewart, |

|Johnny Mathis |

|Disc 4: Two shows with guests including Smokey Robinson and The Miracles, Evie Sands, Vic Damone, Noel Harrison, |

|Grateful Dead, Brendan Hanlon |

| |

|PLEASE PLEASE ME – REMAKING A CLASSIC – including Stereophonics, Graham Coxon, Gabrielle Aplin, Joss Stone, Chris |

|Difford and Glenn Tilbrook of Squeeze, Paul Carrack, Mick Hucknall |

| |

|POP GOES THE COUNTRY (introduced by Ralph Emery) |

|Disc 1: Six shows with guests including Brenda Lee, Billy Crash Craddock, Crystal Gayle, Bob Luman, Del Reeves, Don |

|Williams, Dave & Sugar, Merle Haggard, Connie Smith, Waylon Jennings, Tompall Glaser, Jessi Colter, Barbara Mandrell,|

|Narvel Felts and Dickie Lee |

|Disc 2: Seven shows with guests including Crystal Gayle, Joe Stampley, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, Tom T Hall, |

|Chet Atkins, Dave & Sugar, Mickey Gilley, Billy Crash Craddock, Sylvia, Loretta Lynn and Karen Wheeler |

| |

|PORGY AND BESS – BBC production with Willard White directed by Trevor Nunn |

| |

|PORTILLO’S STATE SECRETS |

|Disc 1: Crime And Punishment / Tyrants / Celebrity And Scandals / Mysteries / Sport And Politics / Traitors And Spies|

|/ Monarchy / Banned / On Trial / National Security |

| |

|ELVIS PRESLEY |

|Disc 1: ELVIS THE ’68 COMEBACK SPECIAL |

|Disc 2: ELVIS ’56 – documentary with performance sequences |

|Disc 3: ON TOUR (1972) / IN CONCERT (1977) |

|Disc 4: THE ULTIMATE LIVE COLLECTION – The Rock’n’Roll Era / Live By Satellite |

| |

|CHARLEY PRIDE – live performance in Alberta in 1976 |

| |

|HAL PRINCE – MR PRINCE 2009 documentary and interview |

| |

|P J PROBY – a collection of performances through the years |

| |

|THE JOE PYNE SHOW – controversial US chat show from 1966 |

| |

|SUZI QUATRO |

|Disc 1: LEATHER FOREVER – in concert in Germany in 2003 |

|Disc 2: SUZI Q documentary and extras |

| |

|QED |

|Disc 1: The Magic Picture Show (Kenny Everett on special effects etc) / Sherlock Holmes in Murder On The Bluebell |

|Line (starring Hugh Fraser and Ronald Fraser) |

| |

|QUEEN |

|Disc 1: Transfer of the VHS release Greatest Flix |

|Disc 2: Transfer of the VHS release Greatest Flix II |

|Disc 3: Transfer of the VHS release Greatest Flix III |

|Disc 4: Transfer of the VHS release Queen At Wembley 1986 |

|Disc 5: Transfer of the VHS release Queen – Made In Heaven: The Films |

| |

|QUEENS OF HEARTACHE – profile of Billie Holliday, Judy Garland, Janis Joplin & Maria Callas |

| |

|QUEENS OF JAZZ – THE JOY AND PAIN OF THE JAZZ DIVAS – BBC Documentary |

| |

|RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARCHIVE (Hosted by Paddy McGuinness) |

|Disc 1: 3 shows featuring Michael Parkinson, Rolf Harris, Bruce Forsyth, Bill Oddie, Chris Tarrant, Ronnie Corbett |

|and many more |

| |

|READY, STEADY, GO! |

|Discs 1 & 2: 6 shows from the 60s |

|Disc 3: THE BEST OF READY, STEADY, GO! / THE STORY OF READY, STEADY, GO! |

| |

|THE RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS – ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF – music videos |

| |

|LOU REED |

|Disc 1: New York |

|Disc 2: Songs For Drella |

|Disc 3: Magic And Loss |

| |

|GENTLEMAN JIM REEVES |

| |

|BERYL REID |

|Disc 1: BERYL REID SAYS GOOD EVENING - 2 episodes also featuring Hugh Paddick and Jake Thackray |

|Disc 2: THE BERYL REID SHOW – three shows: one from 1977 and two from 1979 |

| |

|THE RETURN OF BRUNO – musical ‘mockumentary’ starring Bruce Willis |

| |

|RETURN OF THE GOODIES – feature-length reunion cum retrospective |

| |

|CLIFF RICHARD |

|Disc 1: Rarities – 1958-9 |

|Disc 2: Rarities – 1960 |

|Disc 3: The Cliff Richard Show – 16 March 1961 – guests The Kaye Sisters |

|Disc 4: The Cliff Richard Shows – 15 & 22 September 1965 – guests The Shadows |

|Disc 5: The Ultimate Collection 1960 – vol 1 |

|Disc 6: The Ultimate Collection 1960 – vol 2 |

|Disc 7: The Ultimate Collection 1961 – vol 1 |

|Disc 8: The Ultimate Collection 1961 – vol 2 |

|Disc 9: The Ultimate Collection 1962 |

|Disc 10: The Ultimate Collection 1963 |

|Disc 11: The Ultimate Collection 1964 |

|Disc 12: The Ultimate Collection 1965 |

|Disc 13: The Ultimate Collection 1966 |

|Disc 14: The Ultimate Collection 1967 |

|Disc 15: The Ultimate Collection 1968 – vol 1 |

|Disc 16: The Ultimate Collection 1968 – vol 2 |

|Disc 17: The Ultimate Collection 1969 |

|Disc 18: The Ultimate Collection 1970-71 |

|Disc 19: The Ultimate Collection 1971-72 |

|Disc 20: The Ultimate Collection 1972 |

|Disc 21: The Ultimate Collection 1973 - vol 1 |

|Disc 22: The Ultimate Collection 1973 – vol 2 |

|Disc 23: The Ultimate Collection 1974 |

|Disc 24: The Ultimate Collection 1975 – vol 1 |

|Disc 25: The Ultimate Collection 1975 – vol 2 |

|Disc 26: The Ultimate Collection 1976 |

|Disc 27: The Ultimate Collection 1977 |

|Disc 28: The Ultimate Collection 1978 |

|Disc 29: The Ultimate Collection 1979 – vol 1 |

|Disc 30: The Ultimate Collection 1979 – vol 2 |

|Disc 31: The Ultimate Collection 1979 – vol 3 |

|Disc 32: Private Collection – videos 1979-1988 |

|Disc 33: Heathcliff – The Musical |

|Disc 34: The making of Heathcliff – The Musical |

|Disc 35: Always Guaranteed EP – 1987 |

|Disc 36: Live And Guaranteed - 1989 |

|Disc 37: The Story Of Cliff Richard (1986 Doc) / Cliff Richard Special May 1989 |

|Disc 38: The Hit List – vintage clips 1959-90 |

|Disc 39: From A Distance - Sydney Australia 1991 – 2 ½ hours |

|Disc 40: Together – BBC Christmas Show 1991 |

|Disc 41: When The Music Stops – 1992 doc |

|Disc 42: Access All Areas – the Concert 1992 – 2 hours |

|Disc 43: The Story So Far – 2 hour 1993 TV documentary |

|Disc 44: The Hit List – Live 1995 |

|Disc 45: The Hit List – Live In South Africa 1995 |

|Disc 46: Cliff At The Movies - 1996 doc |

|Disc 47: The Cliff Richard Story – 60th birthday tribute 2000 |

|Disc 48: Still Cliff! – 1 hour 2003 TV documentary |

|Disc 49: The Real Cliff Richard – 1 hour 2003 TV documentary |

|Disc 50: When Piers Met Sir Cliff – 2009 interview with Piers Morgan |

|Disc 51: Eurofest 1975 |

|Disc 52: Live in the U.S.S.R. - 1976 |

|Disc 53: Saturday Spectacular (19th March 1960 – with guests inc Alfred Marks, Freddie Mills, Pete Murray and The |

|Shadows) / The Cliff Richard Show (16 March 1961 – guests The Kaye Sisters) / 15 September 1965 – guests The Shadows |

|/ 22 September 1965 – guests The Shadows) |

|Disc 54: CLIFF RICHARD: OH BOY! – 1989 concert also featuring The Kalin Twins |

| |

|ANDRE RIEU |

|Disc 1: 1998 Paris concert |

|Disc 2: Dublin concert |

|Disc 3: Silvester Punsch concert |

|Disc 4: Fiesta Mexicana concert |

|Disc 5: Fiesta Mexicana five-part documentary series |

| |

|CHITA RIVERA – A LEGENDARY CELEBRATION for her 80th Birthday |

| |

|JOAN RIVERS: A PIECE OF WORK – documentary made as she reached 75 |

| |

|ROB & ROMESH VS……. |

|Disc 1: Anthony Joshua |

|Disc 2: The first series |

|Disc 3: The second series |

| |

|MARTY ROBBINS |

|Disc 1: THE DRIFTER - General Store / Trapper’s Cabin / Virginia / The Saloon |

|Disc 2: THE DRIFTER - Going Aboard / Texas Rangers / Sundown / Ghost Town |

|Disc 3: THE DRIFTER - Barn Dance / Return To The Saloon / Songs From The Islands / Mountaineers |

|Disc 4: SEEMS LIKE YESTERDAY – 1 hour documentary with many performances |

|Disc 5: At ‘TOWN HALL PARTY’ – 21 February 21 1959 & 3 October 1959 |

|Disc 6: MARTY ROBBINS’ SPOTLIGHT – 6 shows – Ray Price / Chet Atkins / Don Williams / Johnny Paycheck / Barbara |

|Mandrell / The Statler Brothers |

|Disc 7: MARTY ROBBINS’ SPOTLIGHT – 6 shows - Dottie West / Bill Anderson / Hank Williams Jr / Faron Young / Eddy |

|Rabbitt / Ray Stevens |

|Disc 8: MARTY ROBBINS’ SPOTLIGHT – 6 shows – Jerry Reed / George Jones / Tom T Hall / Mel Tillis / Larry Gatlin / |

|Connie Smith |

|Disc 9: MARTY ROBBINS’ SPOTLIGHT – 6 shows – Mickey Gilley / Bobby Bare / Roy Acuff / Johnny Rodriguez / Jimmy Dean /|

|Barbara Fairchild |

|Disc 10: MARTY ROBBINS’ SPOTLIGHT – 6 shows – Jack Greene & Jeannie Seely / Boots Randolph / The Kendalls / Porter |

|Wagoner / Ernest Tubb / Charlie Daniels |

|Disc 11: MARTY ROBBINS’ SPOTLIGHT – 6 shows – Jim Ed Brown & Helen Cornelius / Hank Snow / Bob Luman / Sammi Smith / |

|Freddy Fender / Don Gibson |

|Disc 12: THE BEST OF THE MARTY ROBBINS SHOW – 2 hours of Marty’s performances |

|Disc 13: A MAN AND HIS MUSIC – concert at the Ryman Auditorium |

|Disc 14: COUNTRY STYLE USA – 2 shows from 1957 & 1959 / 2 appearances at the Grand Ole Opry / concert in England 1981|

|/ appearance in Europe 1982 |

| |

|ROCK FAMILY TREES |

|Disc 1: The Fleetwood Mac Story / The Birmingham Beat / Deep Purple People |

|Disc 2: The British R’n’B Boom / New York Punk / The New Merseybeat |

|Disc 3: California Dreamin’ / Sabbath Bloody Sabbath / The Mersey Sound / Banshees And Other Creatures / The Prog |

|Rock Years / And God Created Manchester |

| |

|ROCK’N’ROLL AMERICA |

|Disc 1: Sweet Little Sixteen / Whole Lotta Shakin’ / Be My Baby |

| |

|THE ROCK’N’ROLL YEARS (BBC series combining newsreel footage with hits from the year) |

|Disc 1: 1956-1960 |

|Disc 2: 1961-1965 |

|Disc 3: 1966-1969 |

|Disc 4: 1970-1974 |

|Disc 5: 1975-1979 |

|Disc 6: 1980-1984 |

|Disc 7: 1985-1989 |

| |

|ROCKY MOUNTAIN OPRY – 1984 concert with John McKuen, Don Schlitz, Mary MacGregor, Emmylou Harris & Hank Williams Jr |

| |

|RICHARD RODGERS |

|Disc 1: SOME ENCHANTED EVENING - A live musical tribute to Richard Rodgers with Judi Dench, Dave Willetts, Patti |

|Boulaye, Maureen Lipman, Claire Sweeney, Ruthie Henshall, Lesley Garrett and more |

|Disc 2: THE SWEETEST SOUNDS – 2001 documentary |

| |

|KENNY ROGERS – a 1983 concert in Greensboro |

| |

|ROY ROGERS |

|Disc 1: THE ROY ROGERS AND DALE EVANS SHOW from the Grand National Horse Show 1962 / Video tour of the Roy Rogers & |

|Dale Evans museum / ROY ROGERS PRESENTS THE GREAT MOVIE COWBOYS |

|Disc 2: THIS IS OUR COUNTRY / THE ROY ROGERS AND DALE EVANS SHOW with guest Dale Robertson |

|Disc 3: ROY ROGERS: KING OF THE COWBOYS – a 70-minute tribute |

| |

|THE ROLLING STONES |

|Disc 1: THE 1969 CONCERT IN HYDE PARK |

|Disc 2: 25 x 5 - – transfer of the VHS release |

|Disc 3: SWEET SUMMER SUN – 2013 Hyde Park concert |

|Disc 4: TOTALLY STRIPPED – documentary and 4 of the shows |

|Disc 5: OLÉ, OLÉ, OLÉ!: A TRIP ACROSS LATIN AMERICA |

|Disc 6: KEITH RICHARDS: UNDER THE INFLUENCE - feature-length documentary |

|Disc 7: THE ROLLING STONES ROCK AND ROLL CIRCUS with The Who, Marianne Faithfull and Eric Clapton among others |

| |

|RONNIE’S: RONNIE SCOTT AND HIS WORLD-FAMOUS JAZZ CLUB |

| |

|ROOM 101 |

|Disc 1: Series One hosted by Nick Hancock with guests Bob Monkhouse / Ian Hislop / Jo Brand / Peter Cook / David |

|Baddiel / Tony Slattery / Maureen Lipman / Danny Baker |

|Disc 2: Series Two hosted by Nick Hancock with guests Richard Wilson / Frank Skinner / Caroline Quentin / Jimmy |

|Tarbuck / Richard E Grant / Germaine Greer / Angus Deayton / Terry Christian |

|Disc 3: Series Seven hosted by Paul Merton with guests Johnny Vegas / John Peel / Fay Ripley / Alexei Sayle / Patrick|

|Moore / Jessica Stevenson / Michael Grade / Ricky Gervais |

|Disc 4: Series Eleven hosted by Paul Merton with guests Cilla Black / Marcus Brigstocke / Nigel Havers / Mark Steel /|

|Davina McCall / Ian Hislop |

| |

|ROUND THE HORNE REVISITED – documentary about the popular radio comedy |

| |

|ROWAN & MARTIN’S LAUGH-IN |

|Discs 1 - 4: The complete first series |

|Discs 5 - 9: The complete second series |

|Discs 10 - 14: The complete third series |

|Discs 15 - 19: The complete fourth series |

|Discs 20 - 24: The complete fifth series |

|Discs 25 - 28: The complete sixth series |

|Disc 29: 5 Feb 1968 – Lorne Greene, Cher / 25 Mar 1968 – Sammy Davis Jr, John Wayne, Harry Belafonte |

|Disc 30: 16 Sep 1968 – Zsa Zsa Gabor, Jack Lemmon, Richard Nixon, John Wayne / 2 Feb 1970 Jack Benny, Michael Caine, |

|Johnny Carson |

|Disc 31: 3 Feb 1969 – Don Rickles, Liberace, Cliff Robertson / 9 Feb 1970 – Lily Tomlin, Greer Garson, Andy Williams |

|Disc 32: 3 Feb 1969 – Don Rickles / 3 Nov 1969 – Buddy Hackett / 9 Feb 1970 – Carl Reiner / 2 Mar 1970 – Danny Kaye |

|Disc 33: 9 Mar 1970 – Milton Berle / 7 Dec 1970 Phil Silvers / 8 Feb 1970 – Dinah Shore |

| |

|ROYAL FAMILY – controversial 1969 documentary |

| |

|A ROYAL NIGHT OF 100 STARS – variety gala from 1985 |

| |

|ROYAL OPERA HOUSE – 1999 Opening Celebration concert with Placido Domingo |

| |

|THE ROYAL VARIETY PERFORMANCE |

|Disc 1: 1960 – Max Bygraves, Nat ‘King’ Cole, Russ Conway, Billy Cotton, Crazy Gang, Sammy Davis Jr, Lonnie Donegan, |

|Diana Dors, Jimmy Edwards, Adam Faith, Bud Flanagan, Bruce Forsyth, Benny Hill, Robert Horton, Frankie Howerd, Hattie|

|Jacques, Liberace, Vera Lynn, Bob Monkhouse, Cliff Richard, The Shadows, Norman Wisdom, Harry Worth |

|Disc 2: 1961 – Shirley Bassey, Jack Benny, George Burns, Max Bygraves, Maurice Chevalier, The Crazy Gang, Sammy Davis|

|Jr, Lionel Blair, Bruce Forsyth, Arthur Haynes, The McGuire Sisters, Morecambe & Wise, Nina & Frederick, Andy |

|Stewart, Frankie Vaughan, Kenny Ball, Mr Acker Bilk, The Temperance Seven |

|Disc 3: 1962 – Eartha Kitt, Cleo Laine, Norman Vaughan, Dickie Henderson, Mike & Bernie Winters, Bob Hope, Sophie |

|Tucker, Cliff Richard, Harry Secombe, Rosemary Clooney, Andy Stewart, Frank Ifield |

|Disc 4: 1963 – The Beatles, Marlene Dietrich, Charlie Drake, Flanders And Swann, Buddy Greco, Dickie Henderson, Joe |

|Loss, Susan Maughan, Harry Secombe, Tommy Steele, Steptoe And Son Cast, Eric Sykes and Hattie Jacques |

|Disc 5: 1970 – Max Bygraves, Leslie Crowther, Marty Feldman, Tim Brooke-Taylor, Syd Lawrence, Herman’s Hermits, Sandy|

|Powell, Rostal & Schaefer, Freddie Starr, Caterina Valente, Dionne Warwick, Andy Williams |

|Disc 6: 1972 - Carol Channing, Ken Dodd, Dickie Henderson, Rod Hull, Jackson 5, Elton John, Jack Jones, Danny LaRue, |

|Liberace, Till Death Us Do Part Cast, Mike Yarwood, |

|Disc 7: 1973 – Ronnie Corbett, Les Dawson, Duke Ellington, Dick Emery, Rudolf Nureyev, Peters & Lee, Cliff Richard |

|Disc 8: 1975 - Charles Aznavour, Count Basie, the ‘Billy’ company, Michael Crawford, the ‘Dad’s Army’ company, Dukes|

|& Lee, Bruce Forsyth, Kris Kremo, the ‘Kwazulu’ company, Vera Lynn, Larry Parker, Telly Savalas, Harry Secombe |

|Disc 9: 1978 – Moira Anderson, Arthur Askey, Kenny Ball, The Beverley Sisters, Acker Bilk, Lionel Blair, Max Boyce, |

|Bernard Bresslaw, Max Bygraves, Marti Caine, Judith Chalmers, Wendy Craig, Leslie Crowther, Bobby Crush, Paul |

|Daniels, Charlie Drake, Barry Evans, Cyril Fletcher, Rolf Harris, John Inman, David Jacobs, The Kaye Sisters, The |

|King’s Singers, The Krankies, Diane Langton, Danny La Rue, The National Youth Jazz Orchestra, David Nixon, The Nolan |

|Sisters, Mary O’Hara, Pepe & His Friends, Esther Rantzen, The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards, The Scottish Ballet, Harry |

|Secombe, Anne Shelton, Showaddywaddy, Wayne Sleep, Andy Stewart, Dilys Watling, June Whitfield |

|Disc 10: Highlights of 1979 – Hinge & Bracket, Carol Channing, King & I cast with Yul Brynner & Virginia McKenna / |

|Highlights of 1980 – Arthur Askey, Roy Hudd, Chesney Allen, Billy Dainty, Rowan Atkinson, Peggy Lee, Victor Borge, |

|Larry Hagman, Mary Martin, Danny Kaye ++ Hour-long compilation of clips hosted by Bob Monkhouse as a 100th birthday |

|tribute to the Queen Mother |

|Disc 11: 1981 – Dickie Henderson, Lenny Henry, Itzhak Perlman, Anita Harris, ‘One Mo’ Time’, The History Of Pop, John|

|Inman, Jimmy Tarbuck, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Leslie Caron, Mireille Mathieu |

|Disc 12: 1982 – Moira Anderson, Bucks Fizz, Roy Castle, George Cole, Kenneth Connor, Leslie Crowther, Tim Curry, |

|Lorna Dallas, Suzanne Danielle, Billy Dainty, Anna Dawson, Wayne Eagling, Sheena Easton, English National Opera |

|Chorus, Richard Harris, Vince Hill, Frankie Howerd, Roy Hudd, John Inman, Jack Jones, Karen Kay, Howard Keel, Bonnie |

|Langford, Aimi MacDonald, Ruth Madoc, Sylvester McCoy, Millicent Martin, Ethel Merman, Amanda Redman, Liz Robertson, |

|Isla St Clair, Peter Skellern, Pamela Stephenson, Richard Stilgoe, Topol, Wall Street Crash, Dennis Waterman, Bernie |

|Winters |

|Disc 13: 1983 – Gene Kelly, Michael Barrymore, Jess Conrad, Robin Cousins, Gemma Craven, Bernard Cribbins, Leslie |

|Crowther, Billy Dainty, the ‘Bob Fosse’s Dancin’’ company, Les Dawson, Anthony Dowell, Clive Dunn, Ronald Fraser, |

|Derek Griffiths, Melvyn Hayes, the ‘Hi-De-Hi’ company, Finola Hughes, Stratford Johns, the ‘Jukebox’ company, Grace |

|Kennedy, Bonnie Langford, Natalia Makarova, Julia McKenzie, Kelly Monteith, Diana Moran, Laurence Olivier, Sheila |

|O’Neill, Clarke Peters, Denis Quilley, Rock Steady Crew, Leslie Sarony, Wayne Sleep, Oliver Tobias, Tommy Tune, |

|Twiggy, Norman Vaughan |

|Disc 14: 1984 – Eileen Atkins, Rowan Atkinson, Richard Briers, Max Bygraves, Simon Callow, Ronnie Corbett, Jimmy |

|Cricket, Leslie Crowther, Billy Dainty, Paul Daniels, Lynsey De Paul, Les Dennis, Charlie Drake, Paul Eddington, |

|Frank Finlay, Liz Fraser, David Frost, James Galway, Dustin Gee, Russell Grant, Susan Hampshire, Keith Harris, Roy |

|Hudd, Barry Humphries, Howard Keel, ‘Last Of The Summer Wine,’ Matthew Kelly, Bonnie Langford, Valerie Leon, Robert |

|Lindsay, Henry Mancini, Jean Marsh, Spike Milligan, Paul Nicholas, Eric Sykes, Emma Thompson, Torvill & Dean and the |

|companies of 40 Years On, On Your Toes, West Side Story and Me & My Girl |

|Disc 15: 1985 – a tribute to stage musicals – Lauren Bacall, Betsy Brantley, Sarah Brightman, Jose Carreras, Joan |

|Collins, Patrick Duffy, Alice Faye, Celeste Holm, Ron Moody, Anna Neagle, Paul Nicholas, Beryl Reid, Liz Robertson, |

|Jean Simmons, Wayne Sleep, Frankie Vaughan, Elizabeth Welch and more |

|Disc 16: 1986 – Peter Ustinov, Alan Randall, Su Pollard, Ruth Madoc, Kit and the Widow, Marti Webb, Bob Monkhouse, |

|Marti Caine, Angela Rippon, Petula Clark, Rory Bremner, Jan Leeming, The Peking Opera, Victoria Wood, ‘The Bluebell |

|Girls’, Stephane Grapelli, Victor Borge, Frank Carson, Valerie Masterson, Max Bygraves, ‘Eastenders’, ‘Only Fools and|

|Horses’, Lulu, Michael Davis, Ronnie Corbett, Paul Nicholas, ‘Cagney & Lacey’, Terry Wogan, Paul Daniels, Dame Margot|

|Fonteyn, Cyd Charisse, ‘42nd Street’, Ken Dodd, David Frost, Paul McCartney, Penelope Keith, Val Doonican, Gloria |

|Hunniford, Aled Jones |

|Disc 17: 1987 – Anthony Newley, Bobby Davro, Johnny Logan, Les Dawson, Dolores Gray, Cannon & Ball, Eartha Kitt, Hale|

|& Pace, James Galway, Jimmy Tarbuck, Kenny Lynch, Shirley Bassey, Five Star, Les Miserables cast, Fry & Laurie, Mel |

|Torme, George Shearing, Michael Barrymore, Sarah Brightman, Mike Yarwood, Johnnie Ray, Rosemary Clooney, Harry |

|Secombe, Tom Jones |

|Disc 18: 1988 – Russ Abbott, A-Ha, Rick Astley, Bananarama, ‘Bread’, Brian Conley, Paul Daniels, Michael Feinstein, |

|Julio Iglesias, ‘The Golden Girls’, Jackie Mason, Kylie Minogue, Bob Monkhouse, ‘Neighbours’, Cliff Richard, Mickey |

|Rooney, Ann Miller, Mel Smith, Griff Rhys Jones |

|Disc 19: 1989 – Michael Ball, Chris De Burgh, Lance Burton, Coronation Street cast, Wayne Dobson, David Essex, |

|Christopher Gable, Hinge & Bracket, Janet Jackson, Nigel Kennedy, Jerry Lewis, Julian Lloyd Webber, Joe Longthorne, |

|Freddie Starr, Sir John Mills, Paul Nicholas, Tina Turner, Edward Woodward |

|Disc 20: 1991 - Diana Ross, Michael Ball, Beverley Craven, Jim Dale, Les Dawson, Roy Hudd, Eric Idel, Patty LuPone, |

|Jackie Mason, Julia McKenzie, Elaine Paige, Wayne Sleep, Buddy cast, Marti Webb, Colm Wilkinson |

|Disc 21: 1992 – Leslie Caron, Kiki Dee, Brian Conley, Lon Satton, Jimmy Tarbuck, Chinese State Circus, Chris Tarrant,|

|Gloria Estefan, Steve Coogan, Mel Smith & Griff Rhys Jones, Barry Manilow, Michael Ball, The London Community Gospel |

|Choir, Jim Tavare, Nigel Kennedy, Sharon Gless, Tim Rice, Montserrat Caballe, Rita Rudner, Tom Conti, Michael |

|Crawford |

|Disc 22: 1993 – Cilla Black, Michael Barrymore, Bee Gees, Frank Carson, Roy Castle, Brian Conley, Leslie Crowther, |

|Darren Day, Lesley Garrett, Debbie Gibson, Mel Gibson, Lulu, Craig McLachlan, Ruth Madoc, Robert Meadmore, Bob |

|Monkhouse, Joe Pasquale, Harry Secombe, Jimmy Tarbuck, Bradley Walsh, Mike Yarwood, Grease cast, Pickwick cast |

|Disc 23: 1994 – Brian Conley, Ronnie Corbett, Lulu, Oliver cast, Larry Grayson, Shirley Bassey, Gary Wilmot, Angela |

|Gheorghiu, Frank Skinner, Tony Bennett, Terry Wogan, Michael Flatley, Take That |

|Disc 24: 1995 – Des O’Connor, Cannon & Ball, Cirque Du Soleil, Brian Conley, Dana, Hale & Pace, London Welsh Male |

|Voice Choir, Mack & Mabel cast, Alistair McGowan, Olivia Newton John, Elaine Paige, Joe Pasquale, Cliff Richard, |

|Robson & Jerome |

|Disc 25: 1996 – Bob Monkhouse, Moscow State Circus, Robson & Jerome, Eternal, Steve Coogan, Victor Borge, Joaquin |

|Cortes, Brittas Empire cast, Brian Conley, Jim Davidson, Lionel Richie, Darcey Bussell, Joan Rivers, Martin Guerre |

|cast, Jackie Mason, Tom Jones |

|Disc 26: 1997 – Des O’Connor, Michael ball, Ronnie Barker, Tony Blair, Michael Bolton, Chicago cast, Cirque Du |

|Soleil, Brian Conley Barbara Cook, Ronnie Corbett, Jim Davidson, Celine Dion, Enya, Fame cast, Ruthie Henshall, Harry|

|Hill, Ute Lemper, Joe Pasquale, Nigel Planer, Spice Girls, Swan Lake cast |

|Disc 27: 1998 - Rowan Atkinson, Caprice, Charlotte Church, Joan Collins, Brian Conley, Stephen Fry, Geri Halliwell, |

|Barry Humphries, M People, Alistair McGowan, Jackie Mason, Spike Milligan, Roger Moore, Luciano Pavarotti, Greg |

|Proops, Griff Rhys-Jones, Mel Smith, Peter Ustinov, Robbie Williams, Robin Williams |

|Disc 28: 1999 – Brian Conley, Andrea Bocelli, Ed Byrne, Charlotte Church, Ken Dodd, Caron Keating, Lennox Lewis, ‘The|

|Lion King’, ‘Mamma Mia’, Barry Manilow, Joe Pasquale, Cliff Richard, LeAnn Rimes, The Shaolin Monks, Steps, Bradley |

|Walsh, Westlife |

|Disc: 29: 2001 – Cilla Black, Cher, Charlotte Church, Cirque Du Soleil, Julian Clary, The Corrs, Jon Culshaw, Craig |

|David, The Full Monty cast, Hear’say, Jethro, Elton John, Jennifer Lopez, Jackie Mason, Samantha Mumba, Paul O’Grady,|

|Donny Osmond, Claire Sweeney, Jimmy Tarbuck, Russell Watson, Ruby Wax, Barbara Windsor |

|Disc 30: 2002 – Will Young, Liberty X, Shania Twain, Stomp cast, Diana Krall, Natalie Cole, Jon Culshaw, Jan Ravens, |

|Bombay Dreams cast, Jimmy Carr, Kylie Minogue, Lee Mack, Elaine Stritch, Anastacia, Omid Djalili, Enrique Iglesias, |

|Bob Monkhouse, Gareth Gates |

| |

|RUSS ABBOT’S MADHOUSE (Russ Abbot, Les Dennis, Dustin Gee) |

|Disc 1: The complete series of 10 programmes on one disc |

|Disc 2: Five episodes of SATURDAY MADHOUSE |

|Disc 3: Five episodes of SATURDAY MADHOUSE |

| |

|RUSSELL HARTY PLUS POP |

|Performances and interviews from 1973 – includes Elton John, Cliff Richard, David Bowie |

| |

|RUTLAND WEEKEND TELEVISION (Eric Idle, Neil Innes) |

|Disc 1: The seven-part first series |

|Disc 2: The seven-part second series |

| |

|THE RUTLES (Neil Innes, Eric Idle) |

|Disc 1: Can’t Buy Me Lunch |

|Disc 2: All You Need Is Cash |

| |

|DOUG SAHM |

|Disc 1: Four live performances |

| |

|SATINS AND SPURS – 1954 special with Betty Hutton & Kevin McCarthy |

| |

|SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE |

|Disc 1: The Best Of Will Ferrell |

|Disc 2: The Best Of Eddie Murphy |

|Disc 3: The Best Of Chris Rock |

|Disc 4: The Best Of Adam Sandler |

| |

|THE SEEKERS |

|Disc 1: Judith Durham And The Seekers Silver Jubilee Reunion Tour 1993 |

|Disc 2: 50th Anniversary Concert from the Royal Albert Hall in 2014 |

| |

|BOB SEGER & THE SILVER BULLET BAND |

|Disc 1: Four concerts |

| |

|SOUPY SALES – an episode of The New Soupy Sales Show from 1977 |

| |

|SALVAGE SQUAD (introduced by Suggs) |

|The complete second series on 2 discs |

| |

|AMY SCHUMER |

|Disc 1: Mostly Sex Stuff / The Leather Special / Growing |

| |

|SCOTT ON… (Terry Scott, June Whitfield) |

|Disc 1: Marriage / Habits / Superstition / Leisure / Christmas / Travel / Wealth / Dress |

|Disc 2: Money / The Seven Deadly / The Body / The Sex War / Language / The Permissive Society |

|Disc 3: Entertainment / The Home / Rebellion / The Supernatural / Food / Culture / Success |

|Disc 4: Birds |

| |

|SEASIDE SPECIAL |

|Discs 1 - 2: Series 1 – 1975 |

|Discs 3 – 5: Series 2 – 1976 |

|Discs 6 – 8: Series 3 – 1977 |

|Discs 9 – 11: Series 4 – 1978 |

|Discs 12 – 13: Series 5 – 1979 |

| |

|THE SECRET POLICEMAN’S BALL – starry charity comedy gala |

| |

|SECRETS OF THE KRAYS – 3-part documentary |

| |

|PETE SEEGER |

|Disc 1: RAINBOW QUEST – 2hour-long shows with guests including The Stanley Brothers and Johnny Cash |

| |

|THE SHADOWS |

|Disc 1: Live on Australian Bandstand – 1967/68 |

|Disc 2: Live in Scandinavia 1981 |

|Disc 3: The Shadows TV Guest Appearances – Vol 1 |

|Disc 4: The Shadows TV Guest Appearances – Vol 2 |

|Disc 5: The Shadows TV Guest Appearances - Vol 3 |

|Disc 6: The Shadows TV Guest Appearances - Vol 4 |

|Disc 7: AT THEIR VERY BEST – LIVE! – transfer of the VHS release (16 tracks) |

| |

|SHAKESPEARE LIVE! FROM THE RSC – celebration of the 400th anniversary of his birth with many stars including Judi |

|dench, Simone Russell Beale, David Tennant, Akala, Catherine Tate, Roger Allam, Benedict Cumberbatch, Helen Mirren, |

|John Lithgow, Ian McKellen, Antony Sher and many more |

| |

|ARTIE SHAW: THIS IS ALL YOU’VE GOT – full-length documentary |

| |

|SANDIE SHAW |

|Disc 1: THE SANDIE SHAW SUPPLEMENT - One show from 1968 ++HOWERD’S HOUR with Frankie Howerd, Hattie Jacques, Sandie|

|Shaw, Patrick Wymark |

|Disc 2: SANDIE SHAW – INTERNATIONAL POP STAR – feature-length documentary |

|Disc 3: A collection of television appearances |

|Disc 4: LIVE IN LONDON |

| |

|SHINDIG! (1960s US pop music show – only main artists listed) |

|Disc 1: 11 July 1964 Pilot with Little Richard, The Righteous Brothers, Jody Miller / 16 Sept 1964 Sam Cooke, The |

|Everly Brothers, The Righteous Brothers / 23 Sept 1964 Johnny Rivers, The Righteous Brothers, Jody Miller, Darlene |

|Love / 30 Sept 1964 The Walker Brothers, Johnny Rivers, Gale Garnett, The Newbeats / 7 Oct 1964 The Beatles, Karl |

|Denver, P J Proby, Sandie Shaw, Tommy Quickly, Lyn Cornell / 14 Oct 1964 dam Faith, Elkie Brooks, Roy Orbison, |

|Manfred Mann, The Everly Brothers / 21 Oct 1964 Jackie Wilson, The Honeycombs. Jay & The Americans, Righteous |

|Brothers / 28 Oct 1964 Billy J Kramer & The Dakotas, Leon Russell, The Wellingtons, Dick & DeeDee |

|Disc 2: 4 Nov 1964 Smokey Robinson & The Miracles, Gerry & The Pacemakers, Gene Pitney / 11 Nov 1964 Billy J Kramer &|

|The Dakotas, Hank Williams Jr, The Apollas / 18 Nov 1964 The Supremes, The Righteous Brothers, Hank Williams Jr, Leon|

|Russell / 18 Nov 1964 Manfred Mann, The Everly Brothers, Bessie Griffin & The Gospel Pearls / 25 Nov 1964 Tina |

|Turner, Neil Sedaka, Matt Monro, The Righteous Brothers / 2 Dec 1964 Aretha Franklin, Bobby Vinton, Freddie Cannon, |

|The Righteous Brothers / 9 Dec 1964 Chubby Checker, Manfed Mann, The Dixie Cups, The Righteous Brothers / 16 Dec 1964|

|The Dave Clark Five, Adam Faith, The Isley Brothers, The Newbeats |

|Disc 3: 23 Dec 1964 Marvin Gaye, The Beach Boys, Adam Faith, The Righteous Brothers / 30 Dec 1964 Jerry Lee Lewis, |

|Bobby Rydell, Mary Wells, Vic Dana / 6 Jan 1965 Adam Faith, Sandie Shaw, Sal Mineo, The Righteous Brothers / 13 Jan |

|1965 Johnny Cash, The Statler Brothers, Herman’s Hermits, The Detergents / 20 Jan 1965 The Rolling Stones, The Kinks,|

|Petula Clark, The Dave Clark Five, Bobby Vee / 27 Jan 1965 Aretha Franklin, Duane Eddy, Freddie & The Dreamers, The |

|Zombies |

|Disc 4: 3 Feb 1965 Peter & Gordon, The Hondells, Gale Garnett, Glen Campbell, The Condors / 10 Feb 1965 Del Shannon, |

|Coasters, The Temptations, Marianne Faithful, The Ventures / 17 Feb 1965 Peter & Gordon, Sonny & Cher, Jerry Lee |

|Lewis, Sandie Shaw, The Moody Blues, Herman's Hermits / 24 Feb 1965 The Supremes, Freddie & The Dreamers, Stan Getz |

|Quartet, Marianne Faithful, Neil Sedaka / 3 Mar 1965 The Rolling Stones, Joe Tex, Little Eva, Johnny Tillotson, Roy |

|Clark, Jay & The Americans / 10 Mar 1965 Aretha Franklin, Tony Bennett, The Drifters, Dobie Gray, Beau Brummels |

|Disc 5: 24 Mar 1965 Shirley Ellis, Jackie Wilson, Bobby Goldsboro, The Standells, Glen Campbell / 31 Mar 1965 Chuck |

|Berry, Billy Fury, Adam Faith, Rosie Grier, The Spats / 7 Apr 1965 Marvin Gaye, Lesley Gore, Martha & The Vandellas, |

|Jimmy Clanton / 14 Apr 1965 Jerry Lee Lewis, Neil Sedaka, Millie, The Righteous Brothers, Sounds Inc / 21 Apr 1965 |

|The Beach Boys, Cilla Black, The Shangri-Las, The Mindbenders, Rita Pavone / 28 Apr 1965 Manfred Mann, The Four Tops,|

|Sandie Shaw, Freddie & The Dreamers |

|Disc 6: 5 May 1965 Cher, The Isley Brothers, Linda Gail Lewis, Jimmy Boyd, The Chambers Brothers / 12 May 1965 The |

|Moody Blues, Brenda Holloway, Dino Desi & Billy, The Olympics / 19 May 1965 Ray Charles, The Zombies, Glen Campbell, |

|Joe Williams, Dinah Lee / 26 May 1965 The Rolling Stones, Sonny & Cher, Jackie DeShannon, Jimmie Rodgers / 2 June |

|1965 Marianne Faithful, Major Lance, Patty Duke, Billy Preston / 9 June 1965 The Everly Brothers, Sandie Shaw, |

|Darlene Love, Jimmy Clanton |

|Disc 7: 16 June 1965 Petula Clark, Cliff Bennett & Rebel Rousers, Gerry & Pacemakers, P J Proby / 3 June 1965 Adam |

|Faith, The Byrds, The Stoneman Family, The Everly Brothers / 30 June 1965 Jerry Lee Lewis, Chad & Jeremy, Glen |

|Campbell, The Righteous Brothers / 7 July 1965 Aretha Franklin, Marianne Faithful, The Kinks, Sonny & Cher / 14 July |

|1965 Shelley Fabares, The Beau Brummells, Sammy Jackson, Ian Whitcomb / 21 July 1965 Gene Pitney, The Nashville |

|Teens, Sonny & Cher, The Chiffons, Gary Lewis |

|Disc 8: 28 July 1965 The Dave Clark Five, The Nashville Teens, Roy Clark, Dave Berry / 4 Aug 1965 Marianne Faithful, |

|The Dixie Cups, Billy Preston, The Righteous Brothers / 11 Aug 1965 The Rolling Stones, Sonny & Cher, Bobby |

|Goldsboro, The Ronettes, Donovan / 18 Aug 1965 Ike & Tina Turner, Bo Diddley, Eddie Hodges, Jackie DeShannon / 1 Sept|

|1965 James Brown, The Kinks, Booker T & The MGs, The Offbeats / 8 Sept 1965 The Searchers, The Zombies, Darlene Love,|

|Barbara Lewis, Billy Preston |

|Disc 9: 16 Sept 1965 - The Byrds, The Everly Bros, Ketty Lester, The Rolling Stones, Billy Preston / 18 Sept 1965 - |

|Righteous Bros, Dave Clark Five, Marianne Faithfull, Freddie & The Dreamers / 23 Sept 1965 - Jerry Lee Lewis, The |

|Pretty Things, Raquel Welch, The Yardbirds / 25 Sept 1965 - Georgie Fame, Mary Wells, Little Anthony & The Imperials,|

|Jimmie Rodgers / 30 Sept 1965 - The Dave Clark Five, Lesley Gore, The Hollies, Donovan, The Searchers / 2 Oct 1965 - |

|The Four Tops, The Who, Gerry & The Pacemakers, Billy Joe Royal |

|Disc 10: 7 Oct 1965 - The Kinks, Charlie Rich, DeeDee Sharp, Jean King / 9 Oct 1965 - Glen Campbell, Jr Walker & The |

|Allstars, Roy Head, Jackie DeShannon / 14 Oct 1965 - The Animals, Marianne Faithfull, Millie, The Modern Folk Quartet|

|/ 16 Oct 1965 - The Lovin’ Spoonful, Peter & Gordon, Glen Campbell, Kelly Garrett / 21 Oct 1965 - The Dave Clark |

|Five, Brenda Holloway, Joe Tex, The Kingsmen / 28 Oct 1965 - The Byrds, Glen Campbell, Dobie Gray, The Shangri-Las, |

|Delaney Bramlett |

|Disc 11: 28 Oct 1965 - Manfred Mann, The Newbeats, Jimmy Durante, The Toys, Glen Campbell / 30 Oct 1965 - Halloween |

|Special - Boris Karloff, Ted Cassidy, The Gauchos, Billy Preston / 4 Nov 1965 - Louis Armstrong / 6 Nov 1965 - The |

|Rolling Stones, Jackie Wilson, Fontella Bass, Billy Joe Royal / 11 Nov 1965 - Louis Armstrong / 13 Nov 1965 - |

|Righteous Brothers, Rick Nelson, Davy Jones, Barbara Lewis, Roy Head |

|Disc 12: 18 Nov 1965 - The Wild, Weird World Of Goldfoot – Vincent Price, Tommy Kirk / 20 Nov 1965 - Shindig In |

|Hawaii Part 1 - Tommy Sands, Len Barry, Ian Whitcomb / 25 Nov 1965 - Shindig In Hawaii Part 2 – Glen Campbell, |

|Darlene Love, Don Ho / 27 Nov 1965 - George Maharis, The Young Americans / 2 Dec 1965 - The Hollies, The Searchers, |

|Leroy VanDyke, Gloria Jones, We Five / 4 Dec 1965 - The Animals, Rod Stewart, Moody Blues, Steve Winwood, Georgie |

|Fame |

|Disc 13: 9 Dec 1965 - The Yardbirds, Manfred Mann, The Who, The Graham Bond Organization / 11 Dec 1965 - Barry |

|McGuire, The Mamas And The Papas, The Grass Roots / 16 Dec 1965 - The Yardbirds, Lulu, Pretty Things, Georgie Fame, |

|Elkie Broooks, Unit 4+2 / 18 Dec 1965 - In Europe - George Chakiris, Rita Pavone, Orson Welles, Dizzy Gillespie / 23 |

|Dec 1965 - Billy J Kramer & The Dakotas, The Dave Clark Five, Lulu, The Moody Blues / 25 Dec 1965 - Johnny Mathis |

|Disc 14: ‘Best Of’ compilation - Show extracts including The Kingsmen, The Yardbirds, The Righteous Brothers, Lesley |

|Gore, The Dave Clark Five, The Rolling Stones, Sonny and Cher, The Hollies, Donovan, Gerry and the Pacemakers, Peter |

|and Gordon, The Byrds, Freddie and the Dreamers, The Supremes, The Lovin’ Spoonful, The Beach Boys |

|Disc 15: ‘Best Of’ compilation - Show extracts including Glen Campbell, Donna Loren, The Hondells, The Clara Ward |

|Singers, The Kingsmen, Jackie and Gayle, Leon Russell, Gale Garnett, Peter and Gordon, Bobby Sherman |

|Disc 16: ‘Best Of’ compilation - Show extracts including The Byrds, The Righteous Brothers, The Kingsmen, Adam Faith,|

|Jody Miller, The Stoneman family, The Everly Brothers, Dave Berry, The Kinks, The Temptations, Del Shannon, The |

|Ventures, Jewel Akens, The Temptations, Bobby Sherman, Marianne Faithfull, The Dave Clark Five, Mickey Rooney Jr |

|Disc 17: ‘Best Of’ compilation - Three shows including Freddie and The Dreamers, Manfred Mann, Sandie Shaw, Leroy Van|

|Dyke, Donna Loren The Four Tops, Dick and Deedee, Bobby Sherman, The Blossoms, Billy Preston, the Righteous Brothers,|

|The Dixie Cups, Marianne Faithfull, The Newbeats, The Walker Brothers |

|Disc 18: ‘Best Of’ compilation - Three shows including Ricky Nelson, The Righteous Brothers, Roy Head, The Turtles, |

|The Gentry, Barbara Lewis, Davy Jones, Adam Faith, Manfred Mann, Elkie Brooks, Roy Orbison, The Everly Brothers, Sam |

|Cooke, Jody Miller, Johnny Rivers, Darlene Love |

| |

|SHOWER OF STARS |

|Disc 1: Popular Music (with Frankie Laine, Perez Prado, Joe E Brown, Jane Russell, Les Baxter, Nelson Riddle, The |

|Teenagers, Tex Williams) / Lend An Ear (with Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy, Sheree North, Mario Lanza, Gene Nelson,|

|Beverly Tyler) |

|Disc 2: Golden Record (with The Andrews Sisters, Gary Crosby, Frankie Laine, Rochester, Rudy Vallee, Red Skelton) / |

|That’s Life (with Harry James, Johnnie Ray, Annamaria Alberghetti, Larry Storch, Shirley MacLaine) |

|Disc 3: Presenting Jack Benny (11 January 1956 with Nanette Fabray, Johnnie Ray, Rory Calhoun) / Presenting Jack |

|Benny (14 March 1957 with Gale Storm, Laurence Welk, Sid Kroft, Hedy Lamarr) |

|Disc 4: Entertainment On Wheels (with Betty Grable, Ed Wynn, Harry James, Groucho Marx) |

| |

|SHIVAREE (1960s US pop music show) |

|Disc 1: Three shows |

| |

|THE SHOW MUST GO ON LIVE AT THE PALACE THEATRE – COVID special hosted by Bonnie Langford |

| |

|SHOWSTOPPERS: THE BEST OF BROADWAY |

|Tom Bosley hosts a live show of Broadway hits by the original stars including Ethel Merman, Debbie Reynolds, Anthony |

|Perkins, Chita Rivera, Jerry Orbach, Barry Bostwick, Ray Walston, Alexis Smith, Robert Morse, Len Cariou, Nell |

|Carter, Diahann Carroll and Glynis Johns |

| |

|SICK OF IT (Karl Pilkington) |

|Disc 1: Series 2 |

| |

|PHIL SILVERS - BILKO ON PARADE - Documentary |

| |

|CARLY SIMON – The My Romance concert |

| |

|FRANK SINATRA – AND FRIENDS |

|Disc 1: TWO DOCUMENTARIES – Frank Sinatra: The Hollywood Years / Frank Sinatra On TV |

|Disc 2: THE RAT PACK IN CONCERT |

|Disc 3: JUDY, FRANK AND DEAN in concert |

|Disc 4: THE ULTIMATE EVENT! – Frank, Sammy and LIZA in concert |

|Disc 5: THREE GREAT CONCERTS Hollywood 1966, New York 1974, Tokyo 1985 (total 3 hrs) |

|Disc 6: THE FRANK SINATRA TIMEX SHOW – two shows with guests including Dean Martin, Bing Crosby & Mitzi Gaynor and |

|Peter Lawford, Ella Fitzgerald & Juliet Prowse |

|Disc 7: A MAN AND HIS MUSIC +ELLA + JOBIM – TV special from 1967 |

|Disc 8: THE SOUTH BANK SHOW (Discovering Frank Sinatra) / DEATH OF A LEGEND |

|Disc 9: SINATRA: THE FIRST 40 YEARS – starry 1979 tribute show from Las Vegas |

|Disc 10: THE FRANK SINATRA TIMEX SHOW – two shows with guests including Eleanor Roosevelt, Lena Horne, Mary Costa & |

|Juliet Prowse and Elvis Presley, Joey Bishop, Sammy Davis Jr & Nancy Sinatra ++ HAPPY HOLIDAYS with Bing Crosby |

|Disc 11: ALL OR NOTHING AT ALL – 2-part documentary – part 1 |

|Disc 12: ALL OR NOTHING AT ALL – 2-part documentary – part 2 |

|Disc 13: SINATRA AND FRIENDS – TV special with guests including Loretta Lynn, Tony Bennett, Natalie Cole, Dean |

|Martin, Leslie Uggams and John Denver |

| |

|NANCY SINATRA - MOVING WITH NANCY |

| |

|SING COUNTRY (around an hour of highlights from a Wembley Country Music Festival per disc) |

|Disc 1: 1982 – Marty Robbins, Roy Orbison, Billy Swan, Kris Kristofferson, Boxcar Willie |

|Disc 2: 1983/4/5 – Ed Bruce, Moe Bandy, Joe Stampley, Loretta Lynn, Conway Twitty |

|Disc 3: 1985 – Billy Walker, Ray Lynam & Philomena Begley, Gail Davies, Bellamy Brothers, Boxcar Willie |

|Disc 4: 1986 - Janie Fricke, Johnny Duncan, Mark Gray, Connie Smith, George Jones, Lacy J Dalton |

|Disc 5: 1986 – John Schneider, Rex Allen Jnr, Marie Osmond, Bill Monroe, Johnny Cash, Guy Clark, Jerry Jeff Walker, |

|Carroll Baker, Exile |

|Disc 6: 1986 – Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Moody Brothers, George Hamilton IV, Vernon Oxford, Becky Hobbs |

|Disc 7: George Jones, Barbara Fairchild, Johnny Russell, Johnny Duncan, Marie Osmond, Gene Watson, Rattlesnake Annie,|

|John Schneider |

|Disc 8: 1987 – Patty Loveless, David Allan Coe, Bobby Bare, Moe Bandy, Forrester Sisters, Boxcar Willie, Tanya Tucker|

|Disc 9: 1987 - Mel McDaniel, Sleepy LaBeef, Tommy Collins, Leon Everette, Janie Fricke, Tammy Wynette (at London |

|Palladium), Connie Smith, New Grass Revival, Rex Allen Jnr, Bellamy Brothers |

|Disc 10: 1988 – Merle Haggard, The O’Kanes, Pinto Bennett, Albert Lee, Patty Loveless, Freddy Fender, Willie Nelson |

|Disc 11: 1988 – Crystal Gayle, Stonewall Jackson, The Jordanaires, Daniel O’Donnell, Carroll Baker, Mary Duff |

|Disc 12: 1988/9 – Willie Nelson, Waylon Jennings |

|Disc 13: 1989 - Keith Whitley, Rosie Flores, Boxcar Willie, Pinkerton’s Colours, Lorrie Morgan, Earl Thomas Conley, |

|Bobby Bare |

|Disc 14: 1989 - Tammy Wynette, Buck Owens |

|Disc 15: 1989 – Suzy Bogguss, Townes van Zandt, Asleep At The Wheel, Billy Joe Shaver, Billy Walker, Susan McCann, |

|Jessi Colter, Larry Boone, Kimmie Rhodes, Waylon Jennings |

| |

|SINGING COWBOYS – a concert featuring Rex Allen, Rex Allen Jr and Boxcar Willie |

| |

|THE SISTERS OF MERCY AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL – VHS tape transfer |

| |

|6.5 SPECIAL – 1957 show Jo Douglas and Pete Murray introduce Michael Holliday, Ray Anthony, Spike Milligan, The Deep |

|River Boys, Freddie Mills, Don Lang, Chris Barber and Eric Delaney |

| |

|THE SKETCH SHOW (Lee Mack, Tim Vine, Ronni Ancona) |

|Disc 1: Series one |

|Disc 2: Series two |

| |

|THE SMOTHERS BROTHERS COMEDY HOUR |

|First programme, 1988 season (Guests Harry Belafonte, Jack Lemmon, Jennifer Warnes) / 20th Anniversary Reunion |

|(Guests Steve Martin, Glen Campbell, John Hartford, Mason Williams, Jennifer Warnes) |

| |

|SO GRAHAM NORTON |

|Disc 1: Six shows from series 3 featuring Lee Majors / Twiggy / Glenda Jackson / Carrie Fisher / Gilbert & George / |

|Goldie |

|Disc 2: Five shows from series 3 featuring / Tyne Daly and Sharon Gless / Michael Learned / Boy George and Joan |

|Rivers / Mo Mowlam and Jason Priestley / Catherine Deneuve and Zandra Rhodes |

|Disc 3: Five shows from series 3 featuring / Bea Arthur and Stefanie Powers / Julie Goodyear and Patsy Palmer / Lynda|

|Carter and Leslie Nielsen / Naomi Campbell / Joan Collins and Richard Wilson |

| |

|JIMMY SOMERVILLE |

|Disc 1: Music video collection including Bronski Beat and The Communards |

| |

|STEPHEN SONDHEIM |

|Disc 1: FOLLIES – New York concert with Lee Remick, Mandy Patinkin, George Hearn etc / WOGAN with the London cast - |

|Julia McKenzie, Diana Rigg, Dolores Gray plus interview with Stephen Sondheim |

|Disc 2: SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE – Broadway production with Bernadette Peters |

|Disc 3: INTO THE WOODS– Broadway production with Bernadette Peters |

|Disc 4: A CELEBRATION AT CARNEGIE HALL |

|Disc 5: PACIFIC OVERTURES - Broadway production starring Mako |

|Disc 6: COMPANY – US revival at the Ethel Barrymore Theater with Raul Esparza |

|Disc 7: SWEENEY TODD – with Angela Lansbury and George Hearn |

|Disc 8: COMPANY – 1996 Donmar Warehouse production with Adrian Lester |

|Disc 9: THE SONDHEIM PROM – 80TH Birthday Concert From The Royal Albert Hall |

|Disc 10: ORIGINAL CAST RECORDING: COMPANY – documentary made at the recording session |

|Disc 11: THE SOUTH BANK SHOW REVISITED – Stephen Sondheim |

|Disc 12: PUTTING IT TOGETHER - TV recording of the stage show with Carol Burnett, George Hearn, Ruthie Henshall, John|

|Barrowman and Bronson Pichot |

|Disc 13: A CONVERSATION WITH STEPHEN SONDHEIM – from The Institute For Advanced Studies |

|Disc 14: GYPSY – the 2015 London show starring Imelda Staunton, Lara Pulver and Peter Davison |

|Disc 15: PASSION – Broadway production of the musical starring Donna Murphy |

|Disc 16: THE MAKING OF SWEENEY TODD – the development of the stage show |

|Disc 17: FOLLIES – the National Theatre production starring Imelda Staunton |

|Disc 18: SIX BY SONDHEIM – HBO documentary and interview compilation with songs |

|Disc 19: TAKE ME TO THE WORLD – Sondheim’s online 90th birthday celebration |

|Disc 20: The ABC Stage 67 production of Anthony Perkins in Evening Primrose |

| |

|SONGWRITERS’ CIRCLE |

|Disc 1: Programme 1 - Richard Thompson, Suzanne Vega, Loudon Wainwright III / Programme 2 - Chris Difford, Boo |

|Hewerdine, Justin Currie |

|Disc 2: Programme 3 - Lyle Lovett, John Hiatt, Joe Ely / Programme 4 – David Gray, KT Tunstall, Ray LaMontagne |

| |

|THE SONNY AND CHER COMEDY HOUR |

|Disc 1: Six shows with main guests Jimmy Durante / Ken Berry / Glen Campbell / Merv Griffin / Phyllis Diller / Glenn|

|Ford |

|Disc 2: Six shows with main guests Tony Curtis / Jimmy Durante / Kate Smith / Tony Randall / Mike Connors / Burt |

|Reynolds |

|Disc 3: Six shows with main guests Merv Griffin / The Jackson 5 / Jerry Lewis / Bobby Darin / Bobby Vinton / Andy |

|Griffith |

|Disc 4: Six shows with main guests a Christmas Special / Jean Stapleton / Jerry Lewis / Chuck Connors / Jerry Lee |

|Lewis / Neil Sedaka |

|Disc 5: Six shows with main guests a Christmas Special / Danny Thomas / The Jackson Five / Jim Nabors / Ricardo |

|Montalban / The Righteous Brothers |

| |

|SOUL TRAIN |

|Disc 1: Six shows - The very first show from 1971 which featured Gladys Knight & the Pips and Eddie Kendricks / |

|November 1971 with Martha & The Vandellas / December 1971 with Junior Walker & The All Stars, Bobby Womack and Thelma|

|Houston/ October 1973 with Barry White & Love Unlimited / April 1974 with Al Green and The Impressions / May 1974 |

|with Sylvia and The Moments |

|Disc 2: The Best Of Soul Train - Vol 1 (The Isley Brothers, Love Unlimited Orchestra, The O’Jays, Barry White And |

|More) |

|Disc 3: The Best Of Soul Train - Vol 2 (Bill Withers, Commodores, Curtis Mayfield, James Brown And More) |

|Disc 4: The Best Of Soul Train - Vol 3 (Stevie Wonder, Aretha Franklin, Teddy Pendergrass, The Jackson 5 And More) |

|Disc 5: The Best Of Soul Train - Vol 4 (Luther Vandross, The Stylistics, George McCrae, Rufus, War And More) |

|Disc 6: The Best Of Soul Train - Vol 5 (Jean Knight, The Chi-Lites, Dennis Coffey, Edwin Starr And More) |

|Disc 7: The Best Of Soul Train - Vol 6 (Jerry Butler, Joe Simon, Esther Phillips, Harold Melvin And The Blue Notes |

|And More) |

|Disc 8: The Best Of Soul Train - Vol 7 (Tower Of Power, Gladys Knight & The Pips, Ecstasy, Passion & Pain, Johnnie |

|Taylor And More) |

| |

|THE SOUND OF MOTOWN – introduced by Dusty Springfield with Stevie Wonder, The Supremes, Smokey Robinson & The |

|Miracles, The Temptations, Martha & The Vandellas, the Earl Van Dyke Sextet |

| |

|SOUNDS OF THE 70S |

|Disc 1: The Clothes I Love To Wear / Satin And Tat / Can you Feel The Force? / Free To Be Me / Days I Knew Then |

|Disc 2: Long Ago And Far Away / Come Home To You / Smash It Up / The Boy Looked At Johnny / Shut Up And Dance |

|Disc 3: Arthouse Glam – Get In The Swing / Reggae – Stir It Up / Troubadors – Peaceful Easy Feelings / Guilty |

|Pleasures – Love Will Keep Us Together / Rock – The Boys Are Back In Town |

|Disc 4: Soul – Keep On Keeping On / Disco – Ain’t No Stopping Us Now / Rock’n’Roll Revisited – Get It On / Punk – |

|Anarchy On The BBC/ New Wave – Hit Me With Your Rhythm Stick |

| |

|SOUP CANS AND SUPERSTARS: HOW POP ART CHANGED THE WORLD |

| |

|THE SOUTH BANK SHOW |

|Disc 1: Two shows - Arthur Miller / John Osborne ++ JOHN OSBORNE: ANGRY MAN |

|Disc 2: John Cleese |

|Disc 3: Stephen Sondheim revisited |

|Disc 4: WORD OF MOUTH – Trevor Nunn on speaking Shakespeare with Patrick Stewart, Ian McKellen, Jane Lapotaire, David|

|Suchet |

|Disc 5: The London Underground of the Imagination |

|Disc 6: George Formby |

|Disc 7: The History Of Boogie Woogie |

|Disc 8: Little Richard |

|Disc 9: Kenneth Williams |

| |

|SOUTHERN ROCK AT THE BBC – a collection of performances |

| |

|FRAMING BRITNEY SPEARS – feature-length documentary |

| |

|SPECTACLE: ELVIS COSTELLO WITH... |

|Disc 1: Elton John / Bruce Springsteen (programme 1) / Bruce Springsteen (programme 2) |

|Disc 2: Herbie Hancock / Smokey Robinson / James Taylor |

|Disc 3: Lou Reed / Rufus Wainwright / The Police |

|Disc 4: Kris Kristofferson, Rosanne Cash, Norah Jones, John Mellencamp / Lyle Lovett, Ray LaMontagne, John Prine / |

|Bill Clinton |

| |

|PHIL SPECTOR |

|Disc 1: PHIL SPECTOR’S DEMONS – 2007 documentary |

|Disc 2: THE AGONY AND ECSTASY OF PHIL SPECTOR – 2008 Arena documentary |

| |

|THE SPICE GIRLS LIVE IN ISTANBUL |

| |

|DUSTY SPRINGFIELD |

|Disc 1: FULL CIRCLE – documentary and interview hosted by French and Saunders / REPUTATIONS – transfer of the VHS |

|release |

|Disc 2: DEFINITELY DUSTY / DUSTY AT THE BBC |

|Disc 3: AUSTRALIAN BANDSTAND special / FROST ON SATURDAY – also with Frankie Howerd, Barry Humphries, George Best, |

|Manitas de Plata |

| |

|BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN |

|Disc 1 & 2: VH1 STORYTELLERS |

|Disc 3: BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN ON BROADWAY |

| |

|RINGO STARR |

|Disc 1: RINGO! – 1978 special with guests Art Carney, Angie Dickinson, Mike Douglas, Carrie Fisher, Vincent Price and|

|John Ritter |

|Disc 2: Three Concerts – Rosemont Theatre 2001 / Buenos Aires 2015 / 70th Birthday concert |

|Disc 3: Ringo At The Ryman |

| |

|STARS IN THE EYE – a 1952 celebration of the opening of the new CBS studios with many stars including Gracie Allen, |

|‘Rochester’, Eve Arden, Desi Arnaz, Lucille Ball, Jack Benny, George Burns, J Carrol Naish, Alan Reed, Alan Young |

| |

|THE STATLER BROTHERS |

|Disc 1: An Evening With The Statler Brothers – 2 – hour special from 1982 – guests include Chet Atkins, Janie Fricke,|

|Brenda Lee, Barbara Mandrell, Roy Rogers, Conway Twitty |

|Disc 22: Another Evening With The Statler Brothers – 2 – hour special from 1983 – guests include The Oak ridge Boys, |

|Reba McEntire, Mel Tillis |

|Disc 3: The Statler Brothers Farewell concert |

|Disc 4: Five shows with guests including Barbara Mandrell, T G Sheppard, Neal McCoy, Eddie Rabbitt, Bill Anderson, |

|Ray Price, Ronna Reeves |

|Disc 5: Five shows with guests including Tracy Byrd, Barbara Mandrell, Chet Atkins, Crystal Gayle, Brenda Lee |

|Disc 6: : Five shows with guests including Joy White, Ferlin Husky, Loretta Lynn, Doug Stone , Jack Bauer, The Oak |

|Ridge Boys |

|Disc 7: Five shows with guests including Crystal Gayle, Randy Travis, George Jones, John Anderson, Shelby Lynne, Chet|

|Atkins |

|Disc 8: Six shows with guests including Suzy Bogguss, Don Williams, John Anderson, Crystal Gayle, Mac Davis, Eddy |

|Raven, Michelle Wright, Merle Haggard |

|Disc 9: Five shows with guests including Clinton Gregory, Michelle Wright, Vince Gill, Sweethearts Of The Rodeo, |

|Sylvia, Great Plains, Kathy Mattea, Faron Young, Reba McIntire |

|Disc 10: Five shows with guests including Randy Travis, John Anderson, Shelby Lynne, Kathy Mattea, Eddy Arnold, Becky|

|Hobbs, Reba McIntire |

|Disc 11: Five shows with guests including Faron Young, Martina McBride, Leroy Van Dyke, Andy Williams, Steve Wariner,|

|Lisa Stewart, Mac Wiseman |

|Disc 12: Three shows with guests including Matthews Wright & King, Juice Newton, Arthur Smith, Brenda Lee |

|Disc 13: Four shows with guests including B J Thomas, Joy White, Ferlin Husky, Loretta Lynn, Doug Stone |

|Disc 14: Three shows including The Magic Special & The Easter Special++ SUNSET MUSICFEST with Dolly Parton, The Oak |

|Ridge Boys, Charlie Daniels, The Remingtons |

|Disc 15: Six shows with guests including Alison Krauss & Union Station, Crystal Gayle, Ray Stevens, Joe Diffie, Steve|

|Wariner, The McGuire Sisters, Glen Campbell |

|Disc 16: Four shows with guests including Tracy Byrd, Crystal Gayle, Diamond Rio, Ray Stevens, Lee Ann Womack, Jimmy |

|Dean, Ty England |

|Disc 17: Three shows with guests including Janie Fricke, Crystal Gayle, Faith Hill, Barbara Mandrell, John Berry |

|Disc 18: Four shows with guests including Lacy J Dalton, Dan Seals, Connie Smith, Barbara Mandrell, Conway Twitty, |

|Roger Miller, The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band |

|Disc 19: Seven shows with guests including Barbara Mandrell, Butch Baker, The Oak Ridge Boys, Suzy Bogguss, T G |

|Sheppard, Neal McCoy, Charley Pride, Mark Chesnutt, Larry Gatlin, Conway Twitty, Roger Miller, Crystal Gayle, Gene |

|Autry, Merle Haggard |

| |

|STATUS QUO |

|Disc 1: END OF THE ROAD -transfer of the VHS release |

|Disc 2: Don’t Stop: ROCKING ALL OVER THE YEARS - transfer of the VHS release |

| |

|STING: WHEN THE LAST SHIP SAILS – 2013 New York concert with guest Jimmy Nail |

| |

|THE STORY OF LIGHT ENTERTAINMENT |

|Disc 1: Double Acts / All-Round Entertainers / Radio Stars / The Comics |

|Disc 2: Pop And Easy Listening / Impressionists / Chat Shows / Variety |

| |

|THE STORY OF THE MUSIC HALL – with Michael Grade |

| |

|THE STORY OF VARIETY – documentary with Michael Grade |

| |

|GEORGE STRAIT – a 1987 concert in Dallas |

| |

|THE STRANGE CASE OF THE LAW – 3-part documentary |

| |

|BARBRA STREISAND |

|Disc 1: The Concert – Anaheim 1974 |

|Disc 2: In Concert 1994 |

|Disc 3: Timeless – transfer of the VHS release |

| |

|ELAINE STRITCH – AT LIBERTY – one woman show at the Old Vic, London in 2003 |

| |

|STUMP THE STARS |

|Disc 1: 7 episodes from the US version of Give Us A Clue |

| |

|SUMMER OF SOUL - the legendary 1969 Harlem Cultural Festival |

| |

|THE ED SULLIVAN SHOW |

|Disc 1: One show with guests Tom Jones, The Rolling Stones, Dusty Springfield and Morecambe & Wise |

|Disc 2: THE VERY BEST OF THE ED SULLIVAN SHOW – 90 minute compilation including Barbra Streisand, Bobby Darin, Buddy |

|Holly, Sammy Davis Jr and many more. |

|Disc 3: Love Songs |

|Disc 4: Elvis Presley and other rock greats |

|Disc 5: Gone Too Soon / Groovy Sounds |

|Disc 6: The Soul Of Music City |

|Disc 7: Legends Of Soul / R&B Greats |

|Disc 8: Fabulous Females / Bad Boys Of Rock’n’Roll |

|Disc 9: Unforgettable Performance |

|Disc 10: The Greatest Entertainers |

|Disc 11: Chart Toppers 65/66/67 |

|Disc 12: Chart Toppers 68/69/70 |

|Plus 8 other compilation discs |

| |

|SUNDAY NIGHT AT THE LONDON PALLADIUM |

|Disc 1: 24 Nov 1957 - Hughie Green, Les Maturines, George Holmes, Les Maragones, Mario Lanza / 13 Apr 1958 - Pinky |

|and Perky,  Marvin Rainwater, Dick Shawn, Sarah Vaughn, Tommy Trinder / 10 Apr 1960 - Bruce Forsyth, Trio Rayros, |

|Bobby Darin, the cast of "The Most Happy Fella" / 17 Apr 1960 - Bruce Forsyth, Beryl Reid, Rise Stevens, The John |

|Barry Seven, Adam Faith |

|Disc 2: 3 Dec 1961 - a two-hander for Bruce Forsyth and Norman Wisdom / 22 Mar 1964 - Bruce Forsyth, The Trapinos, |

|Freddie And The Dreamers, Billy Russell, Antonio And Rosario / 25 Nov 1973 - Jim Dale, Larry Grayson, Paul Anka, Rod |

|Hull & Emu / 6 Jan 1974 – Jim Dale, Cliff Richard, Bob Monkhouse, Engelbert Humperdinck |

|Disc 3: 24 Mar 1974 - Ted Rogers, The Second Generation, Allan Stewart, The New Dollys, Clodagh Rodgers, Mike & |

|Bernie Winters. / 14 Apr 1974 - Ted Rogers, The Second Generation, The Drifters, Nino Frediani, Penny Lane, Sacha |

|Distel |

|Disc 4: 26 Sep 1965 - Jimmy Tarbuck, Peter Paul and Mary, Edmund Hockridge, The Searchers, Susan Lane, Pete and Dud, |

|Sarah Miles, Frankie Vaughan / 3 Oct 1965 - Jimmy Tarbuck, Susan Maughan, Barry Kent, The Hollies, Arthur Haynes, |

|Kenneth More, Pete Seeger, Frankie Howerd / 24 Oct 1965 - Jimmy Tarbuck, Michael Bentine, Eleanor Toner, The |

|Fortunes, Topo Gigio, Cliff Richard, Frank Berry, The Bachelors / 31 Oct 1965 - Jimmy Tarbuck, George Raft, Nigel |

|Douglas, Paul and Barry Ryan, David Nixon, Spike Milligan, Russ Conway |

|Disc 5: 21 Nov 1965 - Jimmy Tarbuck, Cliff Richard and The Shadows, Robert Harbin, Charlie Drake, Henry McGee, |

|Freddie ‘Parrotface’ Davies / 28 Nov 1965 - Jimmy Tarbuck, Sid James, Johnny Dankworth and Cleo Laine, Des O'Connor, |

|Tony Martin / 20 Mar 1966 - Jimmy Tarbuck, Julie Rogers, Sylvan, The Seekers, Roy Fell, Roy Orbison |

|Disc 6: Rare 1966 colour show starring Roy Orbison |

| |

|SUPERMAN – THE MUSICAL – TV special with Kenneth Mars, Loretta Swit, Lesley Ann Warren, David Wayne, David Wilson |

| |

|SUPERSHOW – Eric Clapton, Jack Bruce and many jazz greats |

| |

|SWING OUT SWEET LAND – JOHN WAYNE’S TRIBUTE TO AMERICA featuring Ann-Margret, Lucille Ball, Jack Benny, Dan Blocker, |

|Roscoe Lee Browne, Glen Campbell, Johnny Cash, Roy Clark, Bing Crosby, Phyllis Diller, Lorne Greene, Celeste Holm, |

|Bob Hope, Michael Landon, Dean Martin, Ross Martin, Greg Morris, David Nelson, Rick Nelson, Hugh O’Brian, Dan Rowan &|

|Dick Martin, William Shatner, Red Skelton, Tommy Smothers, Leslie Uggams, Dennis Weaver |

| |

|’S WONDERFUL, ’S MARVELLOUS, ’S GERSHWIN – 1972 TV special with Fred Astaire, Jack Lemmon, Leslie Uggams and Peter |

|Nero |

| |

|ERIC SYKES |

|Disc 1: SUCH IS SYKES – with special guest Tommy Cooper |

|Disc 2: THE ERIC SYKES SHORT FILM COLLECTION – The Plank (1967) / The Plank (1979) / Rhubarb Rhubarb / It’s Your Move|

|/ Mr H Is Late / The Big Freeze |

|Disc 3: SYKES WITH THE LID OFF - 1971 TV special with guests Hattie Jacques and Dilys Watling |

|Disc 4: SYKES AND A DAY - Arena documentary |

| |

|TALES FROM THE FAR SIDE – the two animated specials |

| |

|THE T.A.M.I. SHOW – showcase of 60s American pop music stars |

| |

|TELEVISION PARTY FOR MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY 1966 – hosted by Dean Martin & Jerry Lewis with guests Eddie Cantor, Carol |

|Richards, Phil Harris, Anna Maria Alberghetti, Jane Wyman, Danny Thomas, Spike Jones, Vic Damone, Phil Silvers |

| |

|TELL ME ANOTHER (1970s chat show hosted by Dick Hills) |

|Disc 1: Series 1 – programmes 1 – 5 with guests including Arthur Askey, Michael Bentine, Jim Dale, Diana Dors, Jimmy |

|Jewel, Jimmy Logan, Jon Pertwee, Ted Ray, Bernard Cribbins, Bill Maynard, Norman Vaughan, Barbara Windsor |

|Disc 2: Series 1 – programmes 6 – 9 with guests including Arthur Askey, Michael Bentine, Bernard Cribbins, Jim Dale,|

|Jon Pertwee, Ted Ray, Norman Vaughan, Jimmy Logan, Barbara Windsor |

| |

|TERRY JONES’ MEDIEVAL LIVES |

|Disc 1: The Peasant / The Monk / The Damsel / The Minstrel |

|Disc 2: The Knight / The Philosopher / The Outlaw / The King |

| |

|TEXAS INTERNATIONAL POP FESTIVAL 1969 |

|A 2-disc set of documentary and concert extracts including Janis Joplin, Led Zeppelin, Chicago, Sweetwater, Tony Joe |

|White, Santana, Grand Funk Railroad, Delaney and Bonnie, Sly and The Family Stone, B B King, Johnny Winter, Ten Years|

|After, James Cotton, Spirit, Canned Heat, The Incredible String Band |

| |

|THANK YOUR LUCKY STARS |

|Disc 1: LUCKY STARS ON MERSEYSIDE (21/12/1963) with The Beatles, Cilla Black, Billy J Kramer & The Dakotas, The |

|Searchers, Gerry & The Pacemakers / SO IT GOES (28/8/1976) includes Jerry Lee Lewis, Peter Cook, Clive James |

|Disc 2: The final show GOODBYE LUCKY STARS (25 June 1966) with Helen Shapiro, Gene Pitney, Ivy League, Peter & |

|Gordon, Herman’s Hermits, The Beatles / TOP OF THE POPS – 29th January 1970 Jimmy Savile introduces Arrival, |

|Badfinger, Jethro Tull, Shocking Blue, Canned Heat, Chicago, Mary Hopkin, Edison Lighthouse |

| |

|THAT’S TELEVISION ENTERTAINMENT - Celebrating the first 50 years of the BBC on 2 discs |

| |

|THAT WAS THE WEEK THAT WAS (David Frost etc) |

|Disc 1: Three complete shows – 29 December 1962 / 10 February 21963 / 20 April 1963 |

|Disc 2: A selection of other shows + THAT WAS THE YEAR THAT WAS |

|N.B. Bad sound quality on disc 2 |

| |

|THE THE VERSUS THE WORLD – transfer of the VHS tape |

| |

|THIS IS YOUR LIFE – British version |

|Disc 1: Spike Milligan / Hattie Jacques / Reg Varney / Lonnie Donegan |

|Disc 2: Norman Wisdom / Freddie Starr / Peter Butterworth / Warren Mitchell |

|Disc 3: Eamonn Andrews / John Thaw / Les Dawson / Rod Hull |

|Disc 4: Denis Quilley / Bill Fraser / Wayne Sleep |

|Disc 5: Chas & Dave / Harry Secombe / Max Bygraves |

|Disc 6: Shirley Bassey (1972 & 1993) / Desmond Llewellyn / Honor Blackman / Christopher Lee / William Shatner |

| |

|THIS IS YOUR LIFE - US Version |

|Budget Disc 1: Laurel And Hardy / Boris Karloff |

|Disc 1: Laurel And Hardy / Lou Costello / Bette Davis / Jayne Mansfield / Roy Rogers / Johnny Cash |

|Disc 2: Milton Berle / Betty White / Admiral Samuel Fuqua / Hanna Bloch Kohner / Bobby Darin / Dick Clark |

| |

|THIS IS YOUR LIFE – ITV - Eamonn Andrews introduces a history of the first 21 years of ITV |

| |

|THOMPSON (Emma Thompson, Kenneth Branagh) - The complete six-part series |

| |

|THE THOUGHTS OF CHAIRMAN ALF – Warren Mitchell |

| |

|THREE MEN (Dara O’Briain, Gryff Rhys Jones, Rory McGrath) |

|Disc 1: Three Men In More Than One Boat |

|Disc 2: Three Men Go To Ireland |

|Disc 3: Three Men Go To Scotland |

|Disc 4: Three Men Go To Venice |

|Disc 5: Three Men Go To New England |

| |

|TIME TO REMEMBER (Documentary newsreel footage with commentary) |

|Disc 1: 1918 - The Eleventh Hour / 1920 - The Plunge Into Peace / 1924 - A Trip To Europe / 1929 |

|Disc 2: 1930s - The Tough Guys / 1932 / 1938 - Wind Up Week / 1939 - The Reluctant Warriors |

| |

|LILY TOMLIN – 2 TV specials from 16973 and 1981 |

| |

|TOP OF THE POPS |

|Discs 1-3: 18 shows from between 1967 and 1972 |

|Discs 4-6: 24 shows from between 1973 and 1976 |

|Discs 7-9: 24 shows from between 1976 and 1978 |

|Discs 10-12: 24 shows from between 1978 and 1979 |

|Discs 13-26: Over 100 shows from late 70s to late 90s |

|Discs 27-29: 18 shows from between 1981 and 1982 |

|Disc 30: 40th anniversary collection from 2004 with one song from each year |

|Disc 31: Christmas shows from 2000 & 2001 |

|Disc 32: Christmas shows from 2003 & 2006 |

|Disc 33: Christmas shows from 2004 & 2005 |

|Disc 34: 10 Nov 2000 / 17 Jan 2003 / Christmas 2017 / Christmas 2018 |

|Disc 35: An edition from 17 February 1969 with Cliff Richard, Sandie Shaw, Marvin Gaye, Donald Peers, The Hollies, |

|Glen Campbell, Cilla Black, Peter Sarstedt |

| |

|TOTALLY BRITISH: 70S ROCK & ROLL - a collection of performances |

| |

|THE TRIP (Rob Brydon, Steve Coogan) The complete 6-part first series |

|THE TRIP TO SPAIN (Rob Brydon, Steve Coogan) The complete 6-part series |

| |

|TRUE CRIME – The legend of Bonnie & Clyde, Al Capone & John Dillinger |

| |

|TINA TURNER – TINA – feature-length documentary |

| |

|SHANIA TWAIN |

|Disc 1: The 2003 UP! Concert from Chicago |

|Disc 2: THE PLATINUM COLLECTION – music videos |

|Disc 3: THE MUSIC VIDEOS 1993 - 1999 |

| |

|CONWAY TWITTY |

|Disc 1: A concert / ON THE MISSISSIPPI a TV special with Charley Pride, Jerry Lee Lewis, Loretta Lynn, Tammy |

|Wynette |

| |

|TWO GERMAN 1970s POP SHOWS |

|DISCO (Cliff Richard, Badfinger, Lynn Anderson) / STAR PARADE (James Last, Cliff Richard, Connie Francis, Roger |

|Whitaker, Udo Jurgens) |

| |

|THE TWO RONNIES (Ronnie Barker, Ronnie Corbett) |

|Disc 1: Series one – programmes 1 - 4 |

|Disc 2: Series one – programmes 5 - 8 |

|Disc 3: THE TWO RONNIES SKETCHBOOK - programmes 1 - 3 |

|Disc 4: THE TWO RONNIES SKETCHBOOK - programmes 4 - 6 |

|Disc 5: THE TWO RONNIES CHRISTMAS SKETCHBOOK |

|Disc 6: THE WORM THAT TURNED |

|Disc 7: FUTTOCK’S END (Ronnie Barker only) / THE PICNIC / BY THE SEA |

| |

|ULTRAVOX – transfer of the VHS release THE COLLECTION (12 tracks) |

| |

|U2 – THE BEST OF 1990-2000 – transfer of the VHS release |

| |

|THE UNFORGETTABLE |

|Disc 1: Hattie Jacques / Richard Beckinsale / Larry Grayson / Diana Dors / Kenny Everett / Pat Phoenix |

|Disc 2: Arthur Lowe / Leonard Rossiter / Sid James / Les Dawson / Frankie Howerd |

|Disc 3: Tommy Cooper / John Le Mesurier / Kenneth Williams / Yootha Joyce / Benny Hill / Eric Morecambe / Joan Sims |

|Disc 4: Bob Monkhouse / Jeremy Beadle / Mollie Sugden / Terry Scott / Harry Secombe / Danny LaRue / Mike Reid / Spike|

|Milligan |

|Disc 5: Norman Wisdom / Ernie Wise / John Thaw / Leslie Crowther / Rod Hull / Russell Harty |

|Disc 6: Dick Emery / Hughie Green / Noele Gordon / Dudley Moore / Gordon Jackson / The Sweeney |

| |

|UPBEAT – 60s/70s US pop show |

|Two shows with guests including Bobby Sherman, Ides Of March, John Denver, The Tokens, Bobby Goldsboro, Kenny Rogers |

| |

|1958 USO ALL-STAR CHRISTMAS SPECIAL |

|A 90 minute show including Louis Armstrong, Jack Benny, Milton Berle, George Burns, Red Buttons, Sid Caesar, Marge |

|and Gower Champion. Cyd Charisse. Bing Crosby. Jimmy Durante. Rhonda Fleming, Benny Goodman, Eydie Gorme, Bob Hope, |

|Lena Horne, Betty Hutton, Danny Kaye, Frankie Laine, Shirley MacLaine, Tony Martin, David Niven, Kim Novak, Gregory |

|Peck, Walter Pidgeon, Dick Powell, Jane Powell, Martha Raye, Jimmie Rodgers, Jane Russell, Dinah Shore, Jo Stafford, |

|James Stewart, Gale Storm, Danny Thomas and more |

| |

|SOLO - AN EVENING WITH SIR PETER USTINOV |

| |

|THE VENTURES – Live In Japan / 30 Years Of Rock & Roll |

| |

|A VERY MURRAY CHRISTMAS – a musical special starring Bill Murray with guests including George Clooney and Miley Cyrus|

| |

|THE PORTER WAGONER SHOW (Porter Wagoner, Dolly Parton) |

|Disc 1: Eight shows with guests including Cowboy Copas, Johnny Wright, Kitty Wells, Archie Campbell, Faron Young, Mel|

|Tillis, Stonewall Jackson, Nat Stuckey and Red Sovine |

|Disc 2: Seven shows with guests including Roy Clark, Webb Pierce, Jack Palance, Tex Ritter, Red Sovine, Bobby Bare, |

|Jimmy Davis and The Oak Ridge Boys |

| |

|WALKING AND TALKING (Kathy Burke) |

|Disc 1: The complete series |

| |

|DIONNE WARWICK LIVE IN CONCERT IN THE UK 2005 |

| |

|WASHES WHITER – a history of British TV commercials |

| |

|ANDREW LLOYD WEBBER - THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL CELEBRATION |

|A 1988 gala with Tina Arena, Michael Ball, Antonio Banderas, Boyzone, Sarah Brightman, Glenn Close, Julian Lloyd |

|Webber, Donny Osmond, Elaine Paige, Kiri Te Kanawa, Bonnie Tyler and more |

| |

|WEEKEND IN WALLOP |

|Two-hour show with stars including Rik Mayall, Sir Michael Hordern, Mel Smith, Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Rowan |

|Atkinson, Peter Cook, Bill Wyman, Stanley Unwin, Billy Connolly, Jenny Agutter, Maria Aitken, Jools Holland, Arthur |

|Smith |

| |

|ORSON WELLES |

|Disc 1: ORSON WELLES’ SKETCH BOOK - 6 programmes |

|Disc 2: AROUND THE WORLD WITH ORSON WELLES – 6 programmes |

|Disc 3: THE ORSON WELLES SHOW with guests The Muppets, Angie Dickinson & Burt Reynolds |

|Disc 4: THE MAGIC SHOW (incomplete pilot) / THE FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (pilot for proposed series) / ORSON WELLES’ GREAT |

|MYSTERIES (Death Of An Old-Fashioned Girl starring Carol Lynley) / PARKINSON |

| |

|WESTERN RANCH PARTY (Hosted by Tex Ritter) |

|Disc 1: Four shows with guests including Jimmy Wakely, Merle Travis, Sons Of The Pioneers, Tex Williams, Jim Reeves, |

|Bonnie Guitar, Johnny Cash, Smiley Burnette |

|Disc 2: Four shows with guests including Sons Of The Pioneers, Tex Williams, Jim Reeves, Smiley Burnette |

| |

|WHAT’S MY LINE (Eamonn Andrews) |

|Disc 1: Two complete programmes and two documentaries |

| |

|THE WHEELTAPPERS AND SHUNTERS SOCIAL CLUB |

|Disc 1: Series 1 & 2 |

|Disc 2: Series 3 |

|Disc 3: Series 4 |

|Disc 4: Series 5 |

|Disc 5: Series 6 |

| |

|WHERE THE ACTION IS (1960s music show) |

|Disc 1: Five shows including Frankie Avalon, Bobby Rydell, Jan And Dean, Peter And Gordon |

| |

|DAVID WHITFIELD ON TV – a collection of his performances |

| |

|THE WHO |

|Disc 1: TWO CONCERTS – The Isle Of Wight Festival 1970 / The Roundhouse, London 2006 |

|Disc 2: Live At The Royal Albert Hall |

|Disc 3: The Kid’s Are Alright |

|Disc 4: Tommy (The feature film directed by Ken Russell) |

|Disc 5: Live at Wembley Arena 2007 |

|Disc 6: Live At Kilburn 1977 |

|Disc 7: 30 Years Of Maximum R & B |

| |

|KIM WILDE – transfer of the VHS releases KIM WILDE and CLOSE (14 tracks in total) |

| |

|WILD WEST SHOWDOWN – western-themed, Gladiator-style game show, 6 episodes on 2 discs |

| |

|ANDY WILLIAMS |

|Disc 1: PORTRAIT OF A LEGEND / THE BEST OF THE ANDY WILLIAMS SHOW |

| |

|DON WILLIAMS – a 1989 concert |

| |

|HANK WILLIAMS’ HONKY TONK BLUES – an Arena documentary |

| |

|THE KENNETH WILLIAMS SHOW – a 1976 TV special |

| |

|ROBIN WILLIAMS |

|Disc 1: 2 stand-ups: OFF THE WALL (1978) & LIVE ON BROADWAY (2006) |

| |

|WILL THE CIRCLE BE UNBROKEN FARTHER ALONG (Nitty Gritty Dirt Band and others) ++ Reno’s Old Time Music Festival (Reno|

|& Smiley and others) |

| |

|BRIAN WILSON ON TOUR – full concert and documentary footage |

| |

|THE WINDING STREAM – a feature-length history of the Carter Family and Johnny Cash dynasty |

| |

|THE WINNING HAND – special with Johnny Cash, Dolly Parton, Kris Kristofferson and Brenda Lee |

| |

|JONATHAN WINTERS |

|Disc 1: Two episodes of The Jonathan Winters Show + classic comedy and interviews |

| |

|WOMEN OF COUNTRY – 1993 concert with many top country music stars |

| |

|VICTORIA WOOD |

|Disc 1: Live at the Royal Albert Hall in 2001 |

|Disc 2: Victoria Wood’s All Day Breakfast / Victorian Wood With All The Trimmings |

|Disc 3: AS SEEN ON TV – series 1 |

|Disc 4: AS SEEN ON TV – series 2 |

| |

|WOOD & WALTERS – sketch show starring Victoria Wood & Julie Walters |

|Disc 1: Pilot show plus programmes 1 – 3 |

|Disc 2: Programmes 4 - 7 |

| |

|TIGER WOODS: TIGER – a documentary |

| |

|WOODSTOCK DIARY – performances from the 1969 festival by Joe Cocker, Country Joe & The Fish, Ten Years After, The |

|Band, Johnny Winter, Crosby Stills & Nash, Paul Buttterfield, Sha Na Na and Jimi Hendrix |

| |

|WOGAN |

|Disc 1: Sammy Davis Jr / Debbie Reynolds / Shirley Temple / Fay Wray / Bette Davis / Stewart Granger |

|Disc 2: Ronnie Barker / Sean Connery / Harrison Ford / Lindsay Wagner / Robert De Niro / Carol Channing / Donald |

|Sutherland / Christopher Plummer / Liza Minnelli |

|Disc 3: THE BEST OF WOGAN – Oscar Winners / Odd / Funny / Leading Ladies |

|Disc 4: THE BEST OF WOGAN – Best Of British / Small Screen Stars / Toughies / Entertainers |

|Disc 5: THE BEST OF WOGAN – Unusual / Americans / Glamour / Action Heroes |

|Disc 6: THE BEST OF WOGAN – Real People / Actors / Funny – part 2 |

|Disc 7: 3 shows from1986 with Kenneth Williams sitting in for Terry Wogan with guests including Derek Nimmo, Janet |

|Brown, Elaine Paige, Stephen Fry, Steve Hollings, Hank B. Marvin, Michael Palin, Barbara Windsor, Denise Coffey, |

|Electric Light Orchestra, Fay Masterson, Nicholas Parsons & Bertice Reading |

|Disc 8: James Stewart / Debbie Reynolds / Athene Seyler’s 100th Birthday / Victor Mature, Telly Savalas / Peter |

|Cushing, Lee Remick, Anthony Newley |

| |

|THE EDWARD WOODWARD HOUR |

|One programme with guests Patrick Cargill and Beryl Reid |

| |

|A WORLD OF LOVE |

|A 1970 United Nations special with Julie Andrews, Harry Belafonte, Richard Burton, Audrey Hepburn, Barbra Streisand, |

|Bill Cosby, Shirley MacLaine |

| |

|THE WORLD’S MOST PHOTOGRAPHED |

|Disc 1: Elvis Presley / Audrey Hepburn / Adolf Hitler / Marilyn Monroe |

|Disc 2: John F Kennedy / James Dean / Mahatma Ghandi / Queen Victoria / Greta Garbo |

| |

|WWII MUSIC VIDEO |

|Compilation of performances including The Andrews Sisters, Bing Crosby, Peggy lee, Bob Hope, Betty Hutton, Spike |

|Jones, Frances Langford, Dinah Shore, Kate Smith, Judy Garland, Carmen Miranda and more |

| |

|LUCY WORSLEY |

|Disc 1: The First Georgians |

|Disc 2: If Walls Could Talk |

|Disc 3: Elegance And Decadence |

|Disc 4: Cheek To Cheek |

|Disc 5: A Very British Romance |

|Disc 6: Nights At The Opera |

|Disc 7: Antiques Uncovered |

|Disc 8: Fit To Rule |

|Disc 9: British History’s Biggest Fibs |

|Disc 10: A Very British Murder |

|Disc 11: Fireworks For A Tudor Queen / Tales From The Royal Bedchamber |

|Disc 12: Harlots, Housewives And Heroines |

|Disc 13: American History’s Biggest Fibs |

|Disc 14: Victoria And Albert: The Royal Wedding / Queen Victoria: My Musical Britain / Jane Austen Behind Closed |

|Doors / Reins Of Power |

|Disc 15: Christmas Carol Odyssey / A Merry Tudor Christmas |

|Disc 16: Royal History’s Biggest Fibs |

|Disc 17: Nights At The Opera |

|Disc 18: Britain’s Tudor Treasure / Tales From The Royal Wardrobe |

|Disc 19: The Real Versailles / Elizabeth I’s Battle For God’s Music / Mozart’s London Odyssey |

|Disc 20: Empire Of The Tsars |

|Disc 21: Royal Photo Album / Dancing Through The Blitz |

|Disc 22: Royal History’s Biggest Fibs – series 2 |

|Disc 23: The Blitz Spirit |

|Disc 24: Royal Palace Secrets |

| |

|TAMMY WYNETTE |

|Disc 1: Two concerts from 1986 and 1991 |

| |

|THE ED WYNN SHOW |

|Disc 1: Five shows originally broadcast on 6 October 1949 / 13 October 1949 / 9 December 1949 / 14 January 1950 / 25 |

|February 1950 |

| |

|MIKE YARWOOD IN PERSONS |

|Disc 1: The first series |

| |

|YESTERDAY’S BRITAIN – Readers Digest overviews of the decade |

|Disc 1: The 1940s |

|Disc 2: The 1950s |

| |

|YOU ASKED FOR IT |

|Six discs each with 2 or 3 episodes of the 1950s American entertainment show |

| |

|YOU BET YOUR LIFE (Groucho Marx) |

|Disc 1: 8 shows from 1957 |

|Disc 2: 8 shows from 1957/8 |

|Disc 3: 8 shows from 1958 |

|Disc 4: 8 shows from 1958/9 |

| |

|FRANK ZAPPA: ZAPPA - feature-length documentary |

| |

|ZOO QUEST (David Attenborough) |

|Disc 1: Zoo Quest To Madagascar |

|Disc 2: Zoo Quest For A Dragon |

|Disc 3: Quest Under Capricorn |

|Disc 4: Zoo Quest To West Africa |

|Disc 5: Elsa The Lioness |

| |

................
................

In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.

Online Preview   Download