2020 Class 5A State Football Playoffs - Home of the TSSAA ...
[Pages:1]2020 Class 5A State Football Playoffs
November 6 - December 4, 2020
R1 #1 R2 #4
First Round
David Crockett (8-2) Game 101 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Sevier Co. (5-5)
R2 #2 R1 #3
South-Doyle (7-3) Game 102 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Daniel Boone (5-4)
R2 #3 R1 #2
Knoxville Halls (7-1) Game 103 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Tennessee High (5-3)
R1 #4 R2 #1
Morristown East (5-4) Game 104 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Knoxville Central (8-2)
R3 #1 R4 #4
Knoxville West (9-1) Game 105 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Lenoir City (2-8)
R4 #2 R3 #3
Walker Valley (7-2) Game 106 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Powell (8-2)
R4 #3 R3 #2
Soddy-Daisy (3-7) Game 107 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Oak Ridge (7-3)
R3 #4 R4 #1
Knoxville Fulton (4-4) Game 108 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Rhea Co. (9-1)
R5 #1 R6 #4
Summit (9-1) Game 109 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Hillwood (3-2)
R6 #2 R5 #3
Gallatin (4-6) 3OT
Game 110 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
Columbia (5-5)
R6 #3 R5 #2
Hillsboro (4-2) Game 111 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Page (4-4)
R5 #4 R6 #1
Lincoln Co. (3-5) Game 112 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Beech (7-1)
R7 #1 R8 #4
Henry Co. (8-2) Game 113 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Bye
R8 #2 R7 #3
Brighton (5-5) Game 114 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Dyer Co. (7-2)
R8 #3 R7 #2
Bye Game 115 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Clarksville Northeast (6-2)
R7 #4 R8 #1
Clarksville (4-4) Game 116 Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM Munford (7-3)
Second Round
63 David Crockett
35 Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM 48
South-Doyle 19
22 Knoxville Halls
15 Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM 7
Knoxville Central 48
Quarterfinals
20 South-Doyle
27 Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM 14
Knoxville Central 28
65 Knoxville West
20 Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM 21
Walker Valley 16
7 Oak Ridge
30 Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM 0
Rhea Co. 14
32 Knoxville West
3 Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM 23
Oak Ridge 0
42
Summit 6
Game 205 Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM 14
Columbia
21
43 Hillsboro
7 Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM 14
Beech 42
28 Summit
14 Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM 0
Beech 36
H Henry Co.
Game 207 Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM 48 Brighton 28
Clarksville Northeast H
Game 208 Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM 16 Clarksville 14
51 Henry Co.
16 Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM 17
Clarksville Northeast 15
Semifinals 21
Championship
South-Doyle
0
14
Game 401 Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
28
Oak Ridge (11-3)
Oak Ridge 31
36 Summit
14
Game 501 Fri. Dec. 4 7 PM TN Tech Univ.
35
29
Game 402 Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
39
Summit (13-1)
Henry Co.
21
7
7
Summit
STATE CHAMPION
28
Notes: All times are local time. In the first and second rounds the higher seeded team shall be the host school. In the third round and semifinals in even-numbered years the bottom team in each bracket shall be the host team. If two teams from the same region meet in the third round, the team seeded higher in the region standings shall host.
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- council meeting minutes call to order pledge of allegiance
- texas high school football state playoffs schedule
- boys and girls ohio high school athletic association
- a f bridges awards program winners tssaa
- 2020 class 5a state football playoffs home of the tssaa
- fountain city auction f page a1
- 2014 2015 tssaa handbook
- sciaa newsletter
- track score sheet location date boys girls
- 2017 10 october tssaa news
Related searches
- division 6 football playoffs ohio
- ohio high school football playoffs 2019
- ohio high school football playoffs brackets
- ohio high school football playoffs scores
- the academy k12 home of the wildcats
- 2020 florida state football roster
- florida state football schedule 2020 pdf
- 3a football playoffs washington
- ohio high school football playoffs 2020
- college football playoffs ranking
- ohio football playoffs bracket
- ohio football playoffs scores