02 - Maine
[…] (2) Section 1300.03, “Definitions Relating to Electronic Orders for Controlled Substances and Electronic Prescriptions for Controlled Substances;”

(3) Section 1304.03, “Persons Required to Keep Records and File Reports,” paragraphs (c) and (h);

(4) Section 1304.04, “Maintenance of Records and Inventories,” paragraphs (b) and (h);

(5) Section 1304.06, “Records and Reports for Electronic Prescriptions;”

(6) Section 1306.05, “Manner of Issuance of Prescriptions,” paragraph (e);

(7) Section 1306.08, “Electronic Prescriptions;”

(8) Section 1306.11, “Requirement of Prescription,” paragraphs (a), (c), (d)(1) and (d)(4);

(9) Section 1306.13, “Partial Filling of Prescriptions, paragraph (a);

(10) Section 1306.15, “Provision of Prescription Information Between Retail Pharmacies and Central Fill Pharmacies for Prescriptions of Schedule II Controlled Substances,” paragraph (a)(1);

(11) Section 1306.21, “Requirement of Prescription,” paragraphs (a) and (c);

(12) Section 1306.22, “Refilling of Prescriptions,” and