29 cfr 825 113
[…] [DOC File]Certification for Serious Injury or Illness
https://info.5y1.org/29-cfr-825-113_1_b6444a.html
If requested by the employer, your response is required to obtain or retain the benefit of FMLA-protected leave. 29 U.S.C. §§ 2613, 2614(c)(3). Failure to do so may result in a denial of an employee’s FMLA request. 29 C.F.R. § 825.310(f). The employer must give an employee at least 15 calendar days to return this form to the employer.
[DOCX File]Third Circuit | United States Court of Appeals
https://info.5y1.org/29-cfr-825-113_1_7016ee.html
29 C.F.R. § 825.114 states: “Inpatient care means an overnight stay in a hospital, hospice, or residential medical care facility, including any period of incapacity as defined in § 825.113(b), or any subsequent treatment in connection with such inpatient care.”
Compensation.BLR.com -- Reliable compensation data and ...
Pay for travel time? (29 CFR 785.33 to 785.41) Pay for waiting time? (29 CFR 785.14) Pay for unauthorized work? (29 CFR 785.11 and 29 CFR 785.13) Pay for unauthorized overtime? (29 CFR 785.11 and 29 CFR 785.13) Call-back pay?